Kevin Gausman vs. Batters

Batter vs. Pitcher Data is complete back to 1973 and mostly complete back to 1916. Data runs from 1916 to 2020 for regular season data, 1933-Present for the All-Star Game, and 1903-Present for the Postseason.

Current Search      

Kevin Gausman: From 2013 to 2020, Regular Season only, Sorted by PA ascending, Then by Name ascending

Search Criteria

Click on the red text to pre-fill the form with various values

Sort By
Then By
Years
Postseason

Statistical Filters (PA, H, HR, RBI, etc.)

Batter Filters (Team, Bats, Status)

vs. Current
Bats
Batter Status

You have edited your search criteria

or keep editing your search

clear changes

vs. Batters

  • Sorting only sorts the values in the table shown
  • Click a player to see each PA

Subscribe to Stathead for full results.

Stathead users enjoy the most powerful research tools in sports for just $8/month. Learn More.

Subscribe Now (First Month Free)

Already a subscriber? Log in for full results.

vs. Batters Table
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
50
47
42
41
40
40
40
36
33
33
Brian McCann31275001333.185.258.296.55401001
David Ortiz272510303824.400.444.8801.32400000
Russell Martin27215000244.238.385.238.62310013
Aaron Hicks25237300224.304.360.435.79500001
Brian Dozier25246011209.250.240.458.69801000
Anthony Rendon242410111502.417.417.6671.08300000
Edwin Encarnacion24222001217.091.125.227.35201000
Jackie Bradley Jr.24202001247.100.250.250.50000001
Hanley Ramirez23205002533.250.348.550.89800000
Mitch Moreland23236002204.261.261.522.78300000
If you utilize material unique to a Sports Reference site for a tweet, an article, or for research for a broadcast or podcast, please strongly consider citing this site as the source for the material. It would be greatly appreciated and would help us continue to produce this material.