Miguel Rojas vs. Pitchers

Batter vs. Pitcher Data is complete back to 1973 and mostly complete back to 1916. Data runs from 1916 to 2020 for regular season data, 1933-Present for the All-Star Game, and 1903-Present for the Postseason.

Current Search      

Miguel Rojas: From 2014 to 2020, Regular Season only, Sorted by PA ascending, Then by Name ascending

Search Criteria

Click on the red text to pre-fill the form with various values

Sort By
Then By
Years
Postseason

Statistical Filters (PA, H, HR, RBI, etc.)

Pitcher Filters (Team, Throws, Status)

vs. Current
Throws
Pitcher Status

You have edited your search criteria

or keep editing your search

clear changes

vs. Pitchers

  • Sorting only sorts the values in the table shown
  • Click a player to see each PA

Subscribe to Stathead for full results.

Stathead users enjoy the most powerful research tools in sports for just $8/month. Learn More.

Subscribe Now (First Month Free)

Already a subscriber? Log in for full results.

vs. Pitchers Table
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
40
36
32
27
26
24
24
22
22
20
Noah Syndergaard20185000113.278.300.278.57801000
Vince Velasquez19177001314.412.474.5881.06200010
Jake Arrieta19176301212.353.421.7061.12700011
Tanner Roark16123100131.250.400.333.73310203
Anibal Sanchez13133101201.231.231.538.76900000
Hansel Robles13124200413.333.385.500.88500000
Nick Pivetta12114000002.364.417.364.78000010
Sean Newcomb1292000132.222.417.222.63900001
Jeurys Familia12112000015.182.250.182.43200000
Jason Vargas11102001302.200.182.500.68201000
If you utilize material unique to a Sports Reference site for a tweet, an article, or for research for a broadcast or podcast, please strongly consider citing this site as the source for the material. It would be greatly appreciated and would help us continue to produce this material.