Addison Russell vs. Pitchers

Batter vs. Pitcher Data is complete back to 1973 and mostly complete back to 1916. Data runs from 1916 to 2020 for regular season data, 1933-Present for the All-Star Game, and 1903-Present for the Postseason.

Current Search      

Addison Russell: From 2015 to 2019, Regular Season only, Sorted by PA ascending, Then by Name ascending

Search Criteria

Click on the red text to pre-fill the form with various values

Sort By
Then By
Years
Postseason

Statistical Filters (PA, H, HR, RBI, etc.)

Pitcher Filters (Team, Throws, Status)

vs. Current
Throws
Pitcher Status

You have edited your search criteria

or keep editing your search

clear changes

vs. Pitchers

  • Sorting only sorts the values in the table shown
  • Click a player to see each PA

Subscribe to Stathead for full results.

Stathead users enjoy the most powerful research tools in sports for just $8/month. Learn More.

Subscribe

Already a subscriber? Log in for full results.

vs. Pitchers Table
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
33
28
25
24
22
21
21
19
19
18
Carlos Torres17145020335.357.471.6431.11300000
Michael Lorenzen17178200205.471.471.5881.05900000
Raisel Iglesias17142000136.143.294.143.43700000
Anthony DeSclafani17164200516.250.294.375.66900000
Trevor Williams15142000002.143.200.143.34300010
Jacob deGrom15143001215.214.267.429.69500100
Jon Niese14111000332.091.286.091.37700000
Clayton Kershaw14133000116.231.286.231.51600000
Jared Hughes14125000015.417.500.417.91700010
Gio Gonzalez1492001253.222.500.5561.05600000
If you utilize material unique to a Sports Reference site for a tweet, an article, or for research for a broadcast or podcast, please strongly consider citing this site as the source for the material. It would be greatly appreciated and would help us continue to produce this material.