Jeff Bagwell vs. Pitchers

Batter vs. Pitcher Data is complete back to 1973 and mostly complete back to 1916. Data runs from 1916 to 2021 for regular season data, 1933-Present for the All-Star Game, and 1903-Present for the Postseason.

Current Search

Jeff Bagwell: From 1991 to 2005, Regular Season only, Sorted by Plate Appearances descending, Then by Name descending
Share Results

Search Criteria

Click on the red text to pre-fill the form with various values

Sort By
Sorting options are only available for subscribers. Sign up now for a free trial.
Then By
Sorting options are only available for subscribers. Sign up now for a free trial.
Seasons
Postseason

Statistical Filters (PA, H, HR, RBI, etc.)

Pitcher Filters (Team, Throws, Status)

vs. Current Team
Throws
Pitcher Status

You have edited your search criteria

or keep editing your search

clear changes

vs. Pitchers

  • Sorting only sorts the values in the table shown
  • Click a player to see each PA

Subscribe to Stathead Baseball for full results.

Stathead users enjoy the most powerful research tools in sports for just $8/month. Learn More.

Subscribe Now (First Month Free)

Already a subscriber? Log in for full results.

vs. Pitchers Table
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
91
91
86
84
80
75
62
61
59
58
Mike Morgan5853152031238.283.310.491.80102002
Ramon Martinez5447111036614.234.315.447.76201002
Andy Ashby5247122137412.255.308.532.84001001
Woody Williams504616405847.348.400.7611.16100003
Bobby Jones4943172071358.395.449.9301.37901002
Shawn Estes4935710351410.200.429.486.91400102
Kirk Rueter483713201591.351.479.486.96601213
Terry Mulholland484114400363.341.426.439.86510100
Frank Castillo4838103021152.263.396.500.89601241
Kris Benson4841123131366.293.375.6341.00901000
Steve Avery484013103665.325.396.575.97102000
Mark Gardner47389103982.237.383.500.88300110
Ben Sheets464294012414.214.283.381.66400002
Hideo Nomo4636132059104.361.500.8331.33300000
Kerry Wood4537110039512.297.422.541.96300030
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Glendon Rusch443281038117.250.432.563.99401101
Chris Hammond443181027123.258.477.484.96100013
Dave Burba443711302875.297.409.541.95000001
Jason Schmidt43368301676.222.349.389.73800003
Jose Rijo434117301609.415.419.561.98001012
Armando Reynoso433811413856.289.372.6841.05600002
Donovan Osborne423363005810.182.333.273.60601102
Ryan Dempster423212103797.375.524.6881.21100011
Al Leiter4130101008106.333.512.367.87900112
Jeff Fassero41326102599.188.366.406.77200000
Matt Clement4130123016115.400.561.6001.16100000
Liván Hernández40368301629.222.250.389.63902001
Jamey Wright39299201884.310.487.483.97000022
Brett Tomko3937131061323.351.385.8651.24900000
Orel Hershiser39298100676.276.410.310.72102010
Jason Bere393211303677.344.462.7191.18000000
Zane Smith383312410355.364.447.545.99300002
John Smiley383281031053.250.368.563.93100012
Pete Schourek38316110554.194.316.290.60601011
Danny Graves38319303842.290.368.6771.04602210
Denny Neagle37349010336.265.324.324.64800101
Darryl Kile372910402587.345.486.6901.17600000
Francisco Cordova373350026412.152.243.333.57700002
David Weathers36295001279.172.333.276.60900001
Todd Stottlemyre362392024104.391.611.7391.35000232
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Bob Tewksbury35308301835.267.314.467.78102000
Mark Prior353493037013.265.286.618.90300011
Chan Ho Park35287200279.250.400.321.72100000
Ken Hill35317201336.226.314.387.70100010
Ismael Valdez34297200442.241.324.310.63401001
Steve Reed34296202647.207.324.483.80600112
Jaime Navarro343111004727.355.382.7421.12401000
Josh Fogg34254001397.160.382.280.66200001
Kevin Brown34298102347.276.353.517.87001000
Jimmy Anderson34267202970.269.412.577.98901200
Pedro Martinez33265001549.192.333.308.64101021
Dustin Hermanson332510402683.400.545.8001.34500000
Tom Candiotti33276101368.222.364.370.73400001
Kip Wells31244102268.167.355.458.81300011
Dave Veres31255201365.200.355.400.75500000
Scott Sullivan31240000167.000.194.000.19401300
Pete Harnisch312710204942.370.452.8891.34100001
Paul Wilson30269203646.346.433.7691.20300000
Kevin Tapani30266201235.231.333.423.75600011
Mark Leiter30258102847.320.433.6001.03300011
Kevin Gross302510202334.400.467.7201.18701010
Kyle Farnsworth30224210164.182.367.364.73001010
Randy Tomlin29249401333.375.448.6671.11501012
Julian Tavarez29227100664.318.448.364.81201000
Jeff Suppan292711200725.407.448.481.93000001
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Jimmy Haynes29206200374.300.483.400.88301010
Omar Daal292212202873.545.655.9091.56400000
Tim Belcher29264100138.154.241.192.43400000
Carlos Zambrano28245200448.208.321.292.61300001
Russ Ortiz28237202457.304.429.6521.08100000
Doug Davis28242000147.083.214.083.29800003
Jeff Brantley282080031172.400.536.8501.38601200
Mike Williams27229102557.409.519.7271.24600000
Garrett Stephenson27219302442.429.519.8571.37601011
Todd Ritchie27248201735.333.407.542.94900000
Kent Mercker272392031024.391.407.8701.27702101
Kevin Jarvis27201001156.050.296.200.49600122
Joey Hamilton27205000274.250.444.250.69400001
Darren Dreifort27217302753.333.481.7621.24300010
Rheal Cormier27237101643.304.407.478.88600001
John Thomson26255102614.200.231.480.71100000
Turk Wendell25186300164.333.520.5001.02000211
Rick Reed25244100106.167.200.208.40800012
Robb Nen25215210147.238.360.429.78900000
Dave Mlicki25234002414.174.240.435.67500010
Scott Karl25227001231.318.400.455.85500003
Trevor Hoffman25196201365.316.480.5791.05900101
Elmer Dessens25238301424.348.400.6091.00900001
Mike DeJean25224101536.182.280.364.64400101
Mark Clark25227000422.318.400.318.71800011
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Juan Acevedo25217202832.333.440.7141.15400010
Brian Boehringer24214200037.190.292.286.57700102
Steve Woodard23198301343.421.522.7371.25900000
William VanLandingham23196501544.316.435.7371.17200100
Steve Parris23164102553.250.478.6881.16600020
Kevin Millwood23237101305.304.304.478.78300001
Rick Helling23195300332.263.348.421.76901000
Sid Fernandez23204201522.200.261.450.71101100
Jeff D'Amico23208102511.400.435.7501.18501110
Jim Bullinger23177201654.412.522.7061.22801100
Todd Van Poppel22178311933.471.545.9411.48701010
Salomon Torres22218200313.381.409.476.88500003
Mel Rojas22145101554.357.545.6431.18801021
Mark Portugal221711500341.647.727.9411.66800110
Omar Olivares22224100202.182.182.227.40900001
Greg Harris22147002471.500.682.9291.61000010
Dwight Gooden22173010334.176.318.294.61201011
Tom Browning22183000230.167.273.167.43901000
Bud Black22186001534.333.409.500.90901100
Mike Bielecki22184000136.222.364.222.58600112
Tim Worrell21185000124.278.333.278.61101002
Randy Wolf21193101126.158.238.368.60700001
Allen Watson21206102414.300.333.650.98300001
Carl Pavano211941003111.211.238.263.50101000
Jason Isringhausen21155001461.333.524.5331.05700000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Bruce Hurst21175201432.294.429.5881.01700011
Aaron Harang21188102535.444.524.8331.35700000
Osvaldo Fernandez21207201414.350.381.600.98100002
Ricky Bottalico21174300347.235.381.412.79300000
Jack Armstrong21195100114.263.286.316.60201001
Scott Williamson20132000064.154.450.154.60400110
Javier Vazquez20171001427.059.150.235.38501001
Bob Ojeda20195010213.263.300.368.66800000
Eric Milton20194003413.211.250.684.93400000
Dennis Martinez20187100312.389.450.444.89400011
Jason Marquis20197100301.368.350.421.77101000
Kevin Foster20156101346.400.500.6671.16701001
Hector Carrasco20172010236.118.250.235.48500000
Stan Belinda20141000062.071.350.071.42100200
Scott Sanders19167202623.438.474.9381.41101101
Kevin Ritz19153100045.200.368.267.63500000
Chris Reitsma19185002413.278.316.611.92700000
Brian Meadows19176101522.353.421.5881.00900000
Cal Eldred19147103750.500.6321.2141.84600002
Brian Bohanon19153200244.200.368.333.70200000
Rod Beck19175012324.294.368.7651.13300001
Antonio Alfonseca19162000032.125.263.125.38800001
Rick White18165201120.313.389.6251.01400000
Ron Villone18144002543.286.444.7141.15900100
Rich Rodriguez18153200135.200.333.333.66700100
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Tim Pugh18169110220.563.611.7501.36100100
Darren Oliver18155200124.333.389.467.85601000
Chris Nabholz18168201423.500.556.8131.36800000
Curt Leskanic18141000045.071.278.071.34900000
Darren Holmes18134001343.308.444.538.98301100
Jose DeLeon18162000123.125.222.125.34700001
David Cone18163001325.188.278.375.65300000
Willie Blair18142200044.143.333.286.61900000
Terry Adams18111000172.091.444.091.53500001
Masato Yoshii17168002403.500.529.8751.40400011
Mark Wohlers17112000231.182.412.182.59401020
Marc Valdes1791000161.111.471.111.58201010
Jason Simontacchi17123001154.250.471.500.97100100
Jeff Shaw17158102621.533.5881.0001.58800100
Bret Saberhagen17174300101.235.235.412.64700000
Jake Peavy17141000034.071.235.071.30700102
Wes Obermueller17165200212.313.353.438.79000000
Dan Miceli17135302532.385.4711.0771.54801100
Braden Looper17131100143.077.294.154.44800002
Charlie Leibrandt17146101431.429.529.7141.24400000
Jose Jimenez17145100130.357.471.429.89900100
Mike Harkey17152100023.133.235.200.43500000
Mike Hampton17154000120.267.353.267.62000100
John Franco17125101354.417.588.7501.33800001
Willie Banks17122001250.167.412.417.82800201
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Trevor Wilson16125101432.417.563.7501.31300111
Fernando Valenzuela16134100230.308.438.385.82200000
Amaury Telemaco16142000023.143.250.143.39300000
Pete Smith16145002412.357.375.7861.16101000
Kenny Rogers16152100012.133.188.200.38800001
Jeff Juden16137302625.538.5631.2311.79301000
Randy Johnson16153001116.200.250.400.65000000
Bryan Hickerson161310304831.769.8131.9232.73600101
Marvin Freeman16145112412.357.3751.0001.37501000
Steve Cooke16127102540.583.6881.1671.85400300
Kent Bottenfield1691000253.111.375.111.48602101
Miguel Batista16152000115.133.188.133.32100000
Bob Walk15147101213.500.533.7861.31900000
Paul Wagner15116101233.545.667.9091.57600011
Anthony Telford15114101712.364.467.7271.19401020
Greg Swindell15145100112.357.400.429.82900000
Heathcliff Slocumb15123100331.250.400.333.73300000
Bruce Ruffin15121100235.083.267.167.43300000
John Riedling15103000052.300.533.300.83300001
Mike Remlinger15123210131.250.400.583.98300001
Pat Rapp15115002632.455.5331.0001.53301000
Ruben Quevedo15112100041.182.400.273.67300000
David Nied15135200212.385.467.5381.00500010
Greg McMichael15134000121.308.400.308.70800100
Roger McDowell15137101411.538.533.8461.37901001
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Danny Jackson15157600204.467.467.8671.33300000
Bartolo Colon15135102524.385.467.9231.39000000
Brad Clontz15113110140.273.467.5451.01200101
A.J. Burnett1594102452.444.6001.2221.82201000
Marc Wilkins14115300621.455.500.7271.22701000
Luis Vizcaino14104001121.400.571.7001.27100020
Mark Thompson14103001232.300.500.6001.10000010
Jose Silva14101000143.100.357.100.45700000
Paul Quantrill14123100122.250.357.333.69000000
Mike Maddux14123000122.250.357.250.60700000
Bobby Jones14102100046.200.429.300.72900000
Michael Jackson14135101413.385.429.6921.12100000
Sterling Hitchcock14104201231.400.500.9001.40001000
Gil Heredia14124001122.333.429.5831.01200000
Wayne Franklin14125201422.417.500.8331.33300001
Nelson Figueroa14133010112.231.286.385.67000000
Jerry Dipoto14123000324.250.357.250.60700101
Alan Benes14123001121.250.357.500.85700000
René Arocha14130000015.000.071.000.07100000
Rick Ankiel14135201203.385.357.7691.12601001
Anthony Young13113100512.273.308.364.67101000
Brandon Webb13122000013.167.231.167.39700000
Felix Rodriguez1391000020.111.385.111.49600022
Bill Pulsipher1394200142.444.615.6671.28200000
Robert Person13111100014.091.231.182.41300010
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Randy Myers13125302514.417.4621.1671.62800000
Esteban Loaiza13120000011.000.077.000.07700001
Craig Lefferts13103000123.300.385.300.68501000
John Johnstone13103100322.300.462.400.86200010
Charlie Hough13104210520.400.462.8001.26201001
Adam Eaton13135003806.385.3851.0771.46200001
Will Cunnane13124200214.333.385.500.88500000
Bruce Chen1393102440.333.5381.1111.65000001
Josh Beckett13102010031.200.385.400.78500000
Jose Bautista13114002712.364.385.9091.29401100
James Baldwin13102101213.200.385.600.98500020
Wilson Alvarez1392001241.222.462.5561.01700000
Jose Acevedo13103002321.300.462.9001.36200010
Ugueth Urbina12114202413.364.4171.0911.50800000
Dennis Rasmussen12113100114.273.333.364.69700000
Mark Petkovsek1293100331.333.500.444.94400000
Chris Peters1296201431.667.7501.2221.97200000
Carlos Perez12113101413.273.333.636.97000001
Joe Nathan1293102432.333.5001.1111.61100001
Brian Lawrence12104000023.400.500.400.90000100
Jim Gott12100000014.000.167.000.16700010
Rich Croushore1292001330.222.417.556.97200100
Paul Byrd1294002524.444.5831.1111.69400010
Joe Beimel1283101240.375.583.8751.45800201
Matt Beech1273200352.429.667.7141.38100100
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Brian Barnes1294001431.444.583.7781.36100000
Roger Bailey12116201612.545.5831.0001.58300000
Jay Witasick1195001311.556.545.8891.43401000
David Williams1174001342.571.7271.0001.72700000
Dennis Springer11104101111.400.455.8001.25500100
Tim Scott1187201510.875.8181.5002.31801110
Paul Rigdon1193101221.333.455.7781.23200002
Dennys Reyes11102000115.200.273.200.47300001
Brad Radke11115102301.455.4551.0911.54500000
Jay Powell1193001103.333.455.6671.12100020
Lance Painter11105101211.500.545.9001.44500000
Vicente Padilla1192000114.222.364.222.58600010
Brian Moehler11100000012.000.091.000.09100000
Chuck McElroy1182101133.250.455.7501.20500200
Cory Lidle1195200121.556.636.7781.41400000
Byung-Hyun Kim1192001222.222.364.556.91900000
Matt Herges11101100014.100.182.200.38200000
Pat Hentgen1195201220.556.6361.1111.74700000
Tyler Green1162000142.333.545.333.87901000
Alex Fernandez1182001222.250.364.625.98901001
Mike Dyer11103000112.300.364.300.66400001
Brandon Duckworth1181100133.125.364.250.61400000
Norm Charlton1184101231.500.6361.0001.63600200
Jose Cabrera11102000211.200.273.200.47300000
Chris Brock1193001121.333.455.6671.12100000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Doug Brocail11104100013.400.455.500.95500000
Shawn Boskie11103000401.300.273.300.57301001
Tony Armas11101000015.100.182.100.28200000
Luis Aquino11105200102.500.455.7001.15501000
Mitch Williams1093100112.333.400.444.84400000
Wally Whitehurst10102000201.200.200.200.40000000
David West1094001310.444.500.7781.27800000
Frank Viola1083000121.375.500.375.87500100
Mike Timlin1091100112.111.200.222.42200001
Bill Swift1062100231.333.600.5001.10000110
Mac Suzuki1072000132.286.500.286.78600000
Jerry Spradlin1091100113.111.200.222.42200000
Bryn Smith1091100013.111.200.222.42200000
Bob Scanlan1093100111.333.400.444.84400001
Jesus Sanchez1094200412.444.500.6671.16700100
Antonio Osuna1091000110.111.200.111.31100000
Charles Nagy1092101112.222.300.667.96700000
Jose Mesa1070000030.000.300.000.30000001
T.J. Mathews10101001103.100.100.400.50000000
Josias Manzanillo1082000113.250.300.250.55001001
Butch Henry1093000010.333.400.333.73300000
Chris Haney1073200230.429.600.7141.31400100
Eric Gagne1072100023.286.500.429.92900010
Chad Fox1081000022.125.300.125.42500001
Doug Drabek1081000103.125.200.125.32501010
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Jose de Jesus1096201310.667.7001.2221.92200000
Juan Cruz1093001311.333.400.6671.06700000
Bronson Arroyo1081001222.125.300.500.80000101
Todd Worrell973000021.429.556.429.98400100
Gene Stechschulte973001320.429.556.8571.41300001
Mike Stanton962100031.333.556.5001.05600200
Frank Seminara972000010.286.444.286.73000010
Rich Robertson973200122.429.556.7141.27000000
Oliver Perez983001213.375.444.7501.19400000
Odalis Perez974001221.571.6671.0001.66700100
Mike Perez964101620.667.7501.3332.08310100
Brad Penny981000011.125.222.125.34700000
Jose Melendez993200102.333.333.556.88900000
Kerry Ligtenberg982000110.250.333.250.58300101
Mark Langston973001122.429.556.8571.41300000
Matt Karchner991000101.111.111.111.22200000
Jay Howell973000220.429.556.429.98400200
Milt Hill972001121.286.444.7141.15900100
Greg Hibbard952001140.400.6671.0001.66700001
LaTroy Hawkins982000111.250.333.250.58300000
Mike Grace984000412.500.556.5001.05600000
Geremi Gonzalez993200002.333.333.556.88900000
John Frascatore973200310.429.556.7141.27000110
Rob Dibble983000113.375.444.375.81900000
Danny Darwin983001110.375.444.7501.19400000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Rocky Coppinger973101320.429.5561.0001.55600000
Chris Carpenter971000023.143.333.143.47600001
Sean Bergman993101304.333.333.7781.11100000
Brian Anderson993001302.333.333.6671.00000000
Scott Winchester871100012.143.250.286.53600000
Gabe White872100111.286.375.429.80400100
Rob Stanifer880000001.000.000.000.00000000
Russ Springer853002420.600.7501.8002.55000010
John Rocker861001122.167.375.6671.04200000
Don Robinson873001310.429.500.8571.35700000
Brian Reith862001321.333.500.8331.33300001
Britt Reames870000013.000.125.000.12500000
Eric Plunk862100123.333.500.5001.00000000
Jeff Parrett882100003.250.250.375.62500000
Vicente Palacios840000042.000.500.000.50000000
Vladimir Núñez871000011.143.250.143.39300000
Rodney Myers863101421.500.6251.1671.79200000
Jeff McCurry873100103.429.375.571.94601000
Carlton Loewer862001321.333.500.8331.33300000
Andy Larkin862100220.333.500.5001.00000000
Les Lancaster860000112.000.125.000.12501000
Matt Kinney851001331.200.500.8001.30000000
Todd Jones863000020.500.625.5001.12500100
Barry Jones872001411.286.375.7141.08900002
Jeff Innis883010101.375.375.6251.00000002
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Doug Henry881100202.125.125.250.37500000
Luther Hackman854100020.800.8751.0001.87500111
Mark Guthrie883100302.375.375.500.87500000
Tommy Greene881000003.125.125.125.25000000
Wayne Gomes863100112.500.625.6671.29200010
Valerio De Los Santos851001131.200.500.8001.30000000
Tim Crews883000201.375.375.375.75000000
Reid Cornelius883101101.375.375.8751.25000000
Shawn Chacon852101233.400.6251.2001.82500000
Jim Brower853001131.600.7501.2001.95000000
Toby Borland883100201.375.375.500.87500001
Armando Benitez873002313.429.5001.2861.78600001
Manny Aybar873001410.429.500.8571.35700100
Victor Zambrano762000011.333.429.333.76200000
Dontrelle Willis762000110.333.429.333.76200000
Jerome Williams752001412.400.4291.0001.42901000
Jeff Weaver773001200.429.429.8571.28600000
Justin Speier771001302.143.143.571.71400000
Chuck Smith760000112.000.143.000.14300000
Paul Shuey771001103.143.143.571.71400000
Scott Service761000113.167.286.167.45200000
Dan Serafini741001130.250.5711.0001.57100001
Rudy Seanez752001522.400.5711.0001.57100000
Scott Sauerbeck730000042.000.571.000.57100100
Jose Rosado772000101.286.286.286.57100000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Kevin Rogers763001210.500.5711.0001.57100000
Ben Rivera752001112.400.5711.0001.57100010
Alberto Reyes751100023.200.429.400.82900000
Luke Prokopec762000101.333.429.333.76200010
Ted Power752200112.400.429.8001.22901000
Guillermo Mota760000011.000.143.000.14300000
Joe Mays752100011.400.571.6001.17100010
Joe Magrane773100400.429.429.5711.00000001
Mike Lincoln762100110.333.429.500.92900000
Brooks Kieschnick761001412.167.286.667.95200000
Joe Kennedy751001221.200.429.8001.22900100
Tim Hudson771000003.143.143.143.28600000
Eric Hillman772000001.286.286.286.57100000
Felix Heredia732000041.667.857.6671.52400100
Dan Haren751000212.200.286.200.48601001
Keith Foulke753002510.600.7141.8002.51400010
Mike Fetters753000020.600.714.6001.31400000
Joey Eischen771000201.143.143.143.28600000
Ryan Drese771000002.143.143.143.28600000
Kelly Downs762000012.333.429.333.76200000
Rich DeLucia751001120.200.429.8001.22900000
Aaron Cook764001410.667.7141.1671.88100001
Cris Carpenter752101310.400.5711.2001.77100110
Chris Capuano751000020.200.429.200.62900000
Kevin Appier730000032.000.571.000.57100010
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Larry Andersen751000022.200.429.200.62900000
Brad Woodall652100110.400.500.6001.10000000
Bobby Witt652100111.400.500.6001.10000000
John Wetteland660000002.000.000.000.00000000
Donne Wall650000012.000.167.000.16700100
Ryan Wagner651100111.200.333.400.73300000
Ryan Vogelsong652000011.400.500.400.90000000
John Van Benschoten640000020.000.333.000.33300000
T.J. Tucker661001203.167.167.667.83300001
Frank Tanana661100100.167.167.333.50000000
Everett Stull643101320.750.8331.7502.58300100
Dan Smith661100102.167.167.333.50000001
Joe Roa662100002.333.333.500.83300000
Shane Reynolds663001400.500.5001.0001.50000000
Horacio Ramirez652000011.400.500.400.90000000
Jim Pittsley662200201.333.333.6671.00000000
Joel Pineiro651000012.200.333.200.53300000
Kyle Peterson652100110.400.500.6001.10000001
Bob Patterson651001112.200.333.8001.13300000
Dave Otto661100000.167.167.333.50000001
Brett Myers650000011.000.167.000.16700000
Heath Murray640000022.000.333.000.33300200
Rob Murphy641001120.250.5001.0001.50000101
Bobby Munoz661000100.167.167.167.33300001
Damian Moss642000020.500.667.5001.16700000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Blas Minor665200400.833.8331.1672.00000000
Terry Mathews640000021.000.333.000.33300100
Pat Mahomes651001110.200.333.8001.13300001
Andrew Lorraine642000021.500.667.5001.16700000
Richie Lewis661001100.167.167.667.83300000
Danny Kolb641000020.250.500.250.75000000
Sun-Woo Kim641100012.250.500.5001.00000010
Ryan Jensen663002301.500.5001.5002.00000000
Jason Jennings653002410.600.6671.8002.46700000
Mark Hutton663100001.500.500.6671.16700000
Mike Hartley631010220.333.6671.0001.66700110
Erik Hanson652000011.400.500.400.90000100
Jose Guzman662100100.333.333.500.83300000
Lee Guetterman651000100.200.167.200.36701000
Matt Ginter661000100.167.167.167.33300000
Seth Etherton640000112.000.167.000.16701000
Alan Embree662000000.333.333.333.66700000
Brian Edmondson6331022301.0001.0003.3334.33300000
Mark Dewey642200211.500.5001.0001.50001000
Danny Cox661100101.167.167.333.50000000
Micah Bowie652000010.400.500.400.90000000
Ryan Bowen662000104.333.333.333.66700000
Joe Borowski641000110.250.333.250.58301001
Doug Bochtler620000040.000.667.000.66700200
Joaquin Benoit661000103.167.167.167.33300000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Scott Bankhead662100103.333.333.500.83300000
Carlos Almanzar652100003.400.500.6001.10000010
Jaret Wright550000000.000.000.000.00000000
Steve Wilson542000010.500.600.5001.10000100
Brian Williams531000001.333.600.333.93300020
David Wells550000001.000.000.000.00000001
Mike Walker530000020.000.400.000.40000100
Dave Wainhouse551000101.200.200.200.40000000
Sergio Valdez540000013.000.200.000.20000000
Scott Strickland542000011.500.600.5001.10000100
Blake Stein541001312.250.4001.0001.40000000
Clint Sodowsky541001110.250.4001.0001.40000000
Lee Smith551000002.200.200.200.40000000
Victor Santos550000002.000.000.000.00000000
Bill Sampen542001311.500.6001.2501.85000000
Ken Ryan542002212.500.6002.0002.60000100
Johnny Ruffin531001321.333.6001.3331.93300201
Matt Ruebel552100001.400.400.6001.00000000
Jeff Robinson540000010.000.200.000.20000000
Dave Righetti520000031.000.600.000.60000100
Carlos Reyes541001111.250.4001.0001.40000001
Jon Rauch540000012.000.200.000.20000000
Scott Radinsky552001300.400.4001.0001.40000000
Alejandro Pena541000011.250.400.250.65000000
Jim Parque531000010.333.600.333.93300010
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Ramon Ortiz541000011.250.400.250.65000000
Gregg Olson551000102.200.200.200.40000000
Tomo Ohka553001100.600.6001.2001.80000000
Mike Munoz542001312.500.6001.2501.85000000
Paul McClellan550000001.000.000.000.00000001
Mike Matthews553100101.600.600.8001.40000000
Roger Mason542001200.500.4001.2501.65001000
Luis Martinez543002411.750.8002.2503.05000000
Sean Lowe5331013201.0001.0002.3333.33300000
Albie Lopez520000121.000.400.000.40001000
Felipe Lira542000110.500.600.5001.10000000
Allen Levrault540000000.000.200.000.20000010
Kazuhisa Ishii542000012.500.600.5001.10000000
Xavier Hernandez530000012.000.400.000.40000010
Roberto Hernandez550000102.000.000.000.00000000
Jeremy Hernandez552000001.400.400.400.80000000
Gene Harris541000111.250.400.250.65000000
Darren Hall521000130.500.800.5001.30000100
John Habyan540000012.000.200.000.20000000
Chuck Finley552000002.400.400.400.80000000
Jared Fernandez541000011.250.400.250.65000000
John Ericks553200100.600.6001.0001.60000000
Dennis Eckersley551001100.200.200.8001.00000000
Scott Downs543201310.750.8002.0002.80000000
Mark Davis542011210.500.6001.7502.35000000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Lance Davis531001322.333.6001.3331.93300000
Bobby Chouinard551000000.200.200.200.40000000
Kiko Calero550000003.000.000.000.00000000
Ricky Bones554001300.800.8001.4002.20000000
Bobby Ayala541000010.250.400.250.65000000
Juan Agosto553000100.600.600.6001.20000000
Kyle Abbott540000010.000.200.000.20000001
Oscar Villarreal421000210.500.750.5001.25000110
Claudio Vargas431001211.333.5001.3331.83300000
Tom Urbani420000022.000.500.000.50000000
Mike Thurman432000010.667.750.6671.41700000
Dave Telgheder443100301.750.7501.0001.75000000
Ramon Tatis420000020.000.500.000.50000100
Tim Spooneybarger430000012.000.250.000.25000100
John Snyder431001310.333.5001.3331.83300000
Mike Sirotka431000011.333.500.333.83300000
Steve Schrenk431000000.333.500.333.83300010
Tony Saunders431100210.333.500.6671.16700000
A.J. Sager420000020.000.500.000.50000100
Mark Redman440000002.000.000.000.00000000
Bret Prinz441000002.250.250.250.50000000
Adam Peterson430000011.000.250.000.25000000
Francisco Oliveras430000003.000.250.000.25000010
C.J. Nitkowski421000020.500.750.5001.25000100
Trey Moore430000111.000.250.000.25000000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Marcus Moore442000102.500.500.5001.00000000
Alan Mills440000003.000.000.000.00000000
Tony McKnight442110101.500.5001.2501.75000000
Noah Lowry440000001.000.000.000.00000000
Derek Lowe442101100.500.5001.5002.00000000
Rich Loiselle432001310.667.7501.6672.41700000
Jon Leicester430000010.000.250.000.25000001
Bill Landrum441100002.250.250.500.75000000
Satoru Komiyama441000001.250.250.250.50000000
Steve Kline442100000.500.500.7501.25000000
Ray King442001101.500.5001.2501.75000000
Mike James421000010.500.750.5001.25000010
Hideki Irabu430000013.000.250.000.25000000
Luke Hudson432001210.667.7501.6672.41700000
Dwayne Henry441000101.250.250.250.50000000
Neal Heaton420000020.000.500.000.50000000
Tom Gordon440000002.000.000.000.00000001
Edgar Gonzalez432001310.667.7501.6672.41700000
Freddy Garcia441100101.250.250.500.75000000
Steve Frey432000010.667.750.6671.41700000
Ben Ford440000001.000.000.000.00000001
Bryce Florie431000111.333.500.333.83300000
Leo Estrella431000011.333.500.333.83300000
Glenn Dishman420000021.000.500.000.50000000
Jim Deshaies421000020.500.750.5001.25000000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Rick DeHart431100110.333.500.6671.16700000
Zach Day441000001.250.250.250.50000000
Vic Darensbourg441000001.250.250.250.50000000
Mike Crudale440000002.000.000.000.00000001
Chuck Crim431001110.333.5001.3331.83300000
Mark Corey441001101.250.2501.0001.25000000
Dennis Cook431001312.333.5001.3331.83300000
Pat Combs430000010.000.250.000.25000000
Jason Christiansen4330014101.0001.0002.0003.00000000
Giovanni Carrara442100000.500.500.7501.25000000
John Burke4221012101.0001.0003.0004.00000010
Mike Buddie441000202.250.250.250.50000000
Mark Brownson430000010.000.250.000.25000000
Dave Borkowski441001102.250.2501.0001.25000000
Ron Blazier431001111.333.5001.3331.83300000
Nick Bierbrodt421100020.500.7501.0001.75000000
Juan Berenguer441100000.250.250.500.75000000
Francis Beltran430000012.000.250.000.25000000
Steve Bedrosian440000003.000.000.000.00000000
Jeff Ballard431000010.333.500.333.83300101
Cory Bailey431000110.333.500.333.83300000
Mike Adams441100102.250.250.500.75000000
Matt Wise320000100.000.000.000.00001000
Bob Wickman330000001.000.000.000.00000000
Matt Whiteside330000100.000.000.000.00000000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Jake Westbrook321000010.500.667.5001.16700100
Bob Wells320000010.000.333.000.33300000
Mike Welch331001401.333.3331.3331.66700000
Justin Wayne3220000101.0001.0001.0002.00000000
Gary Wayne330000000.000.000.000.00000000
John Wasdin331100001.333.333.6671.00000000
Brandon Villafuerte331000001.333.333.333.66700000
Randy Veres330000001.000.000.000.00000000
Joe Valentine332000100.667.667.6671.33300000
Justin Thompson332100000.667.6671.0001.66700001
Scott Terry320000110.000.333.000.33300100
Michael Tejera320000011.000.333.000.33300000
Rick Sutcliffe331000101.333.333.333.66700000
Scott Stewart3220000101.0001.0001.0002.00000000
Dave Stevens320000000.000.333.000.33300010
Randy St. Claire332100101.667.6671.0001.66700000
Stan Spencer320000010.000.333.000.33300000
Dave Smith321000011.500.667.5001.16700000
Aaron Small332000000.667.667.6671.33300000
Matt Skrmetta331000000.333.333.333.66700000
Keith Shepherd320000010.000.333.000.33300000
Wascar Serrano320000000.000.333.000.33300010
Jose Santiago320000010.000.333.000.33300100
Mo Sanford320000012.000.333.000.33300000
Scott Sanderson331001100.333.3331.3331.66700000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Roger Salkeld310000010.000.667.000.66700010
Mike Saipe320000000.000.333.000.33300010
Scott Ruskin330000000.000.000.000.00000000
Ryan Rupe331100002.333.333.6671.00000000
Rafael Roque321000101.500.333.500.83301000
John Roper331001100.333.3331.3331.66700000
Ricardo Rodriguez320000010.000.333.000.33300001
Willis Roberts320000011.000.333.000.33300000
Chuck Ricci330000001.000.000.000.00000001
Rick Reuschel330000001.000.000.000.00000000
Bryan Rekar331100100.333.333.6671.00000000
Dan Reichert320000011.000.333.000.33300000
Jeff Reardon331000000.333.333.333.66700000
Steve Randolph321000010.500.667.5001.16700000
Steve Rain331000001.333.333.333.66700000
Jeremy Powell321000010.500.667.5001.16700000
Sidney Ponson331000000.333.333.333.66700000
Cliff Politte321000010.500.667.5001.16700000
Dan Plesac320000010.000.333.000.33300100
Tommy Phelps331000001.333.333.333.66700000
Dan Perkins321100010.500.6671.0001.66700000
Yorkis Perez321001110.500.6672.0002.66700000
Bronswell Patrick3330111001.0001.0002.6673.66700000
Kirt Ojala331000000.333.333.333.66700000
Blaine Neal321000010.500.667.5001.16700000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Clint Nageotte320000010.000.333.000.33300000
Mike Mussina331100001.333.333.6671.00000000
Mark Mulder330000002.000.000.000.00000000
Jamie Moyer331000001.333.333.333.66700000
Tony Mounce330000001.000.000.000.00000000
Ramon Morel3220103101.0001.0002.0003.00000100
Mike Mohler321001110.500.6672.0002.66700000
Mike Mimbs3000000301.00000100
Hector Mercado331100001.333.333.6671.00000000
Tim Mauser310000020.000.667.000.66700000
Greg Mathews331100001.333.333.6671.00000000
Pedro Martinez321000011.500.667.5001.16700100
Ravelo Manzanillo3330023001.0001.0003.0004.00000000
Matt Mantei330000001.000.000.000.00000000
Calvin Maduro321001110.500.6672.0002.66700000
Eric Ludwick332000200.667.667.6671.33300000
Jose Lima331100000.333.333.6671.00000000
David Lee331000000.333.333.333.66700000
Marc Kroon320000011.000.333.000.33300001
Scott Klingenbeck3222000101.0001.0002.0003.00000000
Bob Kipper331001100.333.3331.3331.66700001
Doug Jones330000001.000.000.000.00000000
Mike Johnson321000010.500.667.5001.16700000
Jason Johnson321100010.500.6671.0001.66700000
Edwin Jackson330000001.000.000.000.00000000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Rich Hunter331001201.333.3331.3331.66700000
Bob Howry320000011.000.333.000.33300001
Chris Hook310000020.000.667.000.66700100
Adrián Hernández321000011.500.667.5001.16700000
Tom Henke310000020.000.667.000.66700000
Reggie Harris320000000.000.333.000.33300010
Geraldo Guzman331000001.333.333.333.66700000
Eric Gunderson332000300.667.667.6671.33300000
Kevin Gryboski330000100.000.000.000.00000000
Seth Greisinger320000011.000.333.000.33300000
Joe Grahe321000101.500.667.5001.16700010
John Grabow3220001101.0001.0001.0002.00000000
Dicky Gonzalez321000010.500.667.5001.16700000
Pat Gomez321001210.500.6672.0002.66700000
Gary Glover332001300.667.6671.6672.33300000
Mike Gardiner320000010.000.333.000.33300000
Rosman Garcia331000101.333.333.333.66700000
Randy Flores320000011.000.333.000.33300000
Tom Filer310000020.000.667.000.66700000
Scott Eyre321001201.500.3332.0002.33301000
Horacio Estrada330000001.000.000.000.00000000
Kelvim Escobar310000020.000.667.000.66700000
Todd Erdos321000110.500.667.5001.16700000
Tim Drew320000010.000.333.000.33300000
Octavio Dotel3220011101.0001.0002.5003.50000000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Miguel Del Toro310000011.000.667.000.66700010
Tom Davey330000000.000.000.000.00000001
Ron Darling321000011.500.667.5001.16700000
Nelson Cruz330000001.000.000.000.00000000
Carlos Crawford321001301.500.6672.0002.66700010
Lance Cormier332000000.667.667.6671.33300000
Frank Cimorelli332100100.667.6671.0001.66700000
Mike Cather331000000.333.333.333.66700000
Larry Carter331000001.333.333.333.66700001
Don Carman332101200.667.6672.0002.66700000
Mike Campbell3330012001.0001.0002.0003.00000000
Greg Cadaret321001110.500.6672.0002.66700000
Mike Bynum332101201.667.6672.0002.66700000
Sean Burnett330000000.000.000.000.00000000
Tim Burke330000001.000.000.000.00000000
Jim Bruske320000010.000.333.000.33300000
Cliff Brantley320000010.000.333.000.33300000
Oil Can Boyd331000001.333.333.333.66700000
Joe Boever332100000.667.6671.0001.66700000
Rob Bell330000000.000.000.000.00000000
Kevin Beirne330000000.000.000.000.00000000
Luis Ayala330000000.000.000.000.00000000
Paul Assenmacher310000020.000.667.000.66700200
Rolando Arrojo332000100.667.667.6671.33300000
Jamie Arnold331000100.333.333.333.66700000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Armando Almanza3220000101.0001.0001.0002.00000100
Scott Aldred310000110.000.333.000.33301000
Kurt Ainsworth331100001.333.333.6671.00000000
Rick Aguilera332000000.667.667.6671.33300000
Joel Adamson320000100.000.333.000.33300010
Jeff Zimmerman210000011.000.500.000.50000000
Pete Young220000000.000.000.000.00000000
Michael Wuertz210000010.000.500.000.50000000
Kevin Wickander2000000201.00000000
Ed Whitson221000001.500.500.5001.00000000
Don Wengert220000000.000.000.000.00000000
Ben Weber200000110.50001000
Bruce Walton2111000101.0001.0002.0003.00000000
Jeff Wallace2000000201.00000000
Kevin Walker2110014101.0001.0004.0005.00000000
Tim Wakefield221000000.500.500.5001.00000000
Matt Turner220000001.000.000