Mark Buehrle vs. Batters

Batter vs. Pitcher Data is complete back to 1973 and mostly complete back to 1916. Data runs from 1916 to 2020 for regular season data, 1933-Present for the All-Star Game, and 1903-Present for the Postseason.

Current Search      

Mark Buehrle: From 2000 to 2015, Regular Season only, Sorted by PA ascending, Then by Name ascending

Search Criteria

Click on the red text to pre-fill the form with various values

Sort By
Then By
Years
Postseason

Statistical Filters (PA, H, HR, RBI, etc.)

Batter Filters (Team, Bats, Status)

vs. Current
Bats
Batter Status

You have edited your search criteria

or keep editing your search

clear changes

vs. Batters

  • Sorting only sorts the values in the table shown
  • Click a player to see each PA

Subscribe to Stathead for full results.

Stathead users enjoy the most powerful research tools in sports for just $8/month. Learn More.

Subscribe

Already a subscriber? Log in for full results.

vs. Batters Table
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
120
101
93
92
84
83
82
81
78
73
Ichiro Suzuki706627111833.409.429.500.92901100
Joe Mauer676613401817.197.209.303.51200002
Brandon Inge6761161024512.262.318.377.69510001
Delmon Young6561223041034.361.385.607.99101103
Coco Crisp656218203739.290.323.468.79100001
Justin Morneau6458111021236.190.234.310.54502110
Casey Blake645713202469.228.313.368.68100011
Corey Koskie6357174128315.298.349.509.85801021
Johnny Damon6360152014210.250.274.333.60810000
Cristian Guzman626118621615.295.306.508.81500003
If you utilize material unique to a Sports Reference site for a tweet, an article, or for research for a broadcast or podcast, please strongly consider citing this site as the source for the material. It would be greatly appreciated and would help us continue to produce this material.