Jaime Garcia vs. Batters

Batter vs. Pitcher Data is complete back to 1973 and mostly complete back to 1916. Data runs from 1916 to 2020 for regular season data, 1933-Present for the All-Star Game, and 1903-Present for the Postseason.

Current Search      

Jaime Garcia: From 2008 to 2018, Regular Season only, Sorted by PA ascending, Then by Name ascending

Search Criteria

Click on the red text to pre-fill the form with various values

Sort By
Then By
Years
Postseason

Statistical Filters (PA, H, HR, RBI, etc.)

Batter Filters (Team, Bats, Status)

vs. Current
Bats
Batter Status

You have edited your search criteria

or keep editing your search

clear changes

vs. Batters

  • Sorting only sorts the values in the table shown
  • Click a player to see each PA

Subscribe to Stathead for full results.

Stathead users enjoy the most powerful research tools in sports for just $8/month. Learn More.

Subscribe Now (First Month Free)

Already a subscriber? Log in for full results.

vs. Batters Table
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
63
62
55
54
43
35
35
35
34
32
Jayson Werth30277102634.259.333.519.85200000
Jose Reyes28268100122.308.357.346.70300100
Corey Hart2724101003310.417.481.458.94000001
Aramis Ramirez26246102924.250.308.542.84900001
Aaron Hill26224000133.182.269.182.45101001
Jose Altuve262411100211.458.462.500.96201003
Hunter Pence25245111216.208.240.458.69800000
Chris Johnson25226201816.273.280.500.78002002
Danny Espinosa25238001208.348.400.478.87800020
Scott Rolen24204100145.200.333.250.58300000
If you utilize material unique to a Sports Reference site for a tweet, an article, or for research for a broadcast or podcast, please strongly consider citing this site as the source for the material. It would be greatly appreciated and would help us continue to produce this material.