Scott Diamond vs. Batters

Batter vs. Pitcher Data is complete back to 1973 and mostly complete back to 1916. Data runs from 1916 to 2020 for regular season data, 1933-Present for the All-Star Game, and 1903-Present for the Postseason.

Current Search      

Scott Diamond: From 2011 to 2016, Regular Season only, Sorted by PA ascending, Then by Name ascending

Search Criteria

Click on the red text to pre-fill the form with various values

Sort By
Then By
Years
Postseason

Statistical Filters (PA, H, HR, RBI, etc.)

Batter Filters (Team, Bats, Status)

vs. Current
Bats
Batter Status

You have edited your search criteria

or keep editing your search

clear changes

vs. Batters

  • Sorting only sorts the values in the table shown
  • Click a player to see each PA

Subscribe to Stathead for full results.

Stathead users enjoy the most powerful research tools in sports for just $8/month. Learn More.

Subscribe Now (First Month Free)

Already a subscriber? Log in for full results.

vs. Batters Table
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
27
27
26
24
23
23
22
22
21
20
Adam Dunn19164102426.250.316.6881.00301001
Michael Brantley19185210401.278.278.500.77810000
Carlos Santana18173101211.176.222.412.63400001
Victor Martinez18164101311.250.278.500.77801003
Jason Kipnis17163001211.188.235.375.61000000
Delmon Young15146000310.429.467.429.89500000
Omar Infante15155002300.333.333.7331.06700000
Torii Hunter15144000112.286.333.286.61900000
Ryan Raburn14145100003.357.357.429.78600000
Lou Marson14133201211.231.286.615.90100001
If you utilize material unique to a Sports Reference site for a tweet, an article, or for research for a broadcast or podcast, please strongly consider citing this site as the source for the material. It would be greatly appreciated and would help us continue to produce this material.