Scott Erickson vs. Batters

Batter vs. Pitcher Data is complete back to 1973 and mostly complete back to 1916. Data runs from 1916 to 2020 for regular season data, 1933-Present for the All-Star Game, and 1903-Present for the Postseason.

Current Search      

Scott Erickson: From 1990 to 2006, Regular Season only, Sorted by PA ascending, Then by Name ascending

Search Criteria

Click on the red text to pre-fill the form with various values

Sort By
Then By
Years
Postseason

Statistical Filters (PA, H, HR, RBI, etc.)

Batter Filters (Team, Bats, Status)

vs. Current
Bats
Batter Status

You have edited your search criteria

or keep editing your search

clear changes

vs. Batters

  • Sorting only sorts the values in the table shown
  • Click a player to see each PA

Subscribe to Stathead for full results.

Stathead users enjoy the most powerful research tools in sports for just $8/month. Learn More.

Subscribe

Already a subscriber? Log in for full results.

vs. Batters Table
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
82
75
74
72
71
70
69
68
68
68
Paul Sorrento62551740111712.309.387.436.82300003
Tino Martinez6254155011166.278.355.426.78101115
Edgar Martinez6251175008911.333.452.431.88300022
Travis Fryman6257134028410.228.274.404.67801000
Tim Raines615716210849.281.328.351.67900001
Paul O'Neill6156201011046.357.393.429.82201001
Derek Jeter615013100887.260.367.280.64711012
Carlos Baerga6159172011017.288.295.373.66801003
Rafael Palmeiro605215203966.288.367.500.86701110
Ivan Rodriguez595521302725.382.407.545.95201014
If you utilize material unique to a Sports Reference site for a tweet, an article, or for research for a broadcast or podcast, please strongly consider citing this site as the source for the material. It would be greatly appreciated and would help us continue to produce this material.