Scott Erickson vs. Batters

Batter vs. Pitcher Data is complete back to 1973 and mostly complete back to 1916. Data runs from 1916 to 2021 for regular season data, 1933-Present for the All-Star Game, and 1903-Present for the Postseason.

Current Search

Scott Erickson: From 1990 to 2006, Regular Season only, Sorted by Plate Appearances descending, Then by Plate Appearances descending
Share Results

Search Criteria

Click on the red text to pre-fill the form with various values

Sort By
Sorting options are only available for subscribers. Sign up now for a free trial.
Then By
Sorting options are only available for subscribers. Sign up now for a free trial.
Seasons
Postseason

Statistical Filters (PA, H, HR, RBI, etc.)

Batter Filters (Team, Bats, Status)

vs. Current Team
Bats
Batter Status

You have edited your search criteria

or keep editing your search

clear changes

vs. Batters

  • Sorting only sorts the values in the table shown
  • Click a player to see each PA

Subscribe to Stathead Baseball for full results.

Stathead users enjoy the most powerful research tools in sports for just $8/month. Learn More.

Subscribe Now (First Month Free)

Already a subscriber? Log in for full results.

vs. Batters Table
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
82
75
74
72
71
70
69
68
68
68
Paul Sorrento62551740111712.309.387.436.82300003
Tino Martinez6254155011166.278.355.426.78101115
Travis Fryman6257134028410.228.274.404.67801000
Edgar Martinez6251175008911.333.452.431.88300022
Paul O'Neill6156201011046.357.393.429.82201001
Derek Jeter615013100887.260.367.280.64711012
Carlos Baerga6159172011017.288.295.373.66801003
Tim Raines615716210849.281.328.351.67900001
Rafael Palmeiro605215203966.288.367.500.86701110
Ivan Rodriguez595521302725.382.407.545.95201014
Wade Boggs595321410663.396.458.509.96700001
Cecil Fielder58551540010213.273.310.345.65600015
Tim Salmon5849111116810.224.345.347.69200011
Jose Canseco5852141034510.269.345.462.80600015
Paul Molitor5854120003410.222.276.222.49800001
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Ruben Sierra575515412628.273.298.491.78900001
Albert Belle5749206031174.408.491.7141.20600012
Juan Gonzalez56541710613213.315.339.6671.00600001
John Valentin5654182111210.333.357.463.82000000
Harold Baines5543113007103.256.382.326.70702001
Jay Buhner54451150310711.244.358.556.91410012
Garret Anderson535210302604.192.189.365.55401001
Joe Carter524710302846.213.288.404.69300012
Mickey Tettleton524413202589.295.404.477.88100001
Jim Edmonds484514402938.311.354.533.88700003
Chad Curtis47396000277.154.298.154.45200010
Jim Thome45341531411115.441.578.9411.51900102
Damion Easley453711102278.297.422.486.90900013
Ed Sprague454316300708.372.400.442.84200022
Julio Franco4441110012210.268.318.341.66000011
Darin Erstad444011002735.275.318.425.74301101
Tony Clark443814201665.368.455.500.95500001
Rickey Henderson443713111975.351.455.514.96800000
Nomar Garciaparra444214301722.333.364.476.84000002
Mike Devereaux44406301846.150.227.300.52700001
Cal Ripken Jr.44399202648.231.295.436.73101100
Dean Palmer4435900410711.257.386.600.98601013
Gary Disarcina43398100332.205.279.231.51000013
Brady Anderson43379003454.243.349.486.83500011
Joey Cora43387000232.184.238.184.42211000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Carlos Delgado42388113638.211.286.526.81200110
Chuck Knoblauch423517301354.486.561.6571.21810013
Johnny Damon423715201240.405.476.5411.01700011
Ray Durham423819502844.500.548.7891.33700000
Troy O'Leary423813101634.342.381.447.82801001
Mike Greenwell403913110211.333.350.410.76000001
Matt Lawton403712312333.324.375.622.99700000
Alex Rodriguez403513602855.371.450.7141.16400001
Mike Stanley403712201308.324.350.459.80901020
Roberto Alomar39308000380.267.421.267.68810000
Rusty Greer393010101591.333.487.467.95400001
Jose Valentin383712303512.324.342.649.99100001
Greg Vaughn3836144051429.389.421.9171.33800000
Devon White383311301336.333.421.515.93600020
Ozzie Guillen373612000411.333.351.333.68500000
Chili Davis37338201643.242.324.394.71800000
Lance Johnson373615110611.417.432.500.93200000
Bobby Higginson373310200133.303.351.364.71501101
Randy Velarde37316102855.194.306.419.72510000
Kevin Seitzer37324100133.125.222.156.37810011
Dave Martinez363317100922.515.528.5451.07301002
Luis Polonia36357210214.200.222.314.53700003
Terry Steinbach353211100217.344.371.375.74601010
Brian McRae353310210524.303.343.424.76700001
Reggie Jefferson353490004110.265.286.265.55000001
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Jason Giambi34297402551.241.353.586.93900001
Manny Ramirez343111503823.355.412.8061.21800013
Otis Nixon332811200056.393.485.464.94900000
Dan Wilson333212001216.375.394.469.86300002
Luis Alicea332911200332.379.438.448.88600000
Alex Gonzalez322961012312.207.281.345.62600002
Jorge Posada32259201476.360.500.5601.06000000
Todd Walker32299300234.310.375.414.78900002
Scott Brosius32308100104.267.290.300.59010011
Harold Reynolds322911201431.379.438.552.98900000
Lou Whitaker32287100033.250.344.286.62900010
Mike Macfarlane32307201726.233.281.400.68100003
Shawn Green322610304540.385.500.9621.46200022
Mark McGwire3128123051135.429.4841.0711.55500100
Darryl Hamilton312913210520.448.484.5861.07000001
Sandy Alomar31294000112.138.167.138.30510001
Roberto Kelly30266010326.231.300.308.60801011
Don Mattingly30295000313.172.200.172.37200004
John Jaha30268201324.308.400.500.90000021
Greg Myers30298100212.276.300.310.61000000
Tom Goodwin302710100122.370.414.407.82110001
Wally Joyner303010200102.333.333.400.73300003
Mike Aldrete292710300325.370.414.481.89500000
Tony Fernandez29267100124.269.345.308.65300013
Brent Mayne29275300322.185.241.296.53800002
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Mike Bordick29268100326.308.379.346.72500010
Leo Gomez29266300425.231.310.346.65600010
J.T. Snow29279300121.333.379.444.82400003
Lee Stevens29267000136.269.345.269.61400100
Brent Gates28276200405.222.250.296.54600010
Jody Reed28234100035.174.269.217.48720001
Matt Walbeck28267000120.269.321.269.59100001
Ellis Burks28248100123.333.429.375.80400020
Matt Stairs282411303833.458.536.9581.49400110
Fred McGriff27237100444.304.407.348.75500201
Jeff Cirillo27247300514.292.346.417.76310010
Luis Sojo27244100023.167.231.208.43910001
Eddie Murray27269102814.346.370.615.98600001
Darren Bragg27254100025.160.222.200.42200000
Dave Nilsson27239101922.391.407.565.97302000
Mark Lewis27258400322.320.370.480.85000002
Pat Borders27253100225.120.185.160.34500001
Tom Brunansky26235201536.217.308.435.74200102
Troy Glaus26223002435.136.269.409.67800010
Matt Nokes25237102612.304.320.609.92901102
Jeff Huson25203000251.150.320.150.47000001
Jose Offerman25217100336.333.400.381.78101000
Will Clark25227200220.318.360.409.76901001
Wayne Kirby241910110442.526.583.6841.26801001
Dave Valle24170000146.000.261.000.26110020
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Tony Pena24202000135.100.217.100.31710000
George Brett23227300104.318.318.455.77310002
Jeff Frye23206100232.300.391.350.74100002
Dave Hollins23226200415.273.304.364.66800000
Ron Karkovice23205201314.250.273.500.77311000
Tim Naehring23225100205.227.227.273.50010001
Marty Cordova23236001505.261.261.391.65200002
Michael Tucker23216100011.286.348.333.68100010
Shannon Stewart22217010213.333.364.429.79200000
Rob Deer22215000315.238.273.238.51100000
Miguel Tejada22218401711.381.409.7141.12300000
Shane Spencer22219201305.429.455.6671.12100010
John Flaherty22216101314.286.318.476.79400000
Pat Kelly22206110203.300.286.450.73611001
Scott Fletcher22195010332.263.364.368.73200000
Gregg Jefferies22206201222.300.364.550.91400003
Kevin Reimer21196201223.316.381.579.96000000
Brian Daubach21188003622.444.524.9441.46800011
Pete O'Brien21194001311.211.238.368.60701001
Pat Listach21173100015.176.222.235.45830000
Craig Paquette21218300402.381.381.524.90500002
Scott Hatteberg21185002632.278.381.611.99200001
Jorge Fabregas21218200200.381.381.476.85700000
Miguel Cairo21207011511.350.381.600.98100000
Manuel Lee21204000013.200.238.200.43800000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Billy Hatcher20185101313.278.350.500.85000010
Russ Davis20193000018.158.200.158.35800002
Scott Rolen20189201323.500.550.7781.32800001
Steve Sax20196100111.316.350.368.71800001
Gary Gaetti20185001306.278.300.444.74401010
Turner Ward20185000123.278.350.278.62800001
David Segui20194100113.211.250.263.51300002
Fernando Vina20185001211.278.316.444.76010000
Joe Randa20175001321.294.350.471.82101000
Magglio Ordonez20176000222.353.400.353.75301001
Trot Nixon20186100120.333.400.389.78900001
Joe Orsulak20165210042.313.450.5631.01300000
Mark Loretta20174000030.235.350.235.58500001
Rob Ducey19153010143.200.368.333.70200000
Pat Meares19183100218.167.211.222.43300001
Chris Hoiles19178301102.471.526.8241.35000021
Alvaro Espinoza19184110303.222.263.389.65200012
Royce Clayton19181100015.056.105.111.21600002
Kevin Maas19143001243.214.368.429.79701100
David Justice19164100235.250.368.313.68100001
Bob Hamelin19184001115.222.263.389.65200002
Rey Sanchez19183000101.167.158.167.32501000
Dan Pasqua19197203504.368.368.9471.31600000
Brian Hunter19187100114.389.421.444.86500000
Felix Fermin19166000021.375.444.375.81910001
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Doug Strange19196200200.316.316.421.73700001
Chad Kreuter19193100101.158.158.211.36800002
Keith Lockhart18165001221.313.389.500.88900000
Alvin Davis18134001532.308.389.538.92702000
Lee Tinsley18164000214.250.333.250.58300010
Randy Milligan18144001243.286.444.500.94400000
Deivi Cruz18176100101.353.353.412.76510001
Danny Tartabull18153101624.200.278.467.74401000
Scott Cooper18176111310.353.389.7061.09500000
Alan Trammell18163000013.188.278.188.46500010
Rich Becker18182000102.111.111.111.22200000
Dave Bergman18131000051.077.333.077.41000001
Walt Weiss18163100204.188.235.250.48510010
B.J. Surhoff18174000110.235.278.235.51300001
Damon Buford18166100221.375.444.438.88200000
Mike Cameron18176001101.353.389.529.91800010
Jim Eisenreich18185110401.278.278.444.72200000
Carlos Beltran18184000102.222.222.222.44400003
Geno Petralli18166000111.375.444.375.81900010
Desi Relaford18165000313.313.389.313.70100011
Mark Whiten17153000025.200.294.200.49400000
Nick Johnson17144000034.286.412.286.69700001
Jason Varitek17175301502.294.294.647.94100000
Kirk Gibson17155002321.333.412.7331.14500000
Milt Cuyler17142000031.143.294.143.43700000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Brad Ausmus17142000202.143.133.143.27621000
Felix Jose17166101313.375.412.6251.03700000
Jerry Browne17157200112.467.500.6001.10010001
Kelly Gruber17167001203.438.412.6251.03701000
Mike Gallego17144010112.286.333.429.76220001
Jacob Brumfield17152100024.133.235.200.43500000
Jermaine Dye17135110430.385.529.6151.14500011
Craig Grebeck17154000224.267.353.267.62000001
Cristian Guzman16154000210.267.313.267.57900000
Stan Javier16168100300.500.500.5631.06300001
Joe Girardi16145000211.357.400.357.75710000
Mike Sweeney16143100121.214.313.286.59800000
Mike Blowers16152000116.133.188.133.32100001
Javy Lopez16156102501.400.375.8671.24201000
Denny Hocking16152010014.133.188.267.45400000
Bobby Abreu16156110112.400.438.6001.03800001
Mike Caruso16134010110.308.400.462.86210010
Ryan Klesko16156201410.400.438.7331.17100001
Quinton McCracken16164001200.250.250.438.68800002
Randy Winn15155200103.333.333.467.80000000
David Hulse15153010102.200.200.333.53300000
David Ortiz15144101403.286.333.571.90500010
Brian Giles15125201231.417.533.8331.36700000
Billy Ripken15120000013.000.143.000.14310010
Todd Zeile15144101403.286.333.571.90500011
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Doug Glanville15157200202.467.467.6001.06700000
Orlando Palmeiro15125100420.417.500.5001.00010000
Alex Cole15148000010.571.600.5711.17100000
Greg Briley15154200101.267.267.400.66700000
Jeromy Burnitz15156301703.400.400.8001.20000000
Ron Coomer15153100006.200.200.267.46700000
Carlos Quintana15133000021.231.333.231.56400000
Jack Daugherty15144000201.286.267.286.55201001
Larry Sutton15143000013.214.267.214.48100000
Dale Sveum14135100011.385.429.462.89000000
Rich Amaral14114000222.364.500.364.86400010
Dave Magadan14122000023.167.286.167.45200000
Candy Maldonado14135001212.385.429.6151.04400000
Chipper Jones14123101321.250.357.583.94000002
Kevin Elster14142100302.143.143.214.35700000
Darren Lewis14121000022.083.214.083.29800000
Rico Brogna14102000141.200.429.200.62900002
Greg Norton14125003510.417.5001.1671.66700010
David Howard14133000110.231.286.231.51600001
Scott Spiezio14142000000.143.143.143.28600003
Rondell White14143000002.214.214.214.42900000
Dion James14132100001.154.214.231.44500011
Jacque Jones14123000020.250.357.250.60700001
Junior Ortiz14124100202.333.385.417.80110010
Alfonso Soriano14143000005.214.214.214.42900000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Phil Nevin14121000213.083.143.083.22601000
Javier Valentin14133010212.231.286.385.67000102
Warren Newson1391000243.111.385.111.49600001
Scott Stahoviak13124300111.333.385.583.96800001
Keith Miller13124010103.333.385.500.88500010
Kevin Stocker13104100221.400.500.5001.00010001
Orlando Merced13133000101.231.231.231.46200000
Jamie Quirk13114000022.364.462.364.82500001
George Bell13134000202.308.308.308.61500000
Jim Gantner13122200111.167.231.333.56400000
Doug Mientkiewicz13135102300.385.385.9231.30800000
Eric Chavez13114000121.364.462.364.82500000
Junior Felix13112000310.182.231.182.41301000
Andre Dawson13131100204.077.077.154.23100003
Jesse Levis13134100001.308.308.385.69200001
Benji Gil13114000020.364.462.364.82500000
Mel Hall13122000010.167.231.167.39700000
Paul Konerko13135000102.385.385.385.76900000
Ron Gant13125010111.417.462.5831.04500001
Scott Livingstone13124100310.333.385.417.80100000
Phil Plantier12123000001.250.250.250.50000000
Joe Oliver12103000115.300.364.300.66410000
Adam Kennedy12114200002.364.364.545.90910000
Torii Hunter12112100003.182.250.273.52300011
Ben Grieve12106100220.600.667.7001.36700000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Ernie Young12101000001.100.100.100.20020001
Raul Ibanez12124000101.333.333.333.66700000
Corey Koskie12111000113.091.167.091.25800000
Darnell Coles12114000002.364.417.364.78000010
Glenn Davis12101000014.100.182.100.28210000
Kurt Stillwell12112100102.182.250.273.52300010
Mike Lieberthal12114200503.364.417.545.96200010
Bill Spiers1294000130.444.583.4441.02800000
Ramon Hernandez12124000200.333.333.333.66700001
Craig Counsell12113100010.273.333.364.69700001
Darrin Fletcher12112000010.182.250.182.43200002
Gary Sheffield1183100220.375.545.5001.04500010
Torey Lovullo11112100001.182.182.273.45500000
Mariano Duncan11113100002.273.273.364.63600002
Bob Melvin1190000212.000.091.000.09101001
Robin Yount1192200112.222.273.444.71701000
Bip Roberts11104100210.400.455.500.95500000
Ivan Calderon1193100012.333.455.444.89900010
Ichiro Suzuki11104000111.400.455.400.85500000
Mark Johnson1192100012.222.364.333.69700010
Dave Parker11113200201.273.273.455.72700001
AJ Hinch11100000013.000.091.000.09100000
Lloyd Moseby11113200101.273.273.455.72700000
Jose Cruz11104000115.400.455.400.85500000
Luis Gonzalez11103100000.300.364.400.76400011
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Jack Clark11100000013.000.091.000.09100001
David Bell11113002300.273.273.8181.09100000
Matt Mieske1092100013.222.300.333.63300000
Chris Gomez10102200000.200.200.400.60000000
Carlos Febles1082000021.250.400.250.65000000
Bret Boone10101000002.100.100.100.20000000
Troy Neel1093000012.333.400.333.73300000
Geronimo Berroa1094102313.444.5001.2221.72200000
Dick Schofield10102100101.200.200.300.50000000
Darrin Jackson1090000002.000.000.000.00010000
Willie Wilson1081000020.125.300.125.42500001
John Marzano10103100001.300.300.400.70000000
Jose Guillen1091000001.111.200.111.31100010
Andruw Jones10101100003.100.100.200.30000000
Kimera Bartee1080000011.000.111.000.11110000
Tim Hulett1080000123.000.200.000.20000000
Mike Matheny1071000101.143.300.143.44301020
Tony Batista1064002340.667.8001.6672.46700000
Tilson Brito1091000014.111.200.111.31100000
Curtis Pride1092001210.222.300.556.85600001
Charlie Hayes10103000002.300.300.300.60000000
Ernie Riles1091000010.111.200.111.31100000
Donnie Sadler10101000001.100.100.100.20000000
Ricky Ledee10102001305.200.200.500.70000000
Spike Owen1080000021.000.200.000.20000001
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Gabe Kapler1083010020.375.500.6251.12500001
Bob Zupcic10102100003.200.200.300.50000000
Dave Winfield991000101.111.111.111.22200000
Brook Jacoby982100310.250.333.375.70800001
Melvin Nieves972000022.286.444.286.73000000
Bill Haselman982000003.250.333.250.58300010
Chris James983100001.375.444.500.94400010
Gerald Williams982000111.250.333.250.58300000
Homer Bush982100213.250.333.375.70800000
Wil Cordero992001200.222.222.556.77800001
Jeff Treadway983100101.375.375.500.87510000
Bengie Molina985001310.625.6671.0001.66700000
Derek Bell971000024.143.333.143.47600001
Felix Martinez982100010.250.333.375.70800000
Matt Merullo982000300.250.222.250.47201000
Terry Pendleton991100001.111.111.222.33300000
David Eckstein983000010.375.444.375.81900000
Hal Morris991000001.111.111.111.22200000
Ryan Christenson981000003.125.125.125.25010000
Jeff Tackett982000010.250.333.250.58300000
Marlon Anderson991000301.111.111.111.22200002
Alex Gonzalez983000011.375.444.375.81900000
Jeremy Giambi962100120.333.556.5001.05600010
Manny Alexander980000011.000.111.000.11100000
Greg Gagne991000001.111.111.111.22200001
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Franklin Stubbs983001410.375.444.7501.19400000
Derrick May992001301.222.222.556.77800000
Charlie O'Brien992100101.222.222.333.55600000
Carlton Fisk991000000.111.111.111.22200002
Domingo Cedeno981000010.125.222.125.34700000
Einar Diaz982100100.250.222.375.59701000
Luis Rivera991000002.111.111.111.22200001
Jose Vidro981001310.125.222.500.72200001
Vince Coleman872100011.286.375.429.80400000
Cliff Floyd873001710.429.500.8571.35700000
John Shelby870000010.000.125.000.12500001
Willie Greene883100000.375.375.500.87500000
Edgardo Alfonzo873011210.429.5001.1431.64300000
Andres Galarraga883000000.375.375.375.75000000
Mike Piazza852001220.400.5001.0001.50001000
Joel Skinner880000007.000.000.000.00000000
Alex Diaz880000001.000.000.000.00000000
Felipe Crespo883000102.375.375.375.75000000
Shea Hillenbrand873100200.429.375.571.94601000
Fernando Tatis881000101.125.125.125.25000000
Kevin Jordan870000001.000.125.000.12500011
Sam Horn840000040.000.500.000.50000001
Norberto Martin870000001.000.000.000.00010000
Rafael Bournigal880000002.000.000.000.00000000
Oddibe McDowell873100111.429.500.5711.07100000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Phil Hiatt881000002.125.125.125.25000001
Joe Vitiello762000111.333.429.333.76200000
Neifi Perez771100001.143.143.286.42900000
Damon Mashore771000001.143.143.143.28600000
Lance Blankenship763000110.500.571.5001.07100000
Reggie Sanders753002420.600.7141.8002.51400000
Carney Lansford751000000.200.333.200.53310010
Carlos Rodriguez762000110.333.429.333.76200000
Brad Fullmer772000101.286.286.286.57100000
Chris Pritchett773100000.429.429.5711.00000000
Ken Griffey750000022.000.286.000.28600000
Doug Jennings761000011.167.286.167.45200000
Darryl Strawberry763100012.500.571.6671.23800000
Scott Hemond761000111.167.286.167.45200000
Luis Castillo771000001.143.143.143.28600000
Steve Finley771000100.143.143.143.28600000
Marc Newfield771000001.143.143.143.28600001
Mark Kotsay771000000.143.143.143.28600000
Bob Smith760000000.000.143.000.14300010
Richie Sexson772000001.286.286.286.57100001
Steve Cox761000010.167.286.167.45200000
Rex Hudler771000001.143.143.143.28600001
Dave Roberts772000101.286.286.286.57100000
Ron Tingley740000030.000.429.000.42900000
Juan Encarnacion772100201.286.286.429.71400001
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Chris Latham762000111.333.429.333.76200000
Terry Shumpert761000012.167.286.167.45200000
Rafael Furcal771000201.143.143.143.28600000
Hubie Brooks770000003.000.000.000.00000000
Mike Lowell773000100.429.429.429.85700000
Chris Singleton773100300.429.429.5711.00000000
Dave Henderson761000101.167.143.167.31001000
Vinny Castilla752000021.400.571.400.97100000
Jose Lind774000302.571.571.5711.14300001
Dan Gladden761000010.167.286.167.45200001
Dante Bichette772200002.286.286.571.85700000
Mike Lamb631001230.333.6671.3332.00000000
Andy Sheets661000002.167.167.167.33300000
Brian Roberts641000020.250.500.250.75000100
Todd Greene661000002.167.167.167.33300000
Tomas Perez661000001.167.167.167.33300001
Brad Wilkerson651100010.200.333.400.73300000
Chet Lemon651000010.200.333.200.53300000
Glenallen Hill652101110.400.5001.2001.70000000
Ruben Mateo661000001.167.167.167.33300000
Jeff Abbott650000101.000.000.000.00001001
Terrence Long662000000.333.333.333.66700000
Mike Felder652010011.400.500.8001.30000000
Brian Lesher661000002.167.167.167.33300000
Chris Snyder653101210.600.6671.4002.06700000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Eric Hinske651000111.200.333.200.53300000
Lyle Mouton663200401.500.500.8331.33300000
Pat Burrell640000021.000.333.000.33300000
Rene Gonzales650000010.000.167.000.16700000
Edgar Renteria662000000.333.333.333.66700000
Carlos Martinez661000100.167.167.167.33300000
Denny Walling650000011.000.167.000.16700000
Raul Casanova651000010.200.333.200.53300001
Jeff Schaefer632000010.667.750.6671.41720000
Jon Nunnally641000011.250.500.250.75000010
Rob Butler640000110.000.167.000.16701000
Shane Monahan661100201.167.167.333.50000000
Wilton Veras651000000.200.200.200.40010000
Carl Everett641000021.250.500.250.75000000
Edgar Caceres642000110.500.667.5001.16700010
Jason McDonald630000020.000.400.000.40010000
Jeffrey Hammonds662101401.333.3331.0001.33300000
Jesse Barfield660000004.000.000.000.00000000
Ryan Jackson660000001.000.000.000.00000001
Eduardo Perez662000001.333.333.333.66700000
Tom Lampkin651100110.200.333.400.73300000
Brian Harper661000001.167.167.167.33300000
Jack Voigt653000101.600.600.6001.20010000
Morgan Burkhart632000021.667.833.6671.50000010
Benito Santiago660000002.000.000.000.00000002
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Josh Phelps662001400.333.333.8331.16700000
Eric Helfand640000010.000.200.000.20010000
Bubba Trammell652001110.400.5001.0001.50000000
Alberto Castillo641100220.250.500.5001.00000000
Reggie Williams661000002.167.167.167.33300000
Pete Incaviglia661000002.167.167.167.33300000
Damon Berryhill661100002.167.167.333.50000000
Bo Jackson650000013.000.167.000.16700000
Carlos Lee661100000.167.167.333.50000000
John Mabry662100100.333.333.500.83300000
Jason Tyner651000200.200.167.200.36701001
Orlando Cabrera661100100.167.167.333.50000001
Sandy Martinez651100001.200.333.400.73300010
Melvin Mora662000002.333.333.333.66700000
Donnie Hill542000011.500.600.5001.10000000
Michael Barrett532010020.667.8001.3332.13300000
Esteban Beltre542000110.500.600.5001.10000000
Chris Woodward5440004001.000.8001.0001.80001000
Herbert Perry543000100.750.600.7501.35001000
George Arias551000000.200.200.200.40000000
Mike LaValliere551000101.200.200.200.40000001
Olmedo Saenz550000002.000.000.000.00000000
Frank Catalanotto540000010.000.200.000.20000000
Luis Rivas552000000.400.400.400.80000000
Jack Howell541000010.250.400.250.65000000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
A.J. Pierzynski551100000.200.200.400.60000000
Jose Vizcaino553000000.600.600.6001.20000000
Gerald Perry552200001.400.400.8001.20000000
Ricky Gutierrez542100000.500.600.7501.35000010
Curt Wilkerson550000001.000.000.000.00000000
Jeff Manto550000002.000.000.000.00000000
Mark Ellis520000030.000.600.000.60000000
Craig Worthington530000021.000.400.000.40000000
Mike Benjamin540000000.000.200.000.20000010
Chris Gwynn542010010.500.6001.0001.60000000
Jeff King554001200.800.8001.4002.20000000
Sean Burroughs540000010.000.200.000.20000000
John Orton551000002.200.200.200.40000000
Tony Graffanino541001111.250.4001.0001.40000000
Vladimir Guerrero550000000.000.000.000.00000000
Scott Bradley540000010.000.200.000.20000000
Karim Garcia441000002.250.250.250.50000000
Jed Hansen441000002.250.250.250.50000000
Mike Difelice430000010.000.250.000.25000000
Orlando Hudson431010110.333.5001.0001.50000000
Carlos Guillen431000100.333.250.333.58301000
Russell Branyan431100010.333.500.6671.16700000
Willie Randolph420000020.000.500.000.50000001
Dickie Thon441000000.250.250.250.50000000
Chris Snopek440000001.000.000.000.00000000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Jeff Conine431100000.333.500.6671.16700010
Chuck Carr432000110.667.750.6671.41700000
Bobby Kielty430000010.000.250.000.25000000
Geoff Blum441000000.250.250.250.50000001
Brian Jordan441000101.250.250.250.50000000
Keith Mitchell431000110.333.500.333.83300000
Ken Phelps440000000.000.000.000.00000000
Jim Leyritz430000001.000.000.000.00010001
Ricky Otero440000000.000.000.000.00000000
Mark Grudzielanek441100000.250.250.500.75000000
Mookie Wilson442100000.500.500.7501.25000000
Wilton Guerrero441000001.250.250.250.50000000
Darren Daulton430000010.000.250.000.25000000
Derrek Lee441000000.250.250.250.50000000
Jose Herrera431000010.333.500.333.83300000
John Kruk442000000.500.500.5001.00000001
Al Newman441000000.250.250.250.50000000
Cleatus Davidson440000000.000.000.000.00000001
Willie McGee431000010.333.500.333.83300000
Moises Alou442001101.500.5001.2501.75000000
Mickey Morandini440000000.000.000.000.00000000
Robert Perez440000001.000.000.000.00000000
Butch Davis440000001.000.000.000.00000000
Gary Redus441000001.250.250.250.50000001
Chris Snelling441000100.250.250.250.50000001
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Ron Hassey441000000.250.250.250.50000000
Matt Franco431010100.333.5001.0001.50000010
Tracy Jones441000000.250.250.250.50000001
Danny Bautista442000101.500.500.5001.00000000
Jerry Hairston442000000.500.500.5001.00000000
Stan Jefferson440000000.000.000.000.00000000
Luis Medina430000011.000.250.000.25000000
Chito Martinez441000100.250.250.250.50000000
Mark Dalesandro442001201.500.5001.2501.75000000
Bill Pecota442100100.500.500.7501.25000000
Brian Schneider432000010.667.750.6671.41700001
Vernon Wells442000101.500.500.5001.00000000
Beau Allred440000001.000.000.000.00000000
Raul Mondesi441000000.250.250.250.50000001
Mark Bellhorn440000002.000.000.000.00000000
David Newhan430000011.000.250.000.25000000
Ken Huckaby442100101.500.500.7501.25000000
Damian Jackson431000000.333.333.333.66710000
Ken Oberkfell440000001.000.000.000.00000000
Dwight Smith443100100.750.7501.0001.75000000
Adam Eaton440000002.000.000.000.00000000
Mike Kelly431000011.333.500.333.83300100
Shannon Penn441000100.250.250.250.50000000
Casey Blake331100000.333.333.6671.00000001
Endy Chavez331000001.333.333.333.66700000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Victor Martinez310000020.000.667.000.66700000
Jared Sandberg331000001.333.333.333.66700001
Mark Smith330000001.000.000.000.00000000
Mike Mordecai331000100.333.333.333.66700000
Hee-Seop Choi321000010.500.667.5001.16700000
George Lombard3220000101.0001.0001.0002.00000000
Mark Parent331000001.333.333.333.66700000
Andy Stankiewicz321000010.500.667.5001.16700000
Coco Crisp331000200.333.333.333.66700000
Mike Huff330000001.000.000.000.00000000
Casey Candaele331001100.333.3331.3331.66700000
Tim McIntosh330000000.000.000.000.00000001
Kelly Dransfeldt330000000.000.000.000.00000000
Kevin Bass330000001.000.000.000.00000000
Mackey Sasser331000000.333.333.333.66700000
Rey Ordóñez330000002.000.000.000.00000000
Juan Brito331000000.333.333.333.66700000
Yamil Benitez330000000.000.000.000.00000000
Adam LaRoche320000010.000.333.000.33300000
Craig Shipley331000001.333.333.333.66700000
Andy Tomberlin331000000.333.333.333.66700000
Doug Mirabelli330000000.000.000.000.00000000
Howard Battle330000003.000.000.000.00000000
Todd Benzinger331010101.333.3331.0001.33300000
Jim Tatum331000000.333.333.333.66700000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Hideki Matsui330000000.000.000.000.00000000
Barry Bonds3110000201.0001.0001.0002.00000100
Mike Heath331000000.333.333.333.66700000
Jay Payton330000000.000.000.000.00000000
Rico Rossy330000000.000.000.000.00000000
Xavier Nady330000000.000.000.000.00000000
Chip Hale332100001.667.6671.0001.66700000
Josh Willingham331000001.333.333.333.66700000
Curtis Goodwin320000010.000.333.000.33300001
Bernard Gilkey320000010.000.333.000.33300000
Albert Pujols321000110.500.667.5001.16700000
Todd Dunwoody331000000.333.333.333.66700000
Jeff Grotewold331000000.333.333.333.66700000
Oscar Azocar332001200.667.6671.6672.33300000
Ruben Gotay310000110.000.333.000.33301000
Max Venable331000100.333.333.333.66700000
Aaron Ledesma331000000.333.333.333.66700000
Chad Allen330000000.000.000.000.00000000
Chris Turner330000000.000.000.000.00000000
Miguel Cabrera330000001.000.000.000.00000000
Sean Berry331100101.333.333.6671.00000000
Brian Johnson3220013101.0001.0002.5003.50000100
Mike Brumley332000000.667.667.6671.33300000
Henry Cotto330000000.000.000.000.00000000
Larry Bigbie330000000.000.000.000.00000000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Mario Diaz331000100.333.333.333.66700000
Aaron Guiel321000010.500.667.5001.16700000
Jason Smith320000011.000.333.000.33300000
Jay Bell331000001.333.333.333.66700000
Larry Sheets330000000.000.000.000.00000002
Mark Lemke331100000.333.333.6671.00000000
Brent Brede330000001.000.000.000.00000000
Eric Fox331100000.333.333.6671.00000000
Dan Masteller330000000.000.000.000.00000000
Ray Lankford331000000.333.333.333.66700000
Jeff Blauser331001201.333.3331.3331.66700000
Orlando Miller332100200.667.6671.0001.66700000
Jeffrey Leonard331000000.333.333.333.66700000
Jason Conti332100000.667.6671.0001.66700000
Andy Van Slyke320000010.000.333.000.33300000
Jeff Kent331000000.333.333.333.66700001
Marvin Benard332200000.667.6671.3332.00000000
Larry Walker331100000.333.333.6671.00000000
Scott Pose3110001101.000.6671.0001.66701100
Tsuyoshi Shinjo321100110.500.6671.0001.66700000
Alex Cintron330000000.000.000.000.00000000
Damon Minor332100000.667.6671.0001.66700000
Mark Carreon331000001.333.333.333.66700000
Kevin McReynolds320000010.000.333.000.33300000
Dontrelle Willis331000000.333.333.333.66700000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Eric Anthony320000011.000.333.000.33300000
Carmelo Martinez330000001.000.000.000.00000000
Butch Huskey320000000.000.000.000.00010000
Kevin Mitchell321000100.500.333.500.83301000
Jimmy Rollins331000001.333.333.333.66700000
Steve Scarsone330000000.000.000.000.00000000
David DeJesus3110100201.0001.0003.0004.00000000
Rich Aurilia330000000.000.000.000.00000000
Ray Holbert331000000.333.333.333.66700000
Felix Escalona331000000.333.333.333.66700000
Tim Hyers320000110.000.333.000.33300000
Gary Ward331100000.333.333.6671.00000000
Marcus Giles330000000.000.000.000.00000000
Kirby Puckett331000102.333.333.333.66700000
Rich Butler330000000.000.000.000.00000000
Wilson Delgado321000100.500.333.500.83301000
Bruce Aven331010101.333.3331.0001.33300000
Ben Broussard320000011.000.333.000.33300000
Tim Spehr321000110.500.667.5001.16700000
Gregg Zaun320000011.000.333.000.33300000
Jolbert Cabrera320000010.000.333.000.33300000
Shane Halter330000001.000.000.000.00000000
Kevin Sefcik330000000.000.000.000.00000000
Lou Merloni320000010.000.333.000.33300000
Enrique Wilson330000000.000.000.000.00000000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Thomas Howard321010000.500.5001.5002.00010000
Dwight Evans330000000.000.000.000.00000001
Kevin Koslofski331010000.333.3331.0001.33300000
Mark Salas320000010.000.333.000.33300000
Juan Pierre331000000.333.333.333.66700000
Hensley Meulens3221000101.0001.0001.5002.50000000
Preston Wilson330000001.000.000.000.00000000
Greg Colbrunn330000000.000.000.000.00000000
Robert Machado320000100.000.000.000.00010000
Monty Fariss210000010.000.500.000.50000000
Steve Buechele220000000.000.000.000.00000000
Scott Leius220000000.000.000.000.00000000
Juan Bell220000001.000.000.000.00000000
Ryan Langerhans210000010.000.500.000.50000000
Chris Donnels221100000.500.5001.0001.50000000
Billy Jo Robidoux220000000.000.000.000.00000000
John Vander Wal221000001.500.500.5001.00000000
Jason Ellison220000001.000.000.000.00000000
Matt Morris220000000.000.000.000.00000000
Lance Parrish2220012001.0001.0002.5003.50000000
Scott Coolbaugh220000000.000.000.000.00000000
Nick Markakis221000000.500.500.5001.00000001
Julius Matos220000100.000.000.000.00000000
Shawn Abner221000100.500.500.5001.00000000
Todd Pratt210000011.000.500.000.50000000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Terry Jones210000010.000.500.000.50000000
David Wright220000000.000.000.000.00000000
Pedro Feliz220000000.000.000.000.00000000
Corey Patterson2220000001.0001.0001.0002.00000000
Travis Hafner220000002.000.000.000.00000000
Russ Ortiz221000000.500.500.5001.00000000
Ramon Vazquez221000100.500.500.5001.00000001
Matt Sinatro220000001.000.000.000.00000000
Noah Lowry221000001.500.500.5001.00000000
Jorge Pedre221000000.500.500.5001.00000000
Brad Halsey220000000.000.000.000.00000000
Shawn Jeter220000000.000.000.000.00000000
Jeff Liefer221000001.500.500.5001.00000000
Rod Correia221000000.500.500.5001.00000000
Johnny Estrada220000000.000.000.000.00000000
Trent Durrington220000001.000.000.000.00000000
Carlos Pena221000000.500.500.5001.00000000
Mike Pagliarulo220000000.000.000.000.00000000
Phil Bradley221000000.500.500.5001.00000000
Dave Coggin220000001.000.000.000.00000000
Clay Bellinger220000000.000.000.000.00000000
Brandon Fahey221000100.500.500.5001.00000000
Carlos Garcia220000000.000.000.000.00000000
Esteban Loaiza220000001.000.000.000.00000000
Dennis Springer220000002.000.000.000.00000000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Travis Lee220000000.000.000.000.00000000
Tom Glavine210000010.000.500.000.50000000
Sal Fasano221000100.500.500.5001.00000000
Andres Blanco220000000.000.000.000.00000000
Ryan Thompson220000000.000.000.000.00000000
Kevin Millar210000000.000.500.000.50000010
Herm Winningham220000001.000.000.000.00000000
Marty Barrett220000001.000.000.000.00000000
Tim Hudson221000000.500.500.5001.00000000
Deion Sanders221000000.500.500.5001.00000000
Jody Gerut2110101001.000.5003.0003.50001000
Dewayne Wise2110000101.0001.0001.0002.00000000
Tyler Green220000002.000.000.000.00000000
Wayne Tolleson220000000.000.000.000.00000000
Tony Saunders2100000