Scott Baker vs. Batters

Batter vs. Pitcher Data is complete back to 1973 and mostly complete back to 1916. Data runs from 1916 to 2020 for regular season data, 1933-Present for the All-Star Game, and 1903-Present for the Postseason.

Current Search      

Scott Baker: From 2005 to 2015, Regular Season only, Sorted by PA ascending, Then by Name ascending

Search Criteria

Click on the red text to pre-fill the form with various values

Sort By
Then By
Years
Postseason

Statistical Filters (PA, H, HR, RBI, etc.)

Batter Filters (Team, Bats, Status)

vs. Current
Bats
Batter Status

You have edited your search criteria

or keep editing your search

clear changes

vs. Batters

  • Sorting only sorts the values in the table shown
  • Click a player to see each PA

Subscribe to Stathead for full results.

Stathead users enjoy the most powerful research tools in sports for just $8/month. Learn More.

Subscribe Now (First Month Free)

Already a subscriber? Log in for full results.

vs. Batters Table
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
55
53
52
48
48
46
46
43
36
36
Carlos Guillen353212211325.375.429.5941.02200012
Ichiro Suzuki343210010020.313.353.375.72800202
Ian Kinsler343211200224.344.382.406.78900000
Marcus Thames333210004607.313.333.6881.02100011
Asdrubal Cabrera332682012610.308.455.500.95500011
Billy Butler33314101426.129.182.258.44000001
Yuniesky Betancourt33339201102.273.273.424.69700001
Ramon Santiago32259100244.360.467.400.86720010
Mark Teahen302910300314.345.367.448.81500000
Chone Figgins30279100135.333.400.370.77000000
If you utilize material unique to a Sports Reference site for a tweet, an article, or for research for a broadcast or podcast, please strongly consider citing this site as the source for the material. It would be greatly appreciated and would help us continue to produce this material.