Steve Pearce vs. Pitchers

Batter vs. Pitcher Data is complete back to 1973 and mostly complete back to 1916. Data runs from 1916 to 2020 for regular season data, 1933-Present for the All-Star Game, and 1903-Present for the Postseason.

Current Search      

Steve Pearce: From 2007 to 2019, Regular Season only, Sorted by PA ascending, Then by Name ascending

Search Criteria

Click on the red text to pre-fill the form with various values

Sort By
Then By
Years
Postseason

Statistical Filters (PA, H, HR, RBI, etc.)

Pitcher Filters (Team, Throws, Status)

vs. Current
Throws
Pitcher Status

You have edited your search criteria

or keep editing your search

clear changes

vs. Pitchers

  • Sorting only sorts the values in the table shown
  • Click a player to see each PA

Subscribe to Stathead for full results.

Stathead users enjoy the most powerful research tools in sports for just $8/month. Learn More.

Subscribe Now (First Month Free)

Already a subscriber? Log in for full results.

vs. Pitchers Table
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
44
41
27
26
25
24
22
20
19
18
Eduardo Rodriguez18144101243.286.444.5711.01600001
Randy Wolf17175202303.294.294.7651.05900000
Jake Odorizzi17154111113.267.353.6671.02000011
Alex Cobb17145101322.357.471.6431.11300010
Michael Pineda16156101211.400.438.6671.10400000
Ted Lilly16155100111.333.375.400.77500000
Hiroki Kuroda16152100105.133.188.200.38800010
Gio Gonzalez16155101202.333.375.600.97500012
Marcus Stroman15105101253.500.667.9001.56700000
Yovani Gallardo15142001115.143.200.357.55700000
If you utilize material unique to a Sports Reference site for a tweet, an article, or for research for a broadcast or podcast, please strongly consider citing this site as the source for the material. It would be greatly appreciated and would help us continue to produce this material.