Henry Aaron vs. Pitchers

Batter vs. Pitcher Data is complete back to 1973 and mostly complete back to 1916. Data runs from 1916 to 2021 for regular season data, 1933-Present for the All-Star Game, and 1903-Present for the Postseason.

Current Search

Henry Aaron: From 1954 to 1976, Regular Season only, Sorted by PA descending, Then by Name descending
Share Results

Search Criteria

Click on the red text to pre-fill the form with various values

Sort By
Sorting options are only available for subscribers. Sign up now for a free trial.
Then By
Sorting options are only available for subscribers. Sign up now for a free trial.
Seasons
Postseason

Statistical Filters (PA, H, HR, RBI, etc.)

Pitcher Filters (Team, Throws, Status)

vs. Current Team
Throws
Pitcher Status

You have edited your search criteria

or keep editing your search

clear changes

vs. Pitchers

  • Sorting only sorts the values in the table shown
  • Click a player to see each PA

Subscribe to Stathead Baseball for full results.

Stathead users enjoy the most powerful research tools in sports for just $8/month. Learn More.

Subscribe Now (First Month Free)

Already a subscriber? Log in for full results.

vs. Pitchers Table
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
249
198
181
180
161
158
150
135
133
130
Bob Purkey127117365241387.308.349.487.836112062
Curt Simmons12411230516171015.268.325.491.81611204
Harvey Haddix1231093962821112.358.407.6701.076034043
Jack Sanford121111296038712.261.306.396.70202111
Sam Jones1211103783320916.336.388.545.934011121
Gaylord Perry1191093291317920.294.345.477.82201304
Johnny Klippstein107983251413611.327.364.520.88502014
Chris Short1069228415171211.304.387.533.91901110
Mike McCormick106932821917135.301.387.6341.02100102
Turk Farrell10592233231385.250.295.424.71905403
Roger Craig102953360102579.347.392.7261.11800301
Johnny Antonelli10293386181977.409.446.7531.198112011
Johnny Podres99842561716117.298.364.6431.00604306
Lindy McDaniel999137102433710.407.449.6921.14110301
Rick Wise98912741621610.297.347.560.90700211
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Don Sutton95872130310715.241.295.379.67401200
Ray Sadecki95892960412614.326.368.528.89700202
Jim Maloney958225615131315.305.400.585.98500107
Glen Hobbie95801732181210.213.316.338.65302013
Tom Seaver8978163148914.205.281.423.70402203
Jim O'Toole8879286151676.354.409.6461.05501112
Bobby Bolin87792160314810.266.333.456.78900003
Stu Miller8374276141297.365.434.6351.06900400
Don Newcombe8179253031327.316.333.468.80200003
Steve Carlton81732530617711.342.395.6301.02501100
Dave Roberts8073213061573.288.350.575.92500103
Ron Kline7971282171374.394.443.7461.190011055
Dick Ellsworth7871325062354.451.474.7751.249021021
Fergie Jenkins7770194126615.271.325.443.768011001
Art Mahaffey7668236141065.338.382.6321.01402001
Ruben Gomez7667223241276.328.382.612.994021031
Joey Jay74671650413711.239.311.493.80300201
Nelson Briles73672541614512.373.411.7311.14201201
Joe Nuxhall726218411998.290.375.435.81001200
Larry Dierker72682042719310.294.319.7211.040010011
Ray Culp7162203159818.323.394.6451.04001100
Jim Bunning7065216017511.323.371.462.833000041
Ray Washburn6660162061267.267.333.600.93300103
Ken Holtzman6656174141393.304.394.6251.01901001
Jay Hook6561253081947.410.446.8521.29900103
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Bill Hands6559152145611.254.323.525.84900203
Bob Buhl6560231071446.383.415.7501.16501003
Bill Singer645619511887.339.422.518.94000301
Bob Miller64471331210167.277.469.511.97900711
Jack Fisher6461224061335.361.391.7211.11200002
Brooks Lawrence6351133127103.255.387.471.858102112
Ernie Broglio6351131149119.255.381.549.930013021
Murry Dickson615513302844.236.279.400.679020032
Herm Wehmeier5855131041237.236.276.473.74900000
Bob Rush585418412627.333.351.556.90611001
Carl Erskine5854182051137.333.368.6481.01710101
Roy Face575216211745.308.351.442.7930120213
Steve Blass5749123051275.245.333.612.946012013
Al Jackson5654203041123.370.393.6481.04100002
Warren Hacker5552131061122.250.278.615.893101001
Al Worthington545214002724.269.296.385.68100002
Bob Veale545014302645.280.333.460.793002028
Mike Cuellar5446111051075.239.333.587.920011021
Stan Williams5348161121044.333.396.521.91700111
Moe Drabowsky535016111522.320.340.440.78001002
Jim Brosnan53508200514.160.170.200.37002002
Ron Bryant5240131035122.325.481.5751.05600200
Jack Billingham524214305898.333.462.7621.22300211
Vinegar Bend Mizell514114402593.341.471.5851.05600410
Dave Giusti514710302544.213.275.404.679001024
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Milt Pappas5048170041225.354.380.604.98400001
Clem Labine483913411880.333.447.5641.01110302
Ron Herbel474520402822.444.468.6671.13500100
Ed Roebuck4541122061023.293.318.7801.09911001
Sal Maglie454418204903.409.400.7271.12701001
Hal Jeffcoat4539161061261.410.489.8971.386001011
Al McBean44407001238.175.227.250.4770100011
Alan Foster444115302725.366.386.585.97201004
Bob Bruce44407000246.175.250.175.42500101
Jim Brewer443972023513.179.273.385.65700302
Bob Anderson4443151131112.349.364.628.99200000
Don Wilson413451012712.147.293.265.557000002
Tommie Sisk413812003731.316.366.553.918000048
Nolan Ryan413712002344.324.390.486.87700000
Jerry Koosman41368200452.222.317.278.59500202
Sammy Ellis4138160071917.421.439.9741.41301111
Jack Baldschun4134112011074.324.439.471.91000100
Billy O'Dell403612304842.333.400.7501.15000202
Ron Taylor393210213754.313.385.7191.10302301
Dick Selma392993016103.310.487.5171.00400101
Jim Owens393713211723.351.385.541.92500002
Billy Loes39388202804.211.205.421.62601001
Joe Gibbon393110012572.323.436.5811.017011003
George Culver39357001643.200.282.286.56800102
Denny Lemaster383411203741.324.395.6471.042001002
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Don Elston3836173041227.472.500.8891.38900001
Dick Drott3833112027412.333.395.576.97001001
Bill Stoneman37316002850.194.297.387.68401102
Don Nottebart373411003734.324.378.588.96700001
Bob Shaw36287200473.250.389.321.71001101
Joe Niekro363210102431.313.361.531.89201301
Tug McGraw362712204693.444.583.9631.54600201
Don Gullett3626122071593.462.5831.3461.92901100
Luke Walker353113101724.419.429.548.97702001
Tom Poholsky35328500123.250.294.406.700101011
Gary Nolan35319403646.290.371.7101.08100001
Ken Johnson35299104953.310.429.7591.18700010
Dallas Green353211001823.344.371.438.80901001
John Buzhardt35327102522.219.257.438.695011021
Cal Koonce34297002557.241.353.448.80100200
Jerry Johnson34268103981.308.471.6921.16300301
Ross Grimsley342611101471.423.529.5771.10601102
Tony Cloninger34257103794.280.471.6801.15100200
Tracy Stallard33296101344.207.303.345.64800100
Jerry Reuss33259104962.360.515.8801.39500021
Ken Forsch33297201343.241.333.414.747000011
Galen Cisco33287011555.250.364.429.79200001
Mike Torrez32317202712.226.250.484.73400001
Tom Griffin322810003745.357.438.6791.11600100
Art Fowler32269120360.346.469.5381.00700102
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Fred Norman31289203535.321.387.7141.101000001
Frank Linzy31278202822.296.355.593.94701112
Clay Kirby31297102527.241.290.483.77300101
Dock Ellis312510103763.400.516.8001.31600100
Al Downing312781031032.296.355.6671.02201000
Reggie Cleveland31268003552.308.419.6541.07300100
Bob Moose30276002432.222.300.444.744001012
Jack Meyer302712420811.444.448.7411.18911000
Dick Littlefield302711111831.407.467.6301.096000002
Dave Hillman30297103613.241.267.586.853000031
Tom Acker30299302713.310.333.621.95400101
Hal Woodeshick29239002660.391.517.6521.16900500
Max Surkont29278200213.296.345.370.715000104
Joe Moeller29278201323.296.345.481.82600102
Jim McGlothlin29268302335.308.379.6541.03300001
Hoyt Wilhelm28259201425.360.429.560.989000111
John Tsitouris282411004841.458.536.9581.49400001
Larry Sherry2825134111133.520.571.8801.45100102
Ray Semproch28256201434.240.321.440.76100000
Phil Regan28256100222.240.286.280.56601100
Jim Merritt28279211613.333.357.593.95000000
Jim Hearn28263101222.115.179.269.44800001
Woodie Fryman28236110251.261.393.391.784001011
Steve Arlin28266002623.231.286.462.74700001
Bob Miller27265012614.192.222.500.72200101
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Gary Gentry27257004723.280.333.7601.09300100
Clay Carroll27226001253.273.407.409.81600200
Hal Brown27266302410.231.259.577.83600001
Don McMahon26246200323.250.308.333.64100002
Wade Blasingame26225102733.227.308.545.853012001
Willard Schmidt25236201213.261.292.478.77010001
Jon Matlack25235001222.217.280.348.62800200
Jack Hamilton25194000363.211.400.211.61100200
Gerry Staley242210111521.455.500.7271.22700002
Steve Renko24218202631.381.458.7621.22000001
Jim Ray24194100453.211.375.263.638000002
Ron Perranoski241813202361.722.7921.1671.95800200
Danny McDevitt24176001351.353.542.5291.07100021
Billy McCool24206201345.300.417.550.96700100
Bill Henry24219302430.429.500.8571.35700201
Bob Hendley24196101551.316.458.526.985002001
Gene Conley24247210103.292.292.458.75000000
Gary Ross23209101231.450.522.6501.17200101
Russ Meyer23219202812.429.455.8101.26410000
Cal McLish23207102423.350.391.7001.09101000
Ernie McAnally23215101121.238.304.429.73300100
Earl Francis23224100213.182.217.227.445000012
Mike Corkins23185002542.278.391.6111.00201000
Mike Caldwell23217301322.333.391.6191.01000200
Lew Burdette23227102611.318.348.636.98400000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Ken Brett23216101221.286.348.476.82400001
Wilbur Wood22186100143.333.455.389.843001012
Dennis Ribant22207102422.350.409.7001.10900000
Frank Reberger22203002523.150.227.450.67700100
Taylor Phillips22186300141.333.455.500.95500100
Carl Morton22175000453.294.455.294.74900000
Tommy John22172000053.118.318.118.43600000
Wayne Granger22185001634.278.364.444.80801101
Hersh Freeman22206100112.300.333.350.68310001
Ted Abernathy22224000202.182.182.182.364000012
Mike Marshall21163100040.188.350.250.60010101
Red Witt20205101201.250.250.450.70000000
Bobby Shantz20177111333.412.500.7651.26500200
Vern Ruhle20206001204.300.300.450.75000002
Turk Lown20184100621.222.300.278.57800003
Jack Curtis20198101210.421.450.6321.08200000
Chuck Taylor19173001222.176.263.353.61600100
Frank Tanana19151001524.067.211.267.47701010
Al Santorini19166001431.375.474.5631.03600000
Bud Podbielan19187100310.389.421.444.86500001
Seth Morehead19168301321.500.579.8751.45400210
Pete Mikkelsen19174002521.235.316.588.904000005
Don Gross19166302521.375.421.9381.359010001
Marv Grissom19195111503.263.263.579.842000001
Larry Bearnarth19175100221.294.368.353.72100200
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Rich Nye18146102441.429.556.9291.48400200
Jim McAndrew18163011223.188.278.500.77800001
Grant Jackson18154102532.267.389.7331.12200001
Bill Greif18166003622.375.444.9381.38200100
Ed Figueroa18162000121.125.222.125.34700000
Don Ferrarese18144110331.286.389.500.88901201
Joe Decker18135001251.385.556.6151.17100001
John Boozer18189112501.500.5001.0001.50000000
Rick Reuschel17164002312.250.294.625.91900000
Claude Raymond17144001230.286.412.500.91200100
Jim Palmer17143000230.214.353.214.56700100
Phil Ortega17168002411.500.529.8751.40400000
Barry Lersch17164200112.250.294.375.66900000
Gordon Jones17163001214.188.235.375.61000001
Jim Duffalo17154101421.267.353.533.88600100
Pat Dobson17167003613.438.4711.0001.47100101
Vida Blue17164101211.250.294.500.79400000
Jim Bibby17154000122.267.353.267.62000000
Curt Barclay17157201221.467.529.8001.32900001
Rudy May16102100151.200.438.300.73801000
Barry Latman16133000035.231.375.231.60600000
Larry Jaster16153100012.200.250.267.51700000
Dave Goltz16161000004.063.063.063.12500000
Al Fitzmorris16134001220.308.375.538.91301001
Gerry Arrigo16131100021.077.250.154.40400010
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Don Schwall15144000014.286.333.286.619001003
Mel Queen15134000114.308.333.308.64101000
Sam McDowell15111000043.091.333.091.42400000
Bill Lee15123001230.250.400.500.90000001
Catfish Hunter15133000322.231.333.231.56400000
Dick Hughes15153001207.200.200.400.60000000
Jim Golden15134110323.308.400.538.93800001
John Cumberland15152000202.133.133.133.26700001
Jackie Collum15157111302.467.467.8671.33300001
Jackie Brown15122000031.167.333.167.50000101
Jim Barr15133101420.231.333.538.87200100
Ray Bare15145200211.357.400.500.90000001
Barney Schultz14134000210.308.357.308.66500100
Rich Robertson14103001340.300.500.6001.10000101
Andy Messersmith14114000032.364.500.364.86400001
Don Liddle14131100210.077.143.154.29700100
Jack Lamabe14103100142.300.500.400.90000000
Don Kaiser14136200210.462.500.6151.115000012
Larry Jansen14144000101.286.286.286.57100000
Paul Giel14145000202.357.357.357.71400000
Bennie Daniels14148201700.571.571.9291.50000000
Craig Anderson14135101310.385.429.6921.12100000
Chris Zachary13124100202.333.308.417.72401000
Carl Willey13134001202.308.308.538.84600000
Jim Umbarger13113101122.273.385.6361.02100000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Steve Ridzik13123000210.250.308.250.558000012
Howie Reed13103001232.300.462.6001.06200100
Vic Raschi13138202701.615.6151.2311.84600000
Ken MacKenzie13135100102.385.385.462.84600000
Alex Kellner13123002311.250.308.7501.05800000
Ken Hunt13122101111.167.231.500.73100001
Bo Belinsky13123002215.250.308.7501.05800000
Nick Willhite12113001211.273.333.545.87900000
Mike Wegener12101000022.100.250.100.35000003
Corky Valentine1295001331.556.667.8891.55600000
Curt Raydon12102000114.200.250.200.45001000
Tom Phoebus12101000023.100.250.100.35000000
Orlando Pena12116101510.545.583.9091.49200000
Tom Parsons12115100211.455.500.5451.04500000
Doc Medich12111000012.091.167.091.25800000
Bob Mabe12127101300.583.583.9171.50000001
Chuck Hartenstein12117012510.636.6671.3642.03000000
Steve Hargan12102101612.200.250.600.85001000
Bill Faul12114101412.364.417.7271.144000002
Dennis Eckersley12123100303.250.250.333.58300000
Ray Crone1283000341.375.583.375.95800000
Joe Black12123111202.250.250.7501.00000002
Jim Willoughby11111000101.091.091.091.18200001
Frank Sullivan11104100111.400.455.500.95500000
Steve Stone1181000231.125.364.125.48900000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Wayne Simpson11105002411.500.5451.1001.64500000
Howie Pollet1193100020.333.455.444.89900101
Billy Muffett1195102921.556.6361.3331.97000100
Ramon Monzant1172001231.286.545.7141.26000110
Paul Minner1194100210.444.455.5561.01001000
Jim Lonborg11102001210.200.273.500.77300001
Ken Lehman1184200130.500.636.7501.38600201
Don Larsen11103101110.300.364.7001.06400000
Randy Jones1183001230.375.545.7501.29500100
Jim Hughes1191000121.111.273.111.38400000
Tom Hall1153003461.600.8182.4003.21800100
Mudcat Grant1191001410.111.182.444.62601100
Danny Frisella1194002523.444.5451.1111.65700100
Dave Eilers11111000001.091.091.091.18200000
Don Carrithers11105002410.500.5451.1001.64500000
Don Bessent11114201500.364.364.8181.18200001
Jim York1091001500.111.100.444.54401001
Vito Valentinetti10104100001.400.400.500.90000000
Elias Sosa1080000021.000.200.000.20000000
Sterling Slaughter1083000021.375.500.375.87500101
Elmer Singleton10104200000.400.400.6001.00000000
Diego Segui1093000012.333.400.333.73300001
Joe Schaffernoth10102010204.200.200.400.60000000
Pete Richert10103000203.300.300.300.60000000
Bob Priddy1083001221.375.500.7501.25000100
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Fritz Peterson1093100110.333.400.444.84400000
Roger Moret1071001133.143.400.571.97100000
Dan McGinn1071000031.143.400.143.54300000
Gary Kroll1071000031.143.400.143.54300002
Howie Judson1081000021.125.300.125.42500000
Willard Hunter1094003610.444.5001.4441.94400000
Joe Hoerner1081000212.125.200.125.32501000
Dick Hall10104000202.400.400.400.80000000
Tom Dukes1095301610.556.6001.2221.822000003
Danny Coombs1093201210.333.400.8891.289001015
Joe Coleman1093010112.333.400.556.95600000
Dick Bosman10101100001.100.100.200.30000000
Pedro Borbon1094101110.444.500.8891.38900100
Charlie Williams963101130.500.6671.1671.83300200
Gary Waslewski992101201.222.222.667.88900000
Jim Umbricht981100203.125.111.250.36101000
Wayne Twitchell992002702.222.222.8891.11100000
Rich Troedson963101430.500.6671.1671.83300001
Bobby Tiefenauer971000010.143.333.143.47600111
Dick Tidrow971100221.143.333.286.61900000
Red Swanson980000010.000.111.000.11100000
Paul Splittorff981000011.125.222.125.34700001
Frank Smith971000010.143.250.143.39310000
Jim Perry982100110.250.333.375.70800001
Marty Pattin993000000.333.333.333.66700001
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Windy McCall992000102.222.222.222.444000001
Dave Lemanczyk993100200.333.333.444.77800000
Paul LaPalme961000231.167.444.167.611000001
Jim Hughes981100010.125.222.250.472000001
Charlie Hough942101141.500.7781.5002.27800010
Ben Flowers981001211.125.222.500.72200000
Jim Davis960000120.000.222.000.22201100
Bruce Dal Canton984002711.500.5561.2501.80600100
Dave Cole951000230.200.444.200.64401000
Al Cicotte991000002.111.111.111.22200000
Bucky Brandon971001221.143.333.571.90500000
Jim Bouton994000203.444.444.444.88900000
Bill Bonham983001112.375.444.7501.19400000
Dennis Bennett993002201.333.3331.0001.33300000
Luis Arroyo973000023.429.556.429.984001001
Doyle Alexander972001120.286.444.7141.15900000
Ron Willis872001210.286.375.7141.08900100
Gary Wagner873200213.429.500.7141.21400000
John Strohmayer862001111.333.500.8331.33300010
Joe Shipley881000001.125.125.125.25000000
Humberto Robinson874000211.571.625.5711.19600000
Jerry Robertson870000101.000.000.000.00001000
Ken Reynolds870000010.000.125.000.12500001
Juan Pizarro884101201.500.5001.0001.50000000
Diomedes Olivo886202701.750.7501.7502.50000000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Bob Moorhead864001411.667.6251.1671.79201000
Rudy Minarcin881001200.125.125.500.62500001
Dave LaRoche861100221.167.375.333.70800000
Burt Hooton850000130.000.375.000.37500101
John Hiller871000211.143.250.143.39300001
Roric Harrison882100000.250.250.375.62500000
Fred Gladding874000111.571.625.5711.19600100
Mark Freeman871000200.143.250.143.39300010
Rich Folkers872110300.286.250.714.96401000
Ed Acosta882000002.250.250.250.50000001
Geoff Zahn751000020.200.429.200.62900000
Bill Wilson773200001.429.429.7141.14300000
Tom Walker761000201.167.143.167.31001000
Ben Wade762100301.333.333.500.83310000
Sandy Vance752100120.400.571.6001.17100001
Bill Tremel761000111.167.286.167.452000011
Paul Toth772200001.286.286.571.85700000
Jim Todd742001120.500.6671.2501.91710001
Tom Sturdivant772000000.286.286.286.57100000
Dean Stone772000100.286.286.286.57100000
Warren Spahn762100010.333.429.500.92900000
Raul Sanchez761000012.167.286.167.45200100
Dick Ruthven762000011.333.429.333.76200000
Bob Porterfield775100101.714.714.8571.57100000
Billy Pierce761000112.167.286.167.45200000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Lowell Palmer742001232.500.7141.2501.96400200
Howie Nunn753200320.600.7141.0001.71400100
Lynn McGlothen773101101.429.4291.0001.42900000
Mickey Lolich762000110.333.429.333.76200000
Dennis Leonard771100000.143.143.286.42900001
Frank Lary772001400.286.286.7141.00000000
Bob Johnson761000010.167.286.167.45200000
Larry Gura761000011.167.286.167.45200000
Fred Green750000110.000.143.000.14301100
Rich Gossage771000001.143.143.143.28600000
Wayne Garland771000003.143.143.143.28600000
Ted Davidson751000120.200.429.200.62900000
Al Corwin771000001.143.143.143.28600001
Tom Buskey750000120.000.286.000.28600001
John Briggs752001120.400.5711.0001.57100000
Marshall Bridges761001210.167.286.667.95200100
Bert Blyleven770000001.000.000.000.00000000
John Andre775002301.714.7141.5712.28600000
Dom Zanni640000112.000.167.000.16701100
Luis Tiant641000020.250.500.250.75000000
Darrell Sutherland653100300.600.500.8001.30001001
Karl Spooner660000001.000.000.000.00000000
Bob Smith643001420.750.8331.5002.33300000
Al Severinsen663110000.500.5001.0001.50000001
Carroll Sembera665002300.833.8331.8332.66700000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Saul Rogovin661000001.167.167.167.33300000
Steve Rogers652001111.400.5001.0001.50000100
Dick Ricketts662001300.333.333.8331.16700000
Dick Pole661000001.167.167.167.33300000
Mel Nelson660000000.000.000.000.00000001
Randy Moffitt661000000.167.167.167.33300000
Von McDaniel653100110.600.667.8001.46700000
Georges Maranda650000011.000.167.000.16700000
Bruce Kison653001311.600.6671.2001.86700000
Nellie King651100010.200.333.400.733000004
Jim Kern661000001.167.167.167.33300000
Dick Kelley640000020.000.333.000.33300000
Jim Kaat652100012.400.500.6001.10000000
Sherman Jones661000000.167.167.167.33300000
Paul Hartzell661001200.167.167.667.83300000
Rob Gardner641000020.250.500.250.75000000
Steve Foucault661001102.167.167.667.83300000
Bill Denehy641000110.250.333.250.58301000
Ron Cook663000000.500.500.5001.00000000
Tom Butters663000101.500.500.5001.00000000
Al Brazle662000001.333.333.333.66700000
Tom Bradley663000001.500.500.5001.00000000
Dick Baney652100012.400.500.6001.10000100
Stan Bahnsen662000100.333.333.333.66700000
Glenn Abbott652101110.400.5001.2001.70000000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Bill Wight531000020.333.600.333.93300000
Bill Wakefield542100010.500.600.7501.35000000
Cecil Upshaw551000200.200.200.200.40000000
Ed Sprague541000010.250.400.250.65000000
Bill Smith551001100.200.200.8001.00000000
Ron Schueler530000020.000.400.000.40000000
Vicente Romo542001210.500.6001.2501.85000100
Charlie Rabe553201100.600.6001.6002.20000000
John Purdin530000020.000.400.000.40000000
Joe Presko541000012.250.400.250.65000000
Balor Moore542101211.500.6001.5002.10000000
Bob Milliken551100001.200.200.400.60000000
Bob Lee552100000.400.400.6001.00000001
Bill Laxton530000020.000.400.000.40000000
Ray Lamb531001120.333.6001.3331.93300000
Fred Kipp532000120.667.800.6671.46700200
Andy Hassler540000010.000.200.000.20000000
Gene Garber551000100.200.200.200.40000000
Gene Fodge552200001.400.400.8001.20000000
Mark Fidrych541000011.250.400.250.65000000
Lino Donoso552002300.400.4001.6002.000000001
Art Ceccarelli551001100.200.200.8001.00000000
Bill Campbell550000101.000.000.000.00000000
Steve Busby550000000.000.000.000.00000000
Ray Burris554001500.800.8001.4002.20000000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Paul Brown541100010.250.400.500.90000000
Bob Blaylock541000111.250.400.250.65000000
Dennis Blair541100010.250.400.500.90000000
Ron Blackburn552000001.400.400.400.80000000
Ed Bauta543101310.750.8001.7502.55000001
Mel Wright441000000.250.250.250.500000001
Pete Wojey443110000.750.7501.5002.25000000
Ted Wills432001110.667.7501.6672.41700000
Joe Trimble442001101.500.5001.2501.75000000
Chuck Stobbs441001100.250.2501.0001.25000000
Gene Snyder432000010.667.750.6671.41700001
Wayne Schurr431000012.333.500.333.83300000
Dan Schneider421001220.500.7502.0002.75000100
Ken Rowe432000011.667.750.6671.41700100
J.R. Richard431000111.333.500.333.83300000
Doug Rau440000000.000.000.000.00000000
Pedro Ramos440000001.000.000.000.00000000
Horacio Pina430000010.000.250.000.25000000
Laurin Pepper430000010.000.250.000.25000000
Harry Parker430000012.000.250.000.25000000
Ed Palmquist420000210.000.250.000.25001100
Dan Osborn430000110.000.250.000.25000000
Roger Nelson440000000.000.000.000.00000000
Ron Negray441000200.250.250.250.50000001
Cholly Naranjo441000001.250.250.250.500000001
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Masanori Murakami420000021.000.500.000.50000000
Red Munger430000101.000.000.000.000100001
John Morlan440000000.000.000.000.00000000
Dyar Miller421001120.500.7502.0002.75000000
Lloyd Merritt443000100.750.750.7501.50000000
Scott McGregor441100000.250.250.500.75000000
Mickey McDermott432000110.667.750.6671.41700000
Morrie Martin420000020.000.500.000.50000000
Joe Margoneri431100111.333.500.6671.16700000
Sparky Lyle430000010.000.250.000.25000001
Paul Lindblad441000000.250.250.250.50000000
Lerrin LaGrow441000000.250.250.250.50000000
Rick Kreuger430000010.000.250.000.25000000
Ken Kravec441000101.250.250.250.50000000
Mike Kekich441001100.250.2501.0001.25000000
Rick Jones431000010.333.500.333.83300000
Tom Johnson442001100.500.5001.2501.75000000
Ray Herbert432000010.667.750.6671.41700100
Steve Grilli430000010.000.250.000.25000000
Dave Freisleben431001110.333.5001.3331.83300000
Chuck Estrada420000020.000.500.000.50000000
Ryne Duren432000010.667.750.6671.41700000
Bob Duliba420000020.000.500.000.50000000
Karl Drews441100000.250.250.500.75000000
Dick Drago443001201.750.7501.5002.25000000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Jim Crawford441000100.250.250.250.50000000
Bill Champion431100100.333.250.667.91701000
Tom Carroll430000010.000.250.000.25000000
Dick Calmus430000010.000.250.000.25000000
Jim Bethke440000000.000.000.000.00000000
Steve Barr440000000.000.000.000.00000000
Frank Barnes440000001.000.000.000.00000000
Fred Baczewski441100101.250.250.500.75000000
Clyde Wright320000011.000.333.000.33300000
Earl Wilson332000000.667.667.6671.33300000
Jim Willis331010200.333.3331.0001.33300000
Mark Wiley330000002.000.000.000.00000000
Jack Warner331000000.333.333.333.66700000
Mike Wallace332100100.667.6671.0001.66700000
Ralph Terry330000002.000.000.000.00000000
Mike Strahler320000010.000.333.000.33300000
George Stone332002300.667.6672.6673.33300000
Al Stanek3110012201.0001.0004.0005.00000100
Scipio Spinks321001110.500.6672.0002.66700100
Sonny Siebert331000201.333.333.333.66700000
Don Shaw321000011.500.667.5001.16700000
Mac Scarce321001211.500.6672.0002.66700000
Jim Rooker331001301.333.3331.3331.66700000
Roberto Rodriguez330000001.000.000.000.00000000
Jay Ritchie320000010.000.333.000.33300100
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Archie Reynolds331001100.333.3331.3331.66700000
John Pregenzer331000101.333.333.333.66700000
Grover Powell310000020.000.667.000.66700001
Duane Pillette321000011.500.667.5001.16700000
Harry Perkowski331010100.333.3331.0001.333000001
Dave Pagan321000100.500.333.500.83301000
John Montefusco332001201.667.6671.6672.33300000
Ed Mayer330000000.000.000.000.00000001
Lou Marone331000101.333.333.333.66700000
Frank MacCormack310000021.000.667.000.66700000
Bob Locker320000010.000.333.000.33300000
Bobby Locke331100001.333.333.6671.00000000
Dick LeMay310000020.000.667.000.66700100
Jim Konstanty332000000.667.667.6671.333000001
Thornton Kipper332001100.667.6671.6672.33300000
Bill Kelso331100001.333.333.6671.00000000
Don Johnson331000100.333.333.333.66700000
Bart Johnson331000000.333.333.333.66700000
Al Hrabosky321100011.500.6671.0001.66700000
Johnny Hetki331001100.333.3331.3331.667000001
Ramon Hernandez321000010.500.667.5001.16700000
Buddy Harris332000001.667.667.6671.333000001
Larry Hardy331100100.333.333.6671.00000000
Steve Hamilton330000000.000.000.000.00000000
Skip Guinn321100110.500.6671.0001.66700000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Bob Grim320000011.000.333.000.33300100
Ed Glynn3111000201.0001.0002.0003.00000000
Ken Frailing330000000.000.000.000.00000000
Terry Fox320000010.000.333.000.33300100
Eddie Fisher332000000.667.667.6671.33300000
Rollie Fingers320000011.000.333.000.33300000
Leon Everitt321000010.500.667.5001.16700100
Rawly Eastwick331001100.333.3331.3331.66700000
Jack DiLauro331000000.333.333.333.66700000
Cot Deal331000000.333.333.333.66700000
Ray Daviault331000200.333.333.333.66700001
John Curtis331000000.333.333.333.66700000
Jim Cosman332001100.667.6671.6672.33300000
Mike Cosgrove331000100.333.333.333.66700001
Ray Corbin321001210.500.6672.0002.66700001
Jim Colborn321000110.500.667.5001.16700000
Bill Butler310000110.000.333.000.33301000
Gary Blaylock3220013001.000.6672.5003.16701000
Eddie Bane330000000.000.000.000.00000000
Vic Albury332100200.667.6671.0001.66700000
Jack Aker332001300.667.6671.6672.33300000
Hank Aguirre320000010.000.333.000.33300000
Oscar Zamora221000000.500.500.5001.00000000
Len Yochim210000010.000.500.000.50000000
Dooley Womack2220000001.0001.0001.0002.00000000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Dave Wickersham220000001.000.000.000.00000000
Rick Waits221000100.500.500.5001.00000000
Mike Thompson220000000.000.000.000.00000000
Dan Spillner220000000.000.000.000.00000000
Eddie Solomon210000010.000.500.000.50000000
Marcelino Solis220000000.000.000.000.00000000
Dave Sisler221000100.500.500.5001.00000000
Paul Siebert221000000.500.500.5001.00000000
Steve Shea220000000.000.000.000.000000001
Dave Sells221000000.500.500.5001.00000000
Dick Scott220000000.000.000.000.00000000
Don Rowe221001100.500.5002.0002.50000000
Preacher Roe220000000.000.000.000.00000000
Gordie Richardson221100000.500.5001.0001.50000000
Bob Reynolds2220002001.0001.0001.0002.00000000
Dick Radatz2220012001.0001.0002.5003.50000000
Skip Pitlock210000010.000.500.000.50000000
Jose Pena220000001.000.000.000.00000000
Jim Pearce221000100.500.500.5001.00000000
Camilo Pascual220000000.000.000.000.00000000
Erv Palica221000000.500.500.5001.00000000
Phil Paine220000000.000.000.000.00000000
Darrell Osteen220000000.000.000.000.00000000
George O'Donnell221100000.500.5001.0001.50000000
Johnny O'Brien221001300.500.5002.0002.50000000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Ron Mrozinski2110000101.0001.0001.0002.00000000
John Montague210000010.000.500.000.50000000
Sid Monge210000011.000.500.000.50000000
Tippy Martinez210000010.000.500.000.50000000
John Mackinson220000000.000.000.000.000000001
Lynn Lovenguth220000000.000.000.000.00000000
Mark Littell220000001.000.000.000.00000000
Bob Kuzava2110000101.0001.0001.0002.00000000
Don Kirkwood210000010.000.500.000.50000100
Russ Kemmerer221000000.500.500.5001.00000000
Jim Johnson221000100.500.500.5001.00000000
Bob Humphreys220000000.000.000.000.00000000
Rex Hudson221001300.500.5002.0002.50000000
Billy Hoeft2221011001.0001.0003.0004.00000000
Bill Hepler220000002.000.000.000.00000000
Dave Hamilton221000001.500.500.5001.00000000
Bill Gogolewski210000010.000.500.000.50000000
Hal Gilson221000100.500.500.5001.00000000
John Gelnar220000000.000.000.000.00000000
Mike Garman220000000.000.000.000.00000000
Jay Franklin2110011101.0001.0004.0005.00000000
Bob Forsch210000010.000.500.000.50000100
Ed Farmer221000201.500.500.5001.00000000
Whammy Douglas221001101.500.5002.0002.50000000
Bill Dillman221000100.500.500.5001.00000000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Don Dennis220000000.000.000.000.00000000
Jim Constable221000000.500.500.5001.00000000
Chuck Churn221000000.500.500.5001.00000000
Nelson Chittum220000000.000.000.000.00000000
Jim Burton221000000.500.500.5001.00000000
Pete Burnside221000000.500.500.5001.00000000
Ike Brookens220000001.000.000.000.00000000
Fred Beene220000000.000.000.000.00000000
Ralph Beard220000000.000.000.000.00000000
Tony Balsamo210000010.000.500.000.50000000
Mike Bacsik221000000.500.500.5001.00000000
Fernando Arroyo210000101.000.000.000.00001000
Floyd Wooldridge1110001001.0001.0001.0002.00000000
Milt Wilcox110000000.000.000.000.00000001
Ted Wieand110000000.000.000.000.00000000
Fred Wenz1000000101.00000000
Eddie Watt1110014001.0001.0004.0005.00000000
Bob Watkins1111001001.0001.0002.0003.00000000
Bruce Von Hoff110000000.000.000.000.00000000
Jack Urban110000000.000.000.000.00000000
Ron Tompkins1110001001.0001.0001.0002.00000000
Dave Tomlin1000000101.00000000
Bob Thorpe110000000.000.000.000.00000000
Stan Thomas1110000001.0001.0001.0002.00000000
Jake Thies110000000.000.000.000.000000001
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Jeff Terpko110000001.000.000.000.00000000
Jack Spring110000000.000.000.000.00000000
Jack Smith1000000101.00000100
Dave Skaugstad110000000.000.000.000.00000000
Jim Shellenback1000000101.00000000
Greg Shanahan110000000.000.000.000.00000000
Mickey Scott110000000.000.000.000.00000000
Pat Scantlebury1111002001.0001.0002.0003.00000000
Moe Savransky110000000.000.000.000.00000000
Bob Ross110000001.000.000.000.00000000
Eric Raich1000000101.00000000
Al Raffo1110000001.0001.0001.0002.00000000
Ron Piche1000000101.00000100
Luis Peraza110000001.000.000.000.00000000
Gene Pentz110000000.000.000.000.00000000
Daryl Patterson110000000.000.000.000.00000000
Dan Osinski110000000.000.000.000.00000000
Dolan Nichols110000000.000.000.000.00000000
Ray Newman110000001.000.000.000.00000000
Jim Nelson110000000.000.000.000.00000000
Mike Nagy110000000.000.000.000.00000000
Dennis Musgraves1000000101.00000000
Dale Murray1111000001.0001.0002.0003.00000000
Tom Murphy110000000.000.000.000.00000000
Tommy Moore1000000101.00000000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Herb Moford1110011001.0001.0004.0005.00000000
Steve Mingori1000000101.00000100
Larry Miller1110013001.0001.0004.0005.00000000
Bob Miller110000000.000.000.000.00000000
Butch Metzger1000000101.00000100
Jack McMahan110000000.000.000.000.000000001
Hank Mason110000000.000.000.000.00000000
Tom Makowski1110000001.0001.0001.0002.00000000
Steve Luebber110000000.000.000.000.00000000
Marcelino Lopez1000000101.00000100
Don Lee1000000101.00000000
Dick Lange110000000.000.000.000.00000000
Alex Konikowski110000000.000.000.000.00000000
Darold Knowles1111000001.0001.0002.0003.00000000
Ellis Kinder110000000.000.000.000.00000000
Ed Keegan1110000001.0001.0001.0002.00000000
Ben Johnson110000000.000.000.000.00000000
Bob Hooper1111001001.0001.0002.0003.00000000
Don Hood1110000001.0001.0001.0002.00000000
Dennis Higgins1000000101.00000000
Jesus Hernaiz1000000101.00000000
Phil Hennigan1000000101.00000100
Lefty Hayden110000000.000.000.000.00000000
Joe Grzenda1000000101.00000100
Johnny Gray110000000.000.000.000.00000000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Bob Garibaldi100000100.00001000
Maurice Fisher110000000.000.000.000.00000000
Hank Fischer110000000.000.000.000.00000000
Harry Fanok1000000101.00000000
Dick Estelle110000000.000.000.000.00000000
Dick Egan110000001.000.000.000.00000000
Don Durham1000000101.00000100
Ed Donnelly110000000.000.000.000.00000000
Tom Dettore110000000.000.000.000.00000000
Mike Davison1000000101.00000000
Bobby Darwin110000000.000.000.000.00000000
John D'Acquisto110000001.000.000.000.00000000
Bill Connors110000000.000.000.000.00000000
Dick Colpaert110000000.000.000.000.00000000
Jim Coates1110000001.0001.0001.0002.00000000
Phil Clark1110000001.0001.0001.0002.00000000
Len Church110000000