Torii Hunter vs. Pitchers

Batter vs. Pitcher Data is complete back to 1973 and mostly complete back to 1916. Data runs from 1916 to 2020 for regular season data, 1933-Present for the All-Star Game, and 1903-Present for the Postseason.

Current Search      

Torii Hunter: From 1998 to 2015, Regular Season only, Sorted by PA ascending, Then by Name ascending

Search Criteria

Click on the red text to pre-fill the form with various values

Sort By
Then By
Years
Postseason

Statistical Filters (PA, H, HR, RBI, etc.)

Pitcher Filters (Team, Throws, Status)

vs. Current
Throws
Pitcher Status

You have edited your search criteria

or keep editing your search

clear changes

vs. Pitchers

  • Sorting only sorts the values in the table shown
  • Click a player to see each PA

Subscribe to Stathead for full results.

Stathead users enjoy the most powerful research tools in sports for just $8/month. Learn More.

Subscribe Now (First Month Free)

Already a subscriber? Log in for full results.

vs. Pitchers Table
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
101
90
85
67
65
63
61
61
59
58
Jarrod Washburn565314511739.264.304.453.75600001
Jason Vargas555116600449.314.364.431.79500001
Justin Verlander5351133117211.255.283.412.69500002
Freddy Garcia5348193048310.396.453.7081.16100121
Javier Vazquez5149133027211.265.294.449.74300002
C.J. Wilson4939120028106.308.449.462.91100101
Andy Pettitte49431020111313.233.265.349.61403001
Jake Westbrook484412101724.273.333.364.69700023
Nate Robertson474414402536.318.362.545.90700101
Chris Sale4645133137116.289.304.600.90400000
If you utilize material unique to a Sports Reference site for a tweet, an article, or for research for a broadcast or podcast, please strongly consider citing this site as the source for the material. It would be greatly appreciated and would help us continue to produce this material.