Jayson Werth vs. Pitchers

Batter vs. Pitcher Data is complete back to 1973 and mostly complete back to 1916. Data runs from 1916 to 2020 for regular season data, 1933-Present for the All-Star Game, and 1903-Present for the Postseason.

Current Search      

Jayson Werth: From 2002 to 2017, Regular Season only, Sorted by PA ascending, Then by Name ascending

Search Criteria

Click on the red text to pre-fill the form with various values

Sort By
Then By
Years
Postseason

Statistical Filters (PA, H, HR, RBI, etc.)

Pitcher Filters (Team, Throws, Status)

vs. Current
Throws
Pitcher Status

You have edited your search criteria

or keep editing your search

clear changes

vs. Pitchers

  • Sorting only sorts the values in the table shown
  • Click a player to see each PA

Subscribe to Stathead for full results.

Stathead users enjoy the most powerful research tools in sports for just $8/month. Learn More.

Subscribe

Already a subscriber? Log in for full results.

vs. Pitchers Table
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
49
45
41
40
40
39
38
38
38
37
John Lannan373010204777.333.459.8001.25900000
Kyle Kendrick37319001755.290.405.387.79300011
Clayton Kershaw3632100022410.313.389.500.88900001
Adam Wainwright353361027110.182.200.394.59401000
Chris Volstad353330001112.091.114.091.20501000
Anibal Sanchez343362011120.182.206.333.53900000
Roy Oswalt342971002513.241.353.276.62900000
Tom Koehler34286002563.214.353.429.78200003
Kyle Lohse333110303616.323.364.7101.07300011
Cliff Lee3331111124110.355.364.6451.00901001
If you utilize material unique to a Sports Reference site for a tweet, an article, or for research for a broadcast or podcast, please strongly consider citing this site as the source for the material. It would be greatly appreciated and would help us continue to produce this material.