Torii Hunter vs. Pitchers

Batter vs. Pitcher Data is complete back to 1973 and mostly complete back to 1916. Data runs from 1916 to 2021 for regular season data, 1933-Present for the All-Star Game, and 1903-Present for the Postseason.

Current Search

Torii Hunter: From 1998 to 2015, Regular Season only, Sorted by PA descending, Then by Name descending
Share Results

Search Criteria

Click on the red text to pre-fill the form with various values

Sort By
Sorting options are only available for subscribers. Sign up now for a free trial.
Then By
Sorting options are only available for subscribers. Sign up now for a free trial.
Seasons
Postseason

Statistical Filters (PA, H, HR, RBI, etc.)

Pitcher Filters (Team, Throws, Status)

vs. Current Team
Throws
Pitcher Status

You have edited your search criteria

or keep editing your search

clear changes

vs. Pitchers

  • Sorting only sorts the values in the table shown
  • Click a player to see each PA

Subscribe to Stathead Baseball for full results.

Stathead users enjoy the most powerful research tools in sports for just $8/month. Learn More.

Subscribe Now (First Month Free)

Already a subscriber? Log in for full results.

vs. Pitchers Table
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
101
90
85
67
65
63
61
61
59
58
Jarrod Washburn565314511739.264.304.453.75600001
Jason Vargas555116600449.314.364.431.79500001
Justin Verlander5351133117211.255.283.412.69500002
Freddy Garcia5348193048310.396.453.7081.16100121
Javier Vazquez5149133027211.265.294.449.74300002
C.J. Wilson4939120028106.308.449.462.91100101
Andy Pettitte49431020111313.233.265.349.61403001
Jake Westbrook484412101724.273.333.364.69700023
Nate Robertson474414402536.318.362.545.90700101
Chris Sale4645133137116.289.304.600.90400000
Kevin Millwood4645195021315.422.435.6671.10100001
Derek Holland4641131025510.317.391.488.87900002
Tim Wakefield4542172041024.405.444.7381.18300011
Esteban Loaiza4544214151017.477.489.9551.44300000
Mike Mussina4342103012110.238.256.381.63700001
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Roberto Hernandez433850002211.132.209.132.34101020
Jamie Moyer423816502718.421.429.7111.13902110
Mike Maroth41358302546.229.317.486.80301112
David Price383410102449.294.368.500.86800000
Zack Greinke38369203816.250.289.556.84500010
Jeremy Bonderman383614510614.389.395.583.97801001
Cliff Lee373591016211.257.297.371.66900000
Jason Johnson373311200235.333.405.394.79900011
Roy Halladay373342002410.121.216.182.39800000
Kenny Rogers363212312840.375.444.7191.16300002
Scott Kazmir36359201406.257.278.400.67800013
Jeff Suppan353210203814.313.343.656.99901011
Steve Sparks34318300234.258.324.355.67800002
Sidney Ponson34324000114.125.176.125.30100012
Tim Hudson343412101708.353.353.471.82400001
Chuck Finley34299002455.310.412.517.92900001
Bruce Chen33309202624.300.333.567.90001100
A.J. Burnett33327002217.219.242.406.64900000
Barry Zito32297201336.241.313.414.72600100
Jose Quintana323211000309.344.344.344.68800000
Derek Lowe32318103714.258.281.581.86200002
Clay Buchholz32275100055.185.313.222.53500001
Jon Lester313114300205.452.452.5481.00000001
Gio Gonzalez31288202436.286.355.571.92600002
Erik Bedard313010203716.333.355.7001.05500001
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Jeff Weaver3028124021606.429.400.7861.18602001
Gil Meche30276201235.222.300.407.70700001
Gavin Floyd30285002226.179.233.393.62600000
Justin Masterson29267003626.269.310.615.92601000
Trevor Cahill29234201154.174.345.391.73600011
Scott Feldman282410100642.417.500.458.95800000
Mark Redman27256400414.240.296.400.69600011
Mark Mulder27263001305.115.111.231.34201002
John Halama27269200213.346.370.423.79300001
Yu Darvish27247301629.292.333.542.87501000
Roger Clemens272500000214.000.074.000.07400000
Tanyon Sturtze26257301217.280.308.520.82800001
Danny Salazar26255100202.200.192.240.43201001
Ramon Ortiz26249201426.375.423.5831.00600000
Corey Kluber26254200108.160.192.240.43200010
Kyle Davies262310202731.435.500.7831.28300000
José Contreras26234101137.174.269.348.61700001
Aaron Sele25225201233.227.320.455.77500000
Vicente Padilla25193001267.158.360.316.67600002
Colby Lewis25222101136.091.200.273.47300000
Ubaldo Jimenez25238100224.348.400.391.79100000
Kelvim Escobar25233001327.130.200.261.46100001
Josh Beckett25228101424.364.400.545.94501001
Brandon McCarthy242310401316.435.458.7391.19700001
Jason Grimsley24193001345.158.333.316.64900011
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Ryan Drese2422123031223.545.5831.0911.67400000
Daniel Cabrera24225000123.227.292.227.51900003
Dallas Braden24228101312.364.375.545.92001000
Joel Pineiro23227003402.318.348.7271.07500012
Jake Peavy23229111712.409.435.6821.11700001
Francisco Liriano23205001234.250.348.400.74800100
Doug Fister23235000304.217.217.217.43500001
Chris Capuano23229101515.409.435.5911.02600000
Brett Anderson23218003823.381.435.8101.24400000
David Wells22215200014.238.273.333.60600000
Anthony Swarzak22225101501.227.227.409.63600000
Phil Hughes22209200314.450.455.5501.00501000
Matt Harrison22181001347.056.227.222.44900201
Rich Harden22204100022.200.273.250.52300001
Jason Davis22215200213.238.273.333.60600002
Rick Porcello21208201804.400.429.6501.07900011
Darrell May21204002213.200.238.500.73800001
Pedro Martinez21194000117.211.286.211.49600010
Tommy Hunter21206002313.300.333.600.93300001
Luke Hochevar21218101404.381.381.571.95200001
Jimmy Gobble21186001331.333.429.500.92900101
R.A. Dickey21217410506.333.333.619.95200000
Wade Davis21203200119.150.190.250.44000000
Carlos Carrasco21207212714.350.381.8501.23100002
Dave Burba21207002316.350.381.6501.03100000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Jeremy Affeldt21203001114.150.190.300.49000000
Paul Abbott21184011322.222.333.500.83300010
Jaret Wright20185201321.278.350.556.90600001
Jamey Wright20176300532.353.450.529.97900000
Carl Pavano20206200203.300.300.400.70000002
Zach McAllister20205100302.250.250.300.55000000
Ted Lilly20184103626.222.300.7781.07800000
Runelvys Hernandez20163000324.188.300.188.48801010
Kyle Farnsworth20193200215.158.200.263.46300000
Scott Elarton20193101112.158.200.368.56800001
Chad Durbin20204011202.200.200.450.65000001
Brett Cecil20193001214.158.200.316.51600003
Scott Baker20183000324.167.250.167.41700001
Danys Báez20154001230.267.450.467.91700020
Brad Ziegler19193000303.158.158.158.31600001
Chris Young19182001312.111.158.278.43600000
Mike Pelfrey19186211402.333.368.7221.09100011
Darren Oliver19162000033.125.263.125.38800202
Alexi Ogando19173100125.176.263.235.49800001
Daisuke Matsuzaka19185102612.278.316.667.98200001
Shaun Marcum19184102314.222.263.611.87400000
Edwin Jackson19176103625.353.421.9411.36200001
Alex Cobb19187200310.389.421.500.92100001
Joe Blanton19194002305.211.211.526.73700000
Nick Blackburn19199202800.474.474.8951.36800001
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Rob Bell19173100225.176.263.235.49800000
Kevin Appier19196202403.316.316.7371.05300000
Brett Tomko18163200022.188.278.313.59000000
Carlos Silva18165003711.313.389.8751.26400010
Ryan Rupe18186201504.333.333.611.94400000
Rick Helling18174101113.235.278.471.74800000
Chad Gaudin18143101433.214.389.500.88900010
Jorge De La Rosa18163201313.188.222.500.72201001
Chad Billingsley18143000135.214.389.214.60300011
Rafael Betancourt18174101412.235.278.471.74800000
Trevor Bauer18176202313.353.389.8241.21200002
Brian Anderson18175012610.294.333.7651.09800000
Koji Uehara17174101106.235.235.471.70600000
Ben Sheets17154200023.267.353.400.75300000
Fernando Rodney17144000032.286.412.286.69700100
David Riske17154001422.267.353.467.82000000
Brandon Morrow17166200313.375.412.500.91200000
Damaso Marte17153001214.200.294.400.69400010
Orlando Hernandez17152001211.133.235.333.56900010
Jason Frasor17154102723.267.353.7331.08600001
Nate Cornejo17142001133.143.294.357.65100000
Kip Wells16153100012.200.250.267.51700001
Edinson Volquez16132000023.154.313.154.46600010
Josh Tomlin16144101324.286.375.571.94600100
Kevin Slowey16154001212.267.313.467.77900000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Alfredo Simon16121100223.083.250.167.41701010
Scott Schoeneweis16133102434.231.375.7691.14400002
Pat Rapp16137001232.538.625.7691.39400000
Brad Penny16166110401.375.375.563.93800000
Ivan Nova16144000024.286.375.286.66100001
Dustin Nippert16153001110.200.250.400.65000000
Ryan Franklin16143000122.214.313.214.52700000
Jeff Francis16144100122.286.375.357.73200001
Danny Duffy16120000133.000.188.000.18801003
Doug Davis16165000203.313.313.313.62500001
Blake Beavan16164001101.250.250.438.68800000
Miguel Batista16154200212.267.313.400.71300001
Brian Bannister16164300102.250.250.438.68800000
Bob Wickman15156100401.400.400.467.86700001
Jered Weaver15154002301.267.267.667.93300000
Joakim Soria15143001214.214.267.429.69500000
Joe Smith15154100101.267.267.333.60000001
Mariano Rivera15143000118.214.267.214.48100001
Odalis Perez15144202603.286.267.8571.12401000
Jose Lima15146100110.429.467.500.96700000
Joe Kennedy15144100114.286.333.357.69000000
Todd Jones15154000101.267.267.267.53300000
Gary Glover15156311300.400.400.9331.33300001
Dana Eveland15145100111.357.400.429.82900001
Scott Diamond15144000112.286.333.286.61900000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Willie Blair15154100004.267.267.333.60000000
Joaquin Benoit15145102612.357.400.8571.25700000
Julian Tavarez14132200112.154.214.308.52200101
Brian Tallet14144200203.286.286.429.71400000
Blake Stein14124000223.333.429.333.76200000
Ervin Santana14123000213.250.286.250.53601000
Tyson Ross14135100204.385.357.462.81901001
Glen Perkins14124100023.333.429.417.84500000
Joel Peralta14147100103.500.500.5711.07100001
Jarrod Parker14144300405.286.286.500.78600000
Chan Ho Park14121000005.083.214.083.29800020
Darren O'Day14132010005.154.214.308.52200011
Tommy Milone14135001112.385.429.6151.04400000
Dustin McGowan14135200014.385.429.538.96700000
Vin Mazzaro14131100112.077.143.154.29700001
Mike MacDougal14125000221.417.500.417.91700001
Cory Lidle14141000005.071.071.071.14300000
Brandon League14122000104.167.214.167.38101011
Dan Haren14131000114.077.143.077.22000000
Matt Garza14136102302.462.4291.0001.42901000
Ryan Dempster14126110701.500.538.7501.28810010
Dave Bush14132001203.154.214.385.59900011
Grant Balfour14134001714.308.357.538.89600001
James Baldwin14142101103.143.143.429.57100000
Cody Allen14101100235.100.286.200.48601001
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Victor Zambrano13123300114.250.308.500.80800000
Mike Wood13101000110.100.231.100.33101010
Steve Trachsel13123101315.250.308.583.89100000
Greg Smith13123100113.250.308.333.64100000
Bryan Shaw13132001101.154.154.385.53800001
Hector Santiago13113001320.273.385.545.93000000
Anibal Sanchez13132100104.154.154.231.38500000
B.J. Ryan13133100104.231.231.308.53800000
Ryan Rowland-Smith13124101211.333.385.6671.05100000
Ricky Romero13113001122.273.385.545.93000000
Francisco Rodriguez13112001225.182.308.455.76200001
Dan Reichert13125000013.417.462.417.87800000
Bud Norris13123201603.250.308.667.97400010
Brian Moehler13135101300.385.385.6921.07700000
Jose Mercedes13134020202.308.308.615.92300000
Brian Matusz13125200212.417.462.5831.04500000
Rodrigo Lopez13124202311.333.3851.0001.38500001
Hisashi Iwakuma13133000003.231.231.231.46200001
Bob Howry13112001113.182.308.455.76200011
Kevin Gregg13135100103.385.385.462.84600001
D.J. Carrasco13123000212.250.308.250.55800000
Jake Arrieta13134000003.308.308.308.61500000
David Aardsma13103001532.300.462.6001.06200101
Ismael Valdez12115101302.455.417.8181.23501000
Josh Towers12126101401.500.500.8331.33300001
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Matt Thornton12114000214.364.417.364.78000000
Mac Suzuki12104100322.400.500.5001.00000000
Hector Noesi12115101301.455.500.8181.31800010
Jeff Niemann12106000210.600.667.6001.26700010
Al Levine12112100001.182.250.273.52300010
Shawn Kelley12101000122.100.250.100.35000000
Kelvin Herrera1292100122.222.333.333.66701000
Aaron Harang12114000013.364.417.364.78000000
Kyle Gibson12102000212.200.333.200.53300010
Keith Foulke12113000103.273.333.273.60600010
Neftali Feliz12102000022.200.333.200.53300000
Scott Erickson12112100003.182.250.273.52300011
Kevin Correia12127200300.583.583.7501.33300001
Aaron Cook12123100102.250.250.333.58300001
Wei-Yin Chen1293201131.333.500.8891.38900000
Ronald Belisario1283200132.375.583.6251.20800210
Esteban Yan11115301201.455.4551.0001.45500000
Steve Woodard11105000100.500.545.5001.04500010
Chien-Ming Wang11102000003.200.273.200.47300011
Mike Sirotka11103000101.300.273.300.57301001
Curt Schilling11115000001.455.455.455.90900001
Joe Saunders11115000101.455.455.455.90900001
Garrett Richards1192100121.222.364.333.69700000
David Pauley11113000000.273.273.273.54500000
Jim Parque1193001411.333.455.6671.12100011
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Roy Oswalt1192000014.222.364.222.58600010
Garrett Olson11103101213.300.364.7001.06400000
Matt Moore1192000021.222.364.222.58600000
Mark Lowe1180000032.000.273.000.27300001
Hiroki Kuroda11100000003.000.091.000.09100010
Billy Koch11113200101.273.273.455.72700001
Gary Knotts11115200101.455.455.6361.09100000
Bobby Jenks1182000121.250.364.250.61401000
Pat Hentgen11112001301.182.182.455.63600000
Jimmy Haynes11103001114.300.364.600.96400000
Jason Grilli11103100403.300.364.400.76400010
Charlie Furbush1183002532.375.5451.1251.67000000
Frank Francisco1171000043.143.455.143.59700001
Jeff Fassero1183100122.375.455.500.95501001
Brian Duensing11102001111.200.273.500.77300001
Louis Coleman11103001213.300.364.600.96400000
Jesse Chavez11105000401.500.455.500.95501001
Joel Zumaya1090000016.000.100.000.10000000
Vance Worley10105300100.500.500.8001.30000000
Claudio Vargas1072100131.286.500.429.92900000
Dan Straily10107103303.700.7001.7002.40000000
Andy Sonnanstine1084010402.500.500.7501.25001010
Jose Rosado1091000110.111.200.111.31100000
David Robertson10101000005.100.100.100.20000000
Jo-Jo Reyes1094002611.444.5001.1111.61100000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Bryan Rekar10103000000.300.300.300.60000001
Scott Proctor1092000110.222.300.222.52200000
Wes Obermueller1092100011.222.300.333.63300000
Damian Moss1081100122.125.300.250.55000100
Zach Miner1081000120.125.300.125.42500001
Brandon Lyon1082001121.250.400.6251.02500000
Dallas Keuchel10102000002.200.200.200.40000000
Jeremy Hellickson10102000003.200.200.200.40000001
Jason Hammel1093101313.333.400.7781.17800000
Shane Greene1092000011.222.300.222.52200000
Matt Ginter10102000101.200.200.200.40000000
Armando Galarraga1091001112.111.200.444.64400000
Nathan Eovaldi10101000102.100.100.100.20000002
Justin Duchscherer1092100111.222.300.333.63300000
Scott Downs10104000100.400.400.400.80000001
Elmer Dessens10107400200.700.7001.1001.80000000
Aaron Crow10101000005.100.100.100.20000000
Scott Carroll1082200410.250.300.500.80001001
Shawn Camp1092100112.222.300.333.63300102
Craig Breslow1094002412.444.5001.1111.61100100
Dylan Axelrod1096100411.667.700.7781.47800000
Chris Archer10103100102.300.300.400.70000000
Rick White995101402.556.5561.0001.55600000
Jeremy Sowers973101122.429.5561.0001.55600000
Ian Snell962000321.333.444.333.77801000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Paul Shuey992100106.222.222.333.55600000
Jae Weong Seo994001300.444.444.7781.22200000
Victor Santos981100213.125.222.250.47200001
Josh Roenicke981100114.125.222.250.47200000
Arthur Rhodes985110011.625.6671.0001.66700000
Dennys Reyes982100113.250.333.375.70800001
Chris Ray972100022.286.444.429.87300000
Rafael Perez991100003.111.111.222.33300001
Oliver Perez995002401.556.5561.2221.77800000
James Paxton981001112.125.222.500.72200000
Jonathan Papelbon995001102.556.556.8891.44400000
Ricky Nolasco992000002.222.222.222.44400000
C.J. Nitkowski972000020.286.444.286.73000100
Jeff Nelson982001515.250.333.625.95800000
Charles Nagy983000010.375.444.375.81900000
Guillermo Moscoso993001301.333.333.6671.00000000
Justin Miller991000004.111.111.111.22200001
Andrew Miller982100011.250.333.375.70800000
Ramiro Mendoza994000001.444.444.444.88900001
Sean Lowe992200100.222.222.444.66700000
Albie Lopez983200010.375.444.6251.06900000
Jesse Litsch991100001.111.111.222.33300000
Clayton Kershaw991100001.111.111.222.33300001
Chris Holt992100101.222.222.333.55600000
Greg Holland991000102.111.111.111.22200000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Sean Green993001600.333.333.6671.00000000
Tom Gordon983000011.375.444.375.81900000
Jeanmar Gomez993001302.333.333.6671.00000000
Casey Fossum994300200.444.444.7781.22200000
Casey Fien994111403.444.4441.1111.55600000
Alan Embree991000005.111.111.111.22200000
Adam Eaton992100103.222.222.333.55600000
Brandon Duckworth992100101.222.222.333.55600000
Octavio Dotel982000016.250.333.250.58300000
Chris Carpenter994001200.444.444.7781.22200000
Chad Bradford992000100.222.222.222.44400000
Nick Bierbrodt970000023.000.222.000.22200100
Adam Bernero990000100.000.000.000.00000002
Miguel Asencio993000001.333.333.333.66700001
Matt Albers992101301.222.222.667.88900000
Mike Adams982000112.250.333.250.58300000
Dan Wright872001200.286.375.7141.08900010
Randy Wolf873001410.429.500.8571.35700000
Tom Wilhelmsen862100111.333.500.5001.00000010
Dan Wheeler862100020.333.500.5001.00000001
Ben Weber882000101.250.250.250.50000000
Daniel Webb872100113.286.375.429.80400000
John Wasdin871100112.143.250.286.53600000
P.J. Walters882101302.250.250.7501.00000000
Carlos Villanueva873001301.429.375.8571.23201000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Ramon Troncoso872000112.286.375.286.66100000
Junichi Tazawa882001303.250.250.625.87500000
Huston Street883000002.375.375.375.75000001
Ricardo Rincon874000112.571.625.5711.19600000
Cliff Politte871001111.143.250.571.82100000
Vinnie Pestano881001303.125.125.500.62500000
Troy Percival871000212.143.250.143.39300000
Joe Nathan861100213.167.375.333.70800010
Franklin Morales872000012.286.375.286.66100000
Kyle Lohse872000310.286.375.286.66100000
Steve Karsay881000000.125.125.125.25000000
Nate Jones872010112.286.375.571.94600000
Travis Harper881001102.125.125.500.62500001
Miguel Gonzalez862001211.333.500.8331.33300010
Franklyn German861000021.167.375.167.54200000
Chris George874101300.571.5001.1431.64301000
Mike Fiers861000021.167.375.167.54200000
Manny Delcarmen851000130.200.500.200.70000100
Neal Cotts851001232.200.500.8001.30000200
Francisco Cordero873000301.429.375.429.80401000
Jared Burton872000000.286.286.286.57110000
Jonathan Broxton882100103.250.250.375.62500000
Jerry Blevins871000012.143.250.143.39300000
Andrew Bailey881000000.125.125.125.25000000
Scott Atchison880000003.000.000.000.00000001
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Cody Anderson883001300.375.375.7501.12500000
Alfredo Aceves873000301.429.375.429.80401001
Jordan Zimmermann771100002.143.143.286.42900000
Kris Wilson773000100.429.429.429.85700000
Jamie Walker763101310.500.5711.1671.73800100
Luis Vizcaino772001202.286.286.7141.00000000
Yordano Ventura772000002.286.286.286.57100000
Jose Valverde762000001.333.429.333.76200011
Chris Tillman772001102.286.286.7141.00000000
John Thomson761000111.167.286.167.45200000
Jeff Tam772101301.286.286.8571.14300000
Rafael Soriano770000002.000.000.000.00000000
Matt Shoemaker771001101.143.143.571.71400000
Max Scherzer771000101.143.143.143.28600001
Jose Santiago763100010.500.571.6671.23800000
Marc Rzepczynski760000013.000.143.000.14300000
Esmil Rogers774100500.571.571.7141.28600000
Horacio Ramirez773000000.429.429.429.85700001
J.J. Putz772001100.286.286.7141.00000000
Jake Petricka761000011.167.286.167.45200000
Tony Pena773000100.429.429.429.85700001
Steve Parris773111402.429.4291.2861.71400000
Jose Paniagua750000120.000.286.000.28600000
Heath Murray772010103.286.286.571.85700000
Matt Miller760000013.000.143.000.14300000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Julio Mateo760000011.000.143.000.14300000
Nick Martinez760000111.000.143.000.14300000
Paul Maholm764000211.667.714.6671.38100000
Ron Mahay761000012.167.286.167.45200101
Shane Loux762002501.333.4291.3331.76200010
Boone Logan762000012.333.429.333.76200000
Kameron Loe771000102.143.143.143.28600000
Scott Linebrink763001113.500.5711.0001.57100000
Matt Lindstrom771000000.143.143.143.28600000
Jensen Lewis761000010.167.286.167.45200000
Brian Lawrence763001100.500.5711.0001.57100011
Aaron Laffey761100011.167.286.333.61900000
Matt Kinney761100110.167.286.333.61900001
Jorge Julio761000012.167.286.167.45200000
Randy Johnson771000004.143.143.143.28600000
Josh Johnson774110101.571.5711.0001.57100000
Jim Johnson762000010.333.429.333.76200000
Jason Jennings760000013.000.143.000.14300000
Chris Jakubauskas762200011.333.429.6671.09500000
Philip Humber771100001.143.143.286.42900001
David Huff772200002.286.286.571.85700000
Luke Hudson770000002.000.000.000.00000000
Roberto Hernandez760000012.000.143.000.14300000
Liván Hernández771100101.143.143.286.42900000
Gil Heredia773001101.429.429.8571.28600000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Mark Hendrickson761000103.167.143.167.31001000
A.J. Griffin761000012.167.286.167.45200000
Jeff Gray761100101.167.286.333.61900010
Sean Gallagher770000002.000.000.000.00000000
Kyle Drabek763000110.500.571.5001.07100001
Brendan Donnelly771001102.143.143.571.71400000
Sam Deduno762200100.333.429.6671.09500010
Jesus Colome760000011.000.143.000.14300001
Santiago Casilla761000013.167.286.167.45200000
John Burkett773000101.429.429.429.85700000
Billy Buckner763102311.500.5711.6672.23800000
Brad Bergesen761000010.167.286.167.45200001
Wilson Alvarez762001211.333.429.8331.26200002
Henderson Alvarez III761000110.167.286.167.45200000
Jay Witasick661100101.167.167.333.50000000
Alex White652002412.400.5001.6002.10000000
Todd Wellemeyer651000101.200.333.200.53300011
Mike Venafro663000101.500.500.5001.00000000
Anthony Vasquez641000211.250.333.250.58301000
Ugueth Urbina631000131.333.667.3331.00000000
Mitch Talbot661000000.167.167.167.33300001
Jason Stanford651001111.200.333.8001.13300000
Jorge Sosa662001100.333.333.8331.16700000
Brian Shouse652001412.400.5001.0001.50000000
Rudy Seanez661100201.167.167.333.50000000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Tanner Scheppers661100202.167.167.333.50000000
Jeff Samardzija652000001.400.500.400.90000011
Kirk Saarloos661000000.167.167.167.33300001
Glendon Rusch653200111.600.6671.0001.66700000
Wandy Rodriguez651000011.200.333.200.53300000
Todd Ritchie661000000.167.167.167.33300000
Alberto Reyes662100201.333.333.500.83300000
Jon Rauch651000010.200.333.200.53300000
Michael Pineda663002502.500.5001.5002.00000000
Brad Peacock660000001.000.000.000.00000000
Danny Patterson661000103.167.167.167.33300000
John Parrish650000011.000.167.000.16700001
Josh Outman653100011.600.667.8001.46700000
Antonio Osuna651000011.200.333.200.53300000
Hideki Okajima662000102.333.333.333.66700000
Tomo Ohka663002300.500.5001.5002.00000000
Jake Odorizzi661000002.167.167.167.33300000
Brett Oberholtzer652100100.400.333.600.93301000
Terry Mulholland661001303.167.167.667.83300000
Charlie Morton652100111.400.500.6001.10000000
Mike Morgan661100000.167.167.333.50000000
Brian Meadows653000000.600.600.6001.20010000
Jake McGee661100002.167.167.333.50000000
Trevor May663100001.500.500.6671.16700000
Nick Masset631100131.333.667.6671.33300200
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Jason Marquis651000112.200.333.200.53300001
Adam Loewen662000103.333.333.333.66700000
Jeff Locke653200410.600.6671.0001.66700000
Radhames Liz653002611.600.6671.8002.46700000
Jon Lieber662001102.333.333.8331.16700000
Al Leiter641000021.250.500.250.75000000
John Koronka662000001.333.333.333.66700000
Drew Hutchison660000001.000.000.000.00000000
J.P. Howell663000101.500.500.5001.00000001
Lucas Harrell653000011.600.667.6001.26700000
Tommy Hanson663000201.500.500.5001.00000000
Matt Guerrier631000210.333.333.333.66702000
Buddy Groom664001100.667.6671.1671.83300000
Justin Grimm664200201.667.6671.0001.66700000
Sonny Gray662100000.333.333.500.83300000
Kason Gabbard653000011.600.667.6001.26700000
Jesse Foppert641000022.250.500.250.75000000
John Ely661100200.167.167.333.50000001
Travis Driskill661000102.167.167.167.33300000
Lance Cormier641000211.250.333.250.58301001
Roy Corcoran651000111.200.333.200.53300000
Alex Colome661000001.167.167.167.33300000
Mark Clark661000101.167.167.167.33300000
Joba Chamberlain663101302.500.5001.1671.66700000
Gustavo Chacin650000112.000.167.000.16700001
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Alex Burnett662000103.333.333.333.66700000
Zack Britton651000011.200.333.200.53300000
Dewon Brazelton651000110.200.333.200.53300000
Boof Bonser660000002.000.000.000.00000000
Tim Belcher652000012.400.500.400.90000000
Rick Bauer651000011.200.333.200.53300000
Daniel Bard650000012.000.167.000.16700000
Cory Bailey650000010.000.167.000.16700100
Burke Badenhop662000000.333.333.333.66700000
Terry Adams662000000.333.333.333.66700000
Jeff Zimmerman550000001.000.000.000.00000000
Kelly Wunsch542010110.500.6001.0001.60000101
Paul Wilson541000011.250.400.250.65000000
Sean White551100200.200.200.400.60000000
Pete Walker540000011.000.200.000.20000001
Jacob Turner541000111.250.400.250.65000000
Derrick Turnbow541000102.250.400.250.65000010
Billy Traber541000112.250.400.250.65000000
Mike Timlin553000100.600.600.6001.20000000
Rob Tejeda551000103.200.200.200.40000000
Scott Sullivan551000001.200.200.200.40000000
Zach Stewart553101300.600.6001.4002.00000000
Mike Stanton541000011.250.400.250.65000100
Chris Spurling551000002.200.200.200.40000000
Jerry Spradlin531001220.333.6001.3331.93300001
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Kyle Snyder551100101.200.200.400.60000000
Drew Smyly540000010.000.200.000.20000001
Will Smith542000110.500.600.5001.10000000
Tony Sipp540000012.000.200.000.20000000
Scot Shields550000002.000.000.000.00000000
Dennis Sarfate531000020.333.600.333.93300000
Julio Santana541001112.250.4001.0001.40000000
Matt Roney541000011.250.400.250.65000000
Zach Putnam542000111.500.600.5001.10000000
Felipe Paulino550000001.000.000.000.00000001
Juan Carlos Oviedo540000001.000.200.000.20000010
Hideo Nomo551000001.200.200.200.40000000
Aaron Myette552100101.400.400.6001.00000000
Dave Mlicki551000000.200.200.200.40000000
Luis Mendoza552001201.400.4001.0001.40000000
Mark Melancon550000000.000.000.000.00000000
Yoervis Medina520000222.000.400.000.40001000
Jim Mecir551000101.200.200.200.40000000
Seth McClung551001301.200.200.8001.00000000
Ramon Martinez551010103.200.200.600.80000000
John Maine551100000.200.200.400.60000000
Bobby Madritsch550000001.000.000.000.00000000
Wil Ledezma551001200.200.200.8001.00000000
Danny Kolb550000002.000.000.000.00000001
Josh Kinney552000101.400.400.400.80000000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Ian Kennedy553100401.600.600.8001.40000000
Doug Jones550000002.000.000.000.00000001
Casey Janssen541000010.250.400.250.65000000
Doug Henry540000010.000.200.000.20000001
J.A. Happ541000200.250.200.250.45001001
Joey Hamilton552000002.400.400.400.80000000
Eddie Guardado553100102.600.600.8001.40000000
Edgar Gonzalez541000010.250.400.250.65000000
Ryan Feierabend552100000.400.400.6001.00000000
Scott Eyre550000002.000.000.000.00000000
Mike DeJean541100001.250.400.500.90000010
Nelson Cruz551000102.200.200.200.40000000
Jesse Crain530000022.000.400.000.40000000
Rheal Cormier551000001.200.200.200.40000000
Brian Cooper532101311.667.6002.0002.60001000
Ryan Cook542000111.500.600.5001.10000000
Joe Borowski542101501.500.4001.5001.90001000
Pedro Borbon550000002.000.000.000.00000000
Rocky Biddle540000012.000.200.000.20000000
Jason Berken553101400.600.6001.4002.00000000
Armando Benitez550000003.000.000.000.00000000
Matt Belisle552000000.400.400.400.80000000
Yorman Bazardo551000001.200.200.200.40000001
Chris Bassitt551000000.200.200.200.40000001
Brian Bass553001401.600.6001.2001.80000000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Matt Anderson552000001.400.400.400.80000000
Hector Ambriz541100011.250.400.500.90000000
Juan Acevedo551000100.200.200.200.40000000
Blake Wood441100001.250.250.500.75000000
Mark Wohlers430000010.000.250.000.25000000
Matt Wise440000003.000.000.000.00000001
Alex Wilson431000100.333.250.333.58301000
Todd Williams440000000.000.000.000.00000000
Jerome Williams432200111.667.7501.3332.08300000
David Weathers430000011.000.250.000.25000000
Ryan Vogelsong430000001.000.250.000.25000010
Ron Villone431000011.333.500.333.83300000
Mike Trombley440000101.000.000.000.00000000
Pedro Strop441000201.250.250.250.50000001
Marcus Stroman440000000.000.000.000.00000001
Stephen Strasburg440000003.000.000.000.00000000
Tim Stauffer440000101.000.000.000.00000000
Justin Speier441000100.250.250.250.50000000
Andy Sisco420000021.000.500.000.50000200
George Sherrill443200300.750.7501.2502.00000000
Scott Service420000111.000.250.000.25001000
Shawn Sedlacek430000011.000.250.000.25000000
Bobby Seay441000101.250.250.250.50000000
Kazuhiro Sasaki440000000.000.000.000.00000000
Sergio Santos430000012.000.250.000.25000000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Josh Rupe420000020.000.500.000.50000101
Carlos Rodon442000000.500.500.5001.00000000
Matt Riley442000101.500.500.5001.00000000
Darrell Rasner443002300.750.7502.2503.00000000
Cesar Ramos441000100.250.250.250.50000000
Paul Quantrill441000101.250.250.250.50000000
Ryan Pressly441000001.250.250.250.50000000
Lou Pote442100000.500.500.7501.25000000
David Phelps431000011.333.500.333.83300000
Ryan Perry440000002.000.000.000.00000000
Matt Perisho441000000.250.250.250.50000000
Martin Perez432001110.667.7501.6672.41700000
Chris Perez442000201.500.500.5001.00000000
Dan Otero443001100.750.7501.5002.25000000
Pat Neshek440000001.000.000.000.00000000
Brett Myers441000102.250.250.250.50000000
Peter Munro441000001.250.250.250.50000000
Edward Mujica441000000.250.250.250.50000000
Guillermo Mota431000011.333.500.333.83300000
Trever Miller441000000.250.250.250.50000000
Brandon Maurer440000002.000.000.000.00000000
Doug Mathis441000101.250.250.250.50000000
Tom Mastny442100100.500.500.7501.25000001
Victor Marte442002302.500.5002.0002.50000000
Mike Magnante441000000.250.250.250.50000000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Aquilino Lopez440000002.000.000.000.00000000
Kyle Lobstein432001210.667.7501.6672.41700000
Wes Littleton442000102.500.500.5001.00000000
George Kontos441001100.250.2501.0001.25000001
Jair Jurrjens430000011.000.250.000.25000000
Chad Jenkins441000000.250.250.250.50000001
Michael Jackson431000201.333.250.333.58301000
Justin Huisman431100210.333.500.6671.16700001
Rich Hill441100101.250.250.500.75000000
Erik Hiljus441000102.250.250.250.50000000
David Hernandez441000001.250.250.250.50000000
Dustin Hermanson440000000.000.000.000.00000000
LaTroy Hawkins441000000.250.250.250.50000000
Shigetoshi Hasegawa432100210.667.7501.0001.75000000
Charlie Haeger441100002.250.250.500.75000000
Mark Guthrie431001111.333.5001.3331.83300000
Ryan Glynn442000100.500.500.5001.00000000
Tom Glavine441000001.250.250.250.50000000
Dan Giese441000001.250.250.250.50000000
Dillon Gee440000001.000.000.000.00000000
Chris Fussell441000001.250.250.250.50000000
Ernesto Frieri440000001.000.000.000.00000000
Dave Eiland442000100.500.500.5001.00000000
Felix Doubront431000011.333.500.333.83300000
Scott Dohmann442000200.500.500.5001.00000000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Lenny DiNardo432000010.667.750.6671.41700000
Anthony DeSclafani442001102.500.5001.2501.75000000
Fautino De Los Santos420000021.000.500.000.50000000
Jack Cressend442000001.500.500.5001.00000000
Doug Creek421000020.500.750.5001.25000101
Tim Collins431000011.333.500.333.83300001
Jaime Cerda421000021.500.750.5001.25000100
Lance Carter430000010.000.250.000.25000100
Matt Capps442100001.500.500.7501.25000000
Carter Capps442100100.500.500.7501.25000000
Mickey Callaway440000002.000.000.000.00000000
Kiko Calero441000101.250.250.250.50000001
Fernando Cabrera443002400.750.7502.2503.00000000
Jason Boyd440000000.000.000.000.00000000
Ricky Bottalico440000002.000.000.000.00000000
Jason Bere442000000.500.500.5001.00000000
Luis Ayala441000201.250.250.250.50000000
Al Alburquerque440000003.000.000.000.00000000
Carlos Zambrano331100100.333.333.6671.00000000
Michael Wuertz3111001201.0001.0002.0003.00000000
Steven Wright332001300.667.6671.6672.33300000
Tim Worrell331000000.333.333.333.66700000
Justin Wilson330000002.000.000.000.00000000
Dontrelle Willis331100001.333.333.6671.00000000
Allen Webster332000000.667.667.6671.33300000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Ryan Webb321000010.500.667.5001.16700000
Brandon Webb331000202.333.333.333.66700000
Chris Waters330000000.000.000.000.00000001
Ehren Wassermann321000010.500.667.5001.16700100
Taijuan Walker330000001.000.000.000.00000000
Neil Wagner3220002001.000.6671.0001.66701000
Doug Waechter330000000.000.000.000.00000000
Michael Wacha330000001.000.000.000.00000000
Brayan Villarreal320000012.000.333.000.33300000
Jose Veras320000000.000.333.000.33300010
Raúl Valdés332100000.667.6671.0001.66700000
Michael Tonkin332000000.667.667.6671.33300000
Shawn Tolleson330000001.000.000.000.00000000
Justin Thompson320000010.000.333.000.33300000
Nick Tepesch330000000.000.000.000.00000000
Everett Teaford332001100.667.6671.6672.33300001
Shingo Takatsu330000000.000.000.000.00000001
Brian Sweeney330000001.000.000.000.00000000
Jason Standridge331100000.333.333.6671.00000000
Bud Smith320000000.000.333.000.33300010
Aaron Small331000000.333.333.333.66700000
Jason Simontacchi331000000.333.333.333.66700000
Jose Silva331001101.333.3331.3331.66700000
Jason Shiell321000010.500.667.5001.16700000
Pete Schourek320000011.000.333.000.33300000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Johan Santana3222002101.0001.0002.0003.00000000
Jonathan Sanchez320000110.000.333.000.33300000
Juan Salas331100000.333.333.6671.00000000
Kyle Ryan330000001.000.000.000.00000000
Robbie Ross321000111.500.667.5001.16700000
Ricardo Rodriguez330000000.000.000.000.00000000
Eduardo Rodriguez330000000.000.000.000.00000000
John Rheinecker331001100.333.3331.3331.66700000
Shane Reynolds330000000.000.000.000.00000001
Chris Reitsma331100101.333.333.6671.00000000
Steve Reed320000011.000.333.000.33300000
Addison Reed320000100.000.000.000.00001000
Tim Redding332000001.667.667.6671.33300000
Robert Ray330000001.000.000.000.00000000
Ramon Ramirez330000001.000.000.000.00000000
Erasmo Ramirez332001201.667.6671.6672.33300000