Greg Gagne vs. Pitchers

Batter vs. Pitcher Data is complete back to 1973 and mostly complete back to 1916. Data runs from 1916 to 2020 for regular season data, 1933-Present for the All-Star Game, and 1903-Present for the Postseason.

Current Search      

Greg Gagne: From 1983 to 1997, Regular Season only, Sorted by PA ascending, Then by Name ascending

Search Criteria

Click on the red text to pre-fill the form with various values

Sort By
Then By
Years
Postseason

Statistical Filters (PA, H, HR, RBI, etc.)

Pitcher Filters (Team, Throws, Status)

vs. Current
Throws
Pitcher Status

You have edited your search criteria

or keep editing your search

clear changes

vs. Pitchers

  • Sorting only sorts the values in the table shown
  • Click a player to see each PA

Subscribe to Stathead for full results.

Stathead users enjoy the most powerful research tools in sports for just $8/month. Learn More.

Subscribe Now (First Month Free)

Already a subscriber? Log in for full results.

vs. Pitchers Table
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
65
63
60
58
57
56
56
54
54
52
Mark Langston484272004517.167.255.214.47010001
Walt Terrell47426110147.143.213.214.42701002
Jack McDowell474614303608.304.304.565.87010000
Bret Saberhagen43386100125.158.200.184.38420000
Roger Clemens433940011415.103.186.179.36600000
Jim Abbott423913310513.333.350.462.81220001
Melido Perez403514222653.400.475.7431.21800000
Mark Gubicza393311200637.333.378.394.77221001
Alex Fernandez38317100226.226.265.258.52341001
Tom Candiotti383514801305.400.417.7141.13120010
If you utilize material unique to a Sports Reference site for a tweet, an article, or for research for a broadcast or podcast, please strongly consider citing this site as the source for the material. It would be greatly appreciated and would help us continue to produce this material.