Chris Coghlan vs. Pitchers

Batter vs. Pitcher Data is complete back to 1973 and mostly complete back to 1916. Data runs from 1916 to 2020 for regular season data, 1933-Present for the All-Star Game, and 1903-Present for the Postseason.

Current Search      

Chris Coghlan: From 2009 to 2017, Regular Season only, Sorted by PA ascending, Then by Name ascending

Search Criteria

Click on the red text to pre-fill the form with various values

Sort By
Then By
Years
Postseason

Statistical Filters (PA, H, HR, RBI, etc.)

Pitcher Filters (Team, Throws, Status)

vs. Current
Throws
Pitcher Status

You have edited your search criteria

or keep editing your search

clear changes

vs. Pitchers

  • Sorting only sorts the values in the table shown
  • Click a player to see each PA

Subscribe to Stathead for full results.

Stathead users enjoy the most powerful research tools in sports for just $8/month. Learn More.

Subscribe

Already a subscriber? Log in for full results.

vs. Pitchers Table
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
33
27
26
26
26
24
23
23
22
22
Mat Latos21194000025.211.286.211.49600101
Kyle Kendrick21197101321.368.429.5791.00800000
Carlos Martinez20163100248.188.350.250.60000000
Tim Hudson20188200222.444.500.5561.05600001
Joe Blanton20178100232.471.550.5291.07900100
Bud Norris19171010427.059.158.176.33400000
Kris Medlen19137100053.538.684.6151.30000010
Tommy Hanson19163100035.188.316.250.56600000
Jon Garland19194002204.211.211.526.73700000
John Lackey18178100212.471.500.5291.02900000
If you utilize material unique to a Sports Reference site for a tweet, an article, or for research for a broadcast or podcast, please strongly consider citing this site as the source for the material. It would be greatly appreciated and would help us continue to produce this material.