Dominic Smith vs. Pitchers

Batter vs. Pitcher Data is complete back to 1973 and mostly complete back to 1916. Data runs from 1916 to 2020 for regular season data, 1933-Present for the All-Star Game, and 1903-Present for the Postseason.

Current Search      

Dominic Smith: From 2017 to 2020, Regular Season only, Sorted by PA ascending, Then by Name ascending

Search Criteria

Click on the red text to pre-fill the form with various values

Sort By
Then By
Years
Postseason

Statistical Filters (PA, H, HR, RBI, etc.)

Pitcher Filters (Team, Throws, Status)

vs. Current
Throws
Pitcher Status

You have edited your search criteria

or keep editing your search

clear changes

vs. Pitchers

  • Sorting only sorts the values in the table shown
  • Click a player to see each PA

Subscribe to Stathead for full results.

Stathead users enjoy the most powerful research tools in sports for just $8/month. Learn More.

Subscribe

Already a subscriber? Log in for full results.

vs. Pitchers Table
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
18
11
11
10
9
9
9
8
7
7
A.J. Minter751100024.200.429.400.82900000
Erick Fedde770000002.000.000.000.00000000
Mike Soroka661000002.167.167.167.33300000
Edubray Ramos662000000.333.333.333.66700000
Sean Newcomb651100113.200.333.400.73300000
Luke Jackson651000202.200.167.200.36701000
R.A. Dickey661000000.167.167.167.33300000
Kyle Wright543001110.750.8001.5002.30000000
Wander Suero543200210.750.8001.2502.05000000
Sal Romano552000301.400.400.400.80000000
If you utilize material unique to a Sports Reference site for a tweet, an article, or for research for a broadcast or podcast, please strongly consider citing this site as the source for the material. It would be greatly appreciated and would help us continue to produce this material.