Derek Norris vs. Pitchers

Batter vs. Pitcher Data is complete back to 1973 and mostly complete back to 1916. Data runs from 1916 to 2020 for regular season data, 1933-Present for the All-Star Game, and 1903-Present for the Postseason.

Current Search      

Derek Norris: From 2012 to 2017, Regular Season only, Sorted by PA ascending, Then by Name ascending

Search Criteria

Click on the red text to pre-fill the form with various values

Sort By
Then By
Years
Postseason

Statistical Filters (PA, H, HR, RBI, etc.)

Pitcher Filters (Team, Throws, Status)

vs. Current
Throws
Pitcher Status

You have edited your search criteria

or keep editing your search

clear changes

vs. Pitchers

  • Sorting only sorts the values in the table shown
  • Click a player to see each PA

Subscribe to Stathead for full results.

Stathead users enjoy the most powerful research tools in sports for just $8/month. Learn More.

Subscribe

Already a subscriber? Log in for full results.

vs. Pitchers Table
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
39
28
24
24
23
23
21
18
18
18
Chris Sale17161000016.063.118.063.18000000
Clayton Kershaw17173100002.176.176.235.41200001
Derek Holland16156002414.400.438.8001.23800000
Jon Gray16142000027.143.250.143.39300000
Alex Wood15143200012.214.267.357.62400000
Hector Santiago15133000020.231.333.231.56400001
Felix Hernandez15120000037.000.200.000.20000000
Wei-Yin Chen15133001124.231.333.462.79500000
Joe Saunders14114000131.364.500.364.86400001
Martin Perez14135310412.385.429.7691.19800001
If you utilize material unique to a Sports Reference site for a tweet, an article, or for research for a broadcast or podcast, please strongly consider citing this site as the source for the material. It would be greatly appreciated and would help us continue to produce this material.