Rajai Davis vs. Pitchers

Batter vs. Pitcher Data is complete back to 1973 and mostly complete back to 1916. Data runs from 1916 to 2020 for regular season data, 1933-Present for the All-Star Game, and 1903-Present for the Postseason.

Current Search      

Rajai Davis: From 2006 to 2019, Regular Season only, Sorted by PA ascending, Then by Name ascending

Search Criteria

Click on the red text to pre-fill the form with various values

Sort By
Then By
Years
Postseason

Statistical Filters (PA, H, HR, RBI, etc.)

Pitcher Filters (Team, Throws, Status)

vs. Current
Throws
Pitcher Status

You have edited your search criteria

or keep editing your search

clear changes

vs. Pitchers

  • Sorting only sorts the values in the table shown
  • Click a player to see each PA

Subscribe to Stathead for full results.

Stathead users enjoy the most powerful research tools in sports for just $8/month. Learn More.

Subscribe Now (First Month Free)

Already a subscriber? Log in for full results.

vs. Pitchers Table
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
62
60
57
48
45
38
37
37
35
33
C.J. Wilson32289210344.321.406.464.87100000
Ervin Santana323151000111.161.188.194.38100000
Chris Sale32309310126.300.344.467.81000000
Jason Vargas30287201328.250.300.429.72900000
Derek Holland28246000044.250.357.250.60700000
Danny Duffy28265200124.192.250.269.51900000
John Danks28247310335.292.393.500.89300010
Carlos Rodon27267200016.269.296.346.64200000
Ian Kennedy26259001303.360.385.480.86500011
Carlos Carrasco26259221204.360.385.7201.10500012
If you utilize material unique to a Sports Reference site for a tweet, an article, or for research for a broadcast or podcast, please strongly consider citing this site as the source for the material. It would be greatly appreciated and would help us continue to produce this material.