Charlie Blackmon vs. Pitchers

Batter vs. Pitcher Data is complete back to 1973 and mostly complete back to 1916. Data runs from 1916 to 2020 for regular season data, 1933-Present for the All-Star Game, and 1903-Present for the Postseason.

Current Search      

Charlie Blackmon: From 2011 to 2020, Regular Season only, Sorted by PA ascending, Then by Name ascending

Search Criteria

Click on the red text to pre-fill the form with various values

Sort By
Then By
Years
Postseason

Statistical Filters (PA, H, HR, RBI, etc.)

Pitcher Filters (Team, Throws, Status)

vs. Current
Throws
Pitcher Status

You have edited your search criteria

or keep editing your search

clear changes

vs. Pitchers

  • Sorting only sorts the values in the table shown
  • Click a player to see each PA

Subscribe to Stathead for full results.

Stathead users enjoy the most powerful research tools in sports for just $8/month. Learn More.

Subscribe Now (First Month Free)

Already a subscriber? Log in for full results.

vs. Pitchers Table
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
84
68
53
49
48
48
45
40
39
36
Andrew Chafin343110101636.323.382.452.83400000
Ian Kennedy333081014012.267.313.400.71310020
Tim Hudson33299100126.310.394.345.73900020
James Shields30286003415.214.267.536.80200011
Julio Teheran29276101227.222.276.370.64600000
Kenta Maeda28248301231.333.429.5831.01200011
Yusmeiro Petit27247301723.292.333.542.87501000
Tyson Ross26226101245.273.385.455.83900000
Shelby Miller26248111322.333.385.583.96800002
Matt Cain26237101223.304.360.478.83810000
If you utilize material unique to a Sports Reference site for a tweet, an article, or for research for a broadcast or podcast, please strongly consider citing this site as the source for the material. It would be greatly appreciated and would help us continue to produce this material.