Orel Hershiser vs. Batters

Batter vs. Pitcher Data is complete back to 1973 and mostly complete back to 1916. Data runs from 1916 to 2021 for regular season data, 1933-Present for the All-Star Game, and 1903-Present for the Postseason.

Current Search

Orel Hershiser: From 1983 to 2000, Regular Season only, Sorted by Plate Appearances descending, Then by Plate Appearances descending
Share Results

Search Criteria

Click on the red text to pre-fill the form with various values

Sort By
Sorting options are only available for subscribers. Sign up now for a free trial.
Then By
Sorting options are only available for subscribers. Sign up now for a free trial.
Seasons
Postseason

Statistical Filters (PA, H, HR, RBI, etc.)

Batter Filters (Team, Bats, Status)

vs. Current Team
Bats
Batter Status

You have edited your search criteria

or keep editing your search

clear changes

vs. Batters

  • Sorting only sorts the values in the table shown
  • Click a player to see each PA

Subscribe to Stathead Baseball for full results.

Stathead users enjoy the most powerful research tools in sports for just $8/month. Learn More.

Subscribe Now (First Month Free)

Already a subscriber? Log in for full results.

vs. Batters Table
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
88
88
88
85
79
77
76
72
71
69
Kevin Bass6862154004512.242.299.306.60510000
Barry Larkin686018200165.300.364.333.69720002
Paul O'Neill686315401756.238.294.349.64300001
Tim Wallach6761194026413.311.358.475.83401012
Matt Williams67651650412122.246.254.508.76101001
Craig Biggio6661257114210.410.455.6071.06100032
Ryne Sandberg6561185119413.295.338.459.79700000
Milt Thompson6457141014612.246.328.316.64400112
Glenn Davis6458122004413.207.266.241.50701312
Benito Santiago625611000436.196.246.196.44211012
Ozzie Smith625015000990.300.400.300.70021003
Sid Bream60539300679.170.267.226.49300302
Garry Templeton6056112001410.196.250.232.48200200
Willie McGee595312120566.226.305.321.62600102
Andy Van Slyke595414412338.259.305.481.78701011
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Dave Martinez585213110546.250.298.308.60611001
Ken Caminiti5652173031018.327.352.558.91020011
Howard Johnson5550113014514.220.291.340.63100100
Mark Grace555210100033.192.236.212.44800002
Tom Foley555113510144.255.309.392.70100100
Eric Davis5445142006611.311.389.356.74402012
Juan Samuel544984001316.163.241.245.48600120
Kevin Mitchell5451152018316.294.333.392.72500102
Ron Oester534915201449.306.358.408.76700102
Kevin McReynolds524711210245.234.288.319.60801003
Jose Uribe514471001610.159.260.182.44210201
Terry Puhl514415201665.341.420.455.87510000
Ken Oberkfell51467100155.152.235.174.40900102
Carmelo Martinez504513101356.289.360.378.73800000
Gerald Perry504713401538.277.320.426.74600002
Chili Davis504311200268.256.347.302.64900002
Dave Parker49417100466.171.265.195.46002102
Vince Coleman494213210168.310.396.405.80110000
Otis Nixon48459200419.200.213.244.45711000
Roberto Alomar484111200166.268.375.317.69200211
Mike Aldrete47429100555.214.298.238.53600102
John Kruk473812200591.316.447.368.81500101
Chris Sabo474315302532.349.391.558.94910000
Andres Galarraga4745113036112.244.255.511.76601001
Jeff Blauser46375000157.135.273.135.40820023
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Jeff Reed46398200072.205.326.256.58200002
Darryl Strawberry463911401877.282.391.462.85300100
Hubie Brooks46447101306.159.174.250.42401010
Ozzie Virgil464010002757.250.348.400.74800011
Ron Gant46408200258.200.304.250.55400010
R.J. Reynolds4639164201075.410.500.6151.11500000
Eddie Milner45416100240.146.222.171.39300100
Buddy Bell443913212554.333.409.590.99900002
Shawon Dunston443913300045.333.409.410.81900111
Rafael Belliard443911000247.282.349.282.63110300
Gary Sheffield433911103414.282.326.538.86401021
Von Hayes4337103106610.270.372.405.77700100
Terry Kennedy434013000536.325.372.325.69700103
Andre Dawson433911102738.282.349.462.81000210
Keith Hernandez423415301880.441.548.6181.16500101
Glenn Wilson42419110619.220.238.293.53100001
Billy Hatcher40398100217.205.225.231.45600001
Larry Walker402813501493.464.605.7501.35520111
Candy Maldonado3936111016110.306.324.417.74120001
Craig Reynolds393710410313.270.289.432.72210002
Jeff Bagwell39298100676.276.410.310.72102010
Jay Bell393812200605.316.333.368.70200011
Steve Finley393111021363.355.447.5811.02811100
Lenny Dykstra383112310252.387.474.5481.02201011
Glenn Hubbard38367100125.194.237.222.45900100
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Tony Pena38338200358.242.342.303.64500001
Fred McGriff38346102439.176.237.382.61901000
Darren Daulton38328001465.250.368.344.71200202
Mark Lemke38377000214.189.211.189.40000001
Bob Brenly373281025310.250.306.469.77401002
Jose Cruz37328003553.250.351.531.88300202
Ray Lankford373210400542.313.389.438.82610002
Bip Roberts373610300212.278.297.361.65800000
Dante Bichette37368201615.222.243.361.60400002
Brett Butler36328100141.250.333.281.61500001
Marvell Wynne363512000315.343.361.343.70400000
Mitch Webster363010100252.333.429.367.79510000
Luis Gonzalez36319111540.290.361.484.84501100
Mike Schmidt36294000064.138.306.138.44300011
Denny Walling36325200042.156.250.219.46900002
Jack Clark36307101465.233.361.367.72800100
Graig Nettles35294101660.138.286.276.56200000
Wally Backman353383001210.242.286.333.61900000
Dion James34326000025.188.235.188.42300000
Herm Winningham34336100018.182.206.212.41800100
Jose Valentin34309205744.300.382.8671.24900000
Joey Cora34298200142.276.382.345.72700010
Kal Daniels342812104666.429.529.8931.42200100
Ken Griffey343312102414.364.382.576.95800100
Jeff Cirillo333011102632.367.424.6001.02400002
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Johnny Ray33315000021.161.212.161.37300001
Tim Flannery32318001400.258.250.355.60501002
Mookie Wilson323112310318.387.406.548.95500000
Rafael Palmeiro32249301672.375.500.6251.12501002
Darren Lewis32292000215.069.100.069.16920000
Royce Clayton31293100022.103.161.138.29900000
Gerald Young31266010243.231.333.308.64110000
Deion Sanders31298112324.276.323.586.90900000
Dave Magadan31275301444.185.290.407.69800000
Joe Girardi312910200112.345.367.414.78010000
Fernando Vina31299100020.310.355.345.70000001
Claudell Washington31289400235.321.387.464.85100000
Andres Thomas30288400023.286.333.429.76200002
Jeromy Burnitz30286103719.214.267.571.83800010
Sammy Sosa302713104924.481.533.9631.49600011
David Justice29235200361.217.379.304.68400200
Gary Carter29278011214.296.345.481.82600010
Damon Berryhill29283000314.107.138.107.24500100
Darrin Jackson29289200215.321.345.393.73800000
Tom Herr28255000432.200.286.200.48600000
Leon Durham28269200526.346.393.423.81600100
Gregg Jefferies282711300212.407.429.519.94700001
Lonnie Smith28238001223.348.464.478.94300030
Mike LaValliere28246100242.250.357.292.64900001
Ed Sprague282610102517.385.393.6541.04701000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Dave Hollins28257100324.280.357.320.67700010
Alan Ashby27246001435.250.333.375.70800101
Travis Fryman27257000204.280.296.280.57601012
Mike Matheny27218101524.381.480.5711.05120021
Ed Taubensee27235100044.217.333.261.59400101
Kevin Young27259400225.360.407.520.92700100
Jeffrey Leonard27255201223.200.259.400.65900002
Derek Bell27264100119.154.185.192.37700000
Dave Nilsson27246201233.250.333.458.79200000
Keith Moreland27254200413.160.185.240.42501002
Bob Horner27228102533.364.407.6821.08902000
Mickey Morandini26204110351.200.385.350.73500011
Jose Lind26269100105.346.346.385.73100001
Kurt Stillwell26239310232.391.462.6091.07000000
Pete Rose26215000341.238.385.238.62300010
Mark McGwire2624111051117.458.5001.1251.62500110
Walt Weiss25214010343.190.320.286.60600001
Brady Anderson25204001224.200.333.350.68310020
Nick Esasky25235000026.217.280.217.49700000
Todd Hundley25227100222.318.360.364.72401101
Delino DeShields25225100033.227.320.273.59300100
Bo Diaz25242001204.083.120.208.32800010
Dan Gladden25247100103.292.320.333.65300011
Gary Redus24237000417.304.333.304.63800000
John Olerud24239201302.391.417.6091.02500010
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Vance Law24244100204.167.167.208.37500000
Jorge Fabregas24205010220.250.348.350.69810010
Steve Garvey24232100217.087.125.130.25500000
John Valentin24227300001.318.348.455.80210010
Dave Concepcion24211000025.048.167.048.21400013
Marquis Grissom24225100013.227.292.273.56400010
Tony Fernandez24237201210.304.333.522.85500000
Mike Lansing24226202602.273.292.636.92801011
Todd Zeile24195100143.263.375.316.69101101
Tom Goodwin24225100001.227.227.273.50020000
Wayne Krenchicki24225100411.227.250.273.52301000
Chad Curtis23236100107.261.261.304.56500001
Cecil Fielder23204101334.200.304.400.70400002
Vinny Castilla23215001223.238.304.381.68500000
Mariano Duncan23204100514.200.217.250.46702003
Chris James23234200101.174.174.261.43500002
Steve Jeltz23215100116.238.273.286.55810000
Jeff Treadway23207201230.350.435.6001.03500100
Jose Vizcaino23207110032.350.435.500.93500002
Chuck Carr22205110123.250.318.400.71800000
Bret Barberie22206000214.300.333.300.63300000
Joe Carter22203001215.150.227.300.52700010
Cal Ripken Jr.22160000242.000.182.000.18202000
Wade Boggs22228100401.364.364.409.77300002
Phil Plantier22194001334.211.318.368.68700200
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Bob Hamelin22173110356.176.364.353.71700101
Todd Benzinger222110113713.476.5001.0481.54800000
Bobby Higginson22219501512.429.455.8101.26400000
Al Martin22204102320.200.273.550.82300002
Albert Hall22212100111.095.136.143.27900000
Joe Orsulak22226120102.273.273.500.77300000
Jerry Mumphrey22207111614.350.364.6501.01401001
John Jaha22206202623.300.364.7001.06400000
Mo Vaughn21175001145.294.429.471.89900000
Harry Spilman21204000112.200.238.200.43800001
Carlos Delgado21156110352.400.571.6001.17100010
Jose Offerman21188310232.444.524.7221.24600000
Ken Griffey Jr.21186000221.333.400.333.73310102
Jerald Clark21219300203.429.429.5711.00000000
Harold Baines21219301102.429.429.7141.14300001
Luis Alicea21184200133.222.333.333.66700000
Chris Brown21204010111.200.238.300.53800001
Neifi Perez21194120011.211.250.474.72410000
Tino Martinez21174200041.235.381.353.73400000
Hal Morris21194100122.211.286.263.54900000
Bob Dernier21196000125.316.381.316.69700000
J.T. Snow21205100011.250.286.300.58600002
Kevin Elster21209301202.450.476.7501.22600010
Troy O'Leary21196301523.316.381.6321.01300000
Alex Gonzalez20193002316.158.200.474.67400001
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Orlando Merced20187300222.389.450.5561.00600000
Jay Buhner20196004915.316.350.9471.29700000
Eddie Murray20205000004.250.250.250.50000001
Shawn Green20194002404.211.250.526.77600012
Jeff Stone19180000015.000.053.000.05300001
Jim Morrison19161000224.063.167.063.22910002
Tony Phillips19197300103.368.368.526.89500002
Mark Whiten19185101611.278.316.500.81600001
Andujar Cedeno19185110405.278.316.444.76000010
Jose Canseco19162000228.125.211.125.33601000
Frank Thomas19179202511.529.5261.0001.52601000
Greg Vaughn19153100042.200.368.267.63500000
Michael Tucker19183100115.167.211.222.43300000
Rick Wilkins19184200206.222.263.333.59600011
Daryl Boston19174000214.235.263.235.49801000
Brad Ausmus19194200201.211.211.316.52600001
Kirt Manwaring19193100002.158.158.211.36800000
Joe Oliver19181001216.056.105.222.32700002
Tony Batista19189300213.500.526.6671.19300000
Todd Helton18167100221.438.500.5001.00000001
Jody Davis18163000126.188.278.188.46500001
Brent Mayne18145000133.357.500.357.85700012
Rex Hudler18174001205.235.278.412.69000011
Alex Trevino18172100213.118.167.176.34300000
Alex Rodriguez18136101241.462.611.7691.38000010
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Phil Garner18154000022.267.353.267.62010100
Moises Alou18174201512.235.278.529.80700001
Jose Oquendo18154100032.267.389.333.72200200
Jim Edmonds18155003334.333.444.9331.37800101
Jason Giambi18175000211.294.333.294.62700101
Johnny Damon18164100312.250.278.313.59001001
Jeff King17155100020.333.412.400.81200000
Jim Deshaies17161000105.063.063.063.12510000
Garret Anderson17166002811.375.412.7501.16200001
Jeff Kent17143000112.214.250.214.46411001
Paul Sorrento17157200122.467.529.6001.12900001
Bret Boone17168203713.500.5291.1881.71700000
Danny Heep17164000013.250.294.250.54400001
Dickie Thon17174000104.235.235.235.47100000
Tom Brunansky17155001122.333.412.533.94500000
Devon White17177000103.412.412.412.82400000
Reggie Sanders17167020302.438.471.6881.15800010
Edgar Martinez17135202542.385.5291.0001.52900002
Mark Bailey17172000102.118.118.118.23500000
Mike Fitzgerald17152000023.133.235.133.36900001
Lance Johnson17167100410.438.471.500.97100000
Paul Molitor17163000104.188.188.188.37500001
Mark Loretta16152000000.133.133.133.26710001
Tom Browning16133001213.231.286.462.74720000
Chuck Knoblauch16153100110.200.250.267.51700000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Greg Olson16143200024.214.313.357.67000000
Brian Jordan16124100121.333.438.417.85401010
Carlos Garcia16143001211.214.250.429.67901000
Casey Candaele16154110002.267.313.467.77900010
Dan Wilson16162200102.125.125.250.37500001
Pedro Guerrero16161000002.063.063.063.12500000
Bruce Benedict16140000013.000.067.000.06710000
Chris Chambliss16156201312.400.438.7331.17100102
Mark McLemore16123300242.250.438.500.93800000
Derek Jeter16145200113.357.400.500.90010001
Keith Lockhart16143110212.214.250.429.67901001
Mark Kotsay16155000010.333.375.333.70800001
Ellis Burks16163010105.188.188.313.50000000
Rafael Santana16152100011.133.188.200.38800001
Ryan Klesko15113001421.273.400.545.94501011
Pokey Reese15146100002.429.429.500.92910000
Bob Melvin15141001404.071.067.286.35201000
Gary Gaetti15101100032.100.400.200.60000121
Derrick May15124010331.333.467.500.96700000
Greg Gross15133000120.231.333.231.56400102
Terry Steinbach15153001303.200.200.400.60000000
Terry Francona15153000101.200.200.200.40000000
Kevin Orie15132101114.154.267.462.72800011
Darrin Fletcher15137100120.538.600.6151.21500001
Chico Walker15153000002.200.200.200.40000001
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Chris Gomez15131000023.077.200.077.27700001
Jeff Frye15133100021.231.333.308.64100000
Reggie Jefferson15146100210.429.467.500.96700002
Spike Owen15130000022.000.133.000.13300100
Tim Naehring15153100003.200.200.267.46700001
Rusty Greer15153100101.200.200.267.46700000
Roberto Kelly15145000114.357.400.357.75700001
Joel Youngblood15154000001.267.267.267.53300000
Lenny Harris15155002400.333.333.7331.06700001
Cesar Cedeno15130000120.000.133.000.13300001
Jason Thompson15112001244.182.400.455.85500100
Mike Bordick14135001111.385.429.6151.04400002
Ron Cey14132101103.154.214.462.67600011
Robin Ventura14121000011.083.214.083.29800111
Steve Buechele14113000224.273.429.273.70100010
Orestes Destrade14144201305.286.286.643.92900000
Marc Newfield14121100103.083.143.167.31001010
John Vander Wal14123102222.250.357.8331.19000001
Scott Brosius14145100301.357.357.429.78600000
Jim Eisenreich14133000111.231.286.231.51600001
Dan Driessen14143100303.214.214.286.50000000
Kevin Seitzer14126100121.500.571.5831.15500000
Luis Lopez14147200002.500.500.6431.14300000
Tuffy Rhodes14133000111.231.286.231.51600000
Doug Glanville14135100213.385.429.462.89000000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Ozzie Guillen14143000001.214.214.214.42900000
Dwight Smith14144000004.286.286.286.57100000
Eric Karros14134000211.308.357.308.66500000
Damion Easley14120000022.000.143.000.14300000
Tony Womack14127110020.583.643.8331.47600000
George Foster14140000005.000.000.000.00000002
B.J. Surhoff14126010321.500.571.6671.23800001
Charlie Hayes14144100002.286.286.357.64300000
Darryl Hamilton14122000011.167.231.167.39710000
Tom Glavine13112000012.182.250.182.43210000
Bernie Williams13125100012.417.462.500.96200000
Luis Aguayo13124201312.333.385.7501.13500001
Chris Hoiles13102001223.200.385.500.88500011
Wil Cordero13124200110.333.385.500.88500001
Ivan Rodriguez13125101101.417.462.7501.21200011
Mark Lewis13102101321.200.308.600.90801001
Tim Salmon13121000114.083.154.083.23700000
Brad Wellman13132100100.154.154.231.38500001
Max Venable13125200202.417.385.583.96801000
Edgar Renteria13111000011.091.167.091.25810001
Ricky Gutierrez13102100031.200.385.300.68500001
Tom Pagnozzi13123200410.250.308.417.72400100
Phil Nevin13105100111.500.615.6001.21500020
Gerald Williams1390000014.000.308.000.30800030
Jeff Conine13125001113.417.462.6671.12800000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Luis Castillo13122000011.167.231.167.39700000
Bernard Gilkey13132100003.154.154.231.38500000
Rich Becker13123100113.250.308.333.64100001
Tony Clark13105003521.500.5381.4001.93801100
Mike Greenwell12116102611.545.5831.1821.76500001
Bob Walk12122000007.167.167.167.33300000
Doug Frobel12120000004.000.000.000.00000001
Scott Rolen12113000015.273.333.273.60600000
David Howard12101000021.100.250.100.35000000
Travis Lee12103100321.300.417.400.81700000
Eric Young Sr.12124201302.333.333.7501.08300000
Alex Cole1293000033.333.500.333.83300000
Mike Pagliarulo12112200113.182.250.364.61400100
Mike Felder12125000001.417.417.417.83300000
Bobby Abreu1281100043.125.417.250.66700000
Dave Dravecky12121000009.083.083.083.16700000
Pete Incaviglia12113000003.273.333.273.60600010
Rico Brogna12113000110.273.333.273.60600000
Abraham Nunez1281000032.125.364.125.48910001
Geronimo Berroa12103100021.300.417.400.81700001
Andy Fox12102000121.200.333.200.53300000
Mike Kingery12124020000.333.333.6671.00000001
Chris Speier12115001310.455.500.7271.22700000
Dann Bilardello12122000102.167.167.167.33300001
Raul Mondesi12104001312.400.500.7001.20000010
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Randy Ready12110000011.000.083.000.08300000
Scott Spiezio1294300333.444.583.7781.36100001
Ernie Young12113001300.273.333.545.87900010
Gary Matthews12112001110.182.250.455.70500000
Mike Stanley12123000003.250.250.250.50000000
Craig Shipley12114000100.364.417.364.78000011
Mike Woodard12102000020.200.333.200.53300000
Ruben Sierra12113201510.273.333.7271.06100001
Curtis Pride11112000002.182.182.182.36400000
Alan Knicely1181000212.125.182.125.30702000
Curt Ford11114100100.364.364.455.81800000
Barry Lyons11112000101.182.182.182.36400001
Brent Gates11116100001.545.545.6361.18200000
Larry Bowa11112000101.182.182.182.36400000
Joe Vitiello11113001101.273.273.545.81800001
Warren Newson11113100203.273.273.364.63600001
Bill Madlock1192000011.222.364.222.58600011
Craig Paquette11112001302.182.182.455.63600000
John Flaherty11103200110.300.364.500.86400000
Gary Disarcina1182000021.250.400.250.65010000
Preston Wilson1192000023.222.364.222.58600000
Cliff Floyd1191000024.111.273.111.38400000
Ray Durham11102100111.200.273.300.57300000
Jeff Huson11102100110.200.273.300.57300000
Lee Tinsley11113000004.273.273.273.54500001
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Kevin Gross11102000002.200.200.200.40010000
Tim Teufel11112000004.182.182.182.36400000
Brant Brown1191000022.111.273.111.38400100
Norberto Martin11113010101.273.273.455.72700001
Mike Krukow1193100200.333.400.444.84410010
Henry Rodriguez1180000121.000.182.000.18201000
Junior Ortiz11110000100.000.000.000.00000001
Rick Mahler1081000112.125.222.125.34710000
Ron Roenicke1091001113.111.200.444.64400000
Tony Tarasco10106202400.600.6001.4002.00000001
Randy Velarde1091000013.111.200.111.31100000
Ernie Riles1080000113.000.100.000.10001001
Wes Chamberlain1082100322.250.400.375.77500000
Pat Kelly1092100002.222.222.333.55610001
Dave Collins10103100002.300.300.400.70000000
Geoff Jenkins1093001211.333.400.6671.06700000
Sean Casey1093300301.333.300.667.96701000
Mike Cameron1092001113.222.300.556.85600001
Mickey Tettleton1075001130.714.8001.1431.94300000
Curtis Goodwin10102010101.200.200.400.60000000
Eric Anthony1091100011.111.200.222.42200000
Pat Meares10101100005.100.100.200.30000001
Wilton Guerrero1081000011.125.300.125.42500010
Mark Parent1091000102.111.100.111.21101001
Jeff Gardner1091000012.111.200.111.31100001
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Eric Yelding1081000021.125.300.125.42500200
Terry Blocker1092000011.222.300.222.52200100
Thomas Howard1093200311.333.400.556.95600000
Al Oliver1090000111.000.100.000.10000100
Alex Gonzalez10103020100.300.300.7001.00000000
Jack Howell10103000002.300.300.300.60000000
Matt Mieske10102000103.200.200.200.40000001
Jon Nunnally1091000110.111.200.111.31100000
Lee Mazzilli1070000034.000.300.000.30000000
Mark Portugal1091000103.111.100.111.21101000
Vladimir Guerrero1083000210.375.500.375.87500110
Andy Benes1091000104.111.111.111.22210000
Marty Cordova993100000.333.333.444.77800000
Pascual Perez980000016.000.111.000.11100000
Andruw Jones993000001.333.333.333.66700000
Mike Lieberthal991000100.111.111.111.22200001
Willie Greene981000013.125.222.125.34700000
Kurt Abbott983100302.375.333.500.83301000
Kelly Downs970000003.000.000.000.00020000
Pete Smith970000001.000.000.000.00020000
Danny Cox990000008.000.000.000.00000000
Rick Schu980000004.000.111.000.11100010
Mike Macfarlane980000013.000.111.000.11100001
Damian Miller982101412.250.333.7501.08300000
Brian McRae994101401.444.444.8891.33300000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Russ Davis991001101.111.111.444.55600001
Darrell Porter982100013.250.333.375.70800000
Don Slaught992000202.222.222.222.44400000
David Green991000005.111.111.111.22200000
Scott Servais991000002.111.111.111.22200001
Rob Deer960000035.000.333.000.33300000
Mackey Sasser994000200.444.444.444.88900000
Alan Wiggins980000011.000.111.000.11100000
Kevin Stocker981000010.125.222.125.34700000
Chris Donnels972000021.286.444.286.73000000
Bill Almon993000204.333.333.333.66700000
Tyler Houston994100000.444.444.5561.00000000
David Dellucci982000112.250.333.250.58300000
Bob Knepper960000023.000.250.000.25010000
Desi Relaford992000001.222.222.222.44400000
Bill Gullickson981000102.125.125.125.25010000
Jacob Brumfield972100102.286.333.429.76201010
Scott Stahoviak980000012.000.111.000.11100002
Orlando Cabrera982000011.250.333.250.58300001
Chipper Jones984002410.500.5561.2501.80600000
Nelson Liriano971000020.143.333.143.47600100
Jason Kendall982100010.250.333.375.70800001
Dean Palmer994101500.444.444.8891.33300000
Dwight Gooden971100003.143.143.286.42920000
Charles Johnson981000010.125.222.125.34700001
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Greg Maddux994000101.444.444.444.88900000
Rey Ordóñez981100010.125.222.250.47200000
Rondell White990000001.000.000.000.00000001
Javy Lopez983001401.375.444.7501.19400010
David Hulse982001312.250.333.625.95800000
Nelson Santovenia983000113.375.444.375.81900100
Gary Varsho992110202.222.222.556.77800000
Sandy Martinez873000011.429.500.429.92900000
Benny Distefano881000004.125.125.125.25000001
Jim Leyritz870000013.000.125.000.12500000
Greg Myers883100001.375.375.500.87500000
Omar Moreno881000001.125.125.125.25000000
Dick Schofield863200110.500.625.8331.45800010
Tim Hyers883000000.375.375.375.75000000
Bruce Aven873100201.429.375.571.94601000
Jose Vidro884300100.500.500.8751.37500000
Warren Morris882101200.250.250.7501.00000000
Brad Komminsk881000100.125.125.125.25000000
Eric Show861000002.167.167.167.33320000
David Cone871000004.143.143.143.28610000
Cory Snyder881001100.125.125.500.62500000
Gregg Zaun873000100.429.375.429.80401000
Alex Diaz882000101.250.250.250.50000000
Adrian Beltre861000110.167.375.167.54200110
Charlie O'Brien880000002.000.000.000.00000001
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Darren Bragg872000010.286.375.286.66100000
Sal Butera882000100.250.250.250.50000000
Bryn Smith882000103.250.250.250.50000001
Wallace Johnson882000000.250.250.250.50000000
Ron Karkovice870000112.000.125.000.12500000
George Bell885200001.625.625.8751.50000000
Dmitri Young881000102.125.125.125.25000001
Ray Knight861000024.167.375.167.54200000
Lance Parrish883100001.375.375.500.87500000
Terry Harper873000412.429.500.429.92900002
Jerome Walton880000002.000.000.000.00000000
Kim Batiste883100200.375.375.500.87500000
Damon Buford880000001.000.000.000.00000000
Jose Cruz882101101.250.250.7501.00000000
Tracy Jones872000212.286.375.286.66100000
Ted Simmons851000030.200.500.200.70000100
Jay Johnstone882100001.250.250.375.62500001
Damaso Garcia880000003.000.000.000.00000000
Mark Grudzielanek874100110.571.625.7141.33900000
Joe Randa881100201.125.125.250.37500000
Darryl Kile883000204.375.375.375.75000000
Matt Lawton852010230.400.625.8001.42500000
Todd Dunwoody761000012.167.286.167.45200000
Bill Spiers762100110.333.429.500.92900000
Brian Hunter771000101.143.143.143.28600001
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Doug Dascenzo762000011.333.429.333.76200000
Luis Salazar760000012.000.143.000.14300100
Brad Gulden771000100.143.143.143.28600000
Rod Myers764100111.667.714.8331.54800000
Doug Flynn760000001.000.000.000.00010000
Stan Jefferson772001102.286.286.7141.00000000
Jimmy Jones750000003.000.000.000.00020000
Lou Whitaker741000032.250.571.250.82100000
Franklin Stubbs761100210.167.286.333.61900001
John Smoltz772001202.286.286.7141.00000000
Steve Kemp772100002.286.286.429.71400000
Eddie Williams754000211.800.857.8001.65700010
Kirk Gibson772001102.286.286.7141.00000000
Sean Berry761000002.167.286.167.45200010
Manny Alexander763100101.500.500.6671.16710000
Brian Giles771000000.143.143.143.28600000
Ronn Reynolds760000004.000.000.000.00010000
Bill Bean772100002.286.286.429.71400000
John Russell761100013.167.286.333.61900001
Chris Widger772100100.286.286.429.71400001
Randy Johnson760000011.000.143.000.14300000
Darrell Evans771001101.143.143.571.71400000
Brian Hunter762000011.333.429.333.76200000
Jeffrey Hammonds771000002.143.143.143.28600001
Bob Ojeda750000002.000.000.000.00020000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Pete Harnisch772100102.286.286.429.71400000
Tim Bogar771000102.143.143.143.28600000
Scott Livingstone770000100.000.000.000.00000001
Rick Reuschel770000106.000.000.000.00000000
Juan Gonzalez772002401.286.2861.1431.42900000
Mike Scott760000002.000.000.000.00010000
Oscar Azocar770000001.000.000.000.00000000
Al Newman761000010.167.286.167.45200000
Benji Gil772000103.286.286.286.57100000
Rob Ducey762010211.333.429.6671.09500000
Luis Polonia762000010.333.429.333.76200001
John Cangelosi750000022.000.286.000.28600000
Ron Robinson770000103.000.000.000.00000000
Derrel Thomas761000011.167.286.167.45200000
Jose Hernandez762000011.333.429.333.76200000
Aaron Boone761001100.167.286.667.95200010
Eddie Tucker660000001.000.000.000.00000002
Roberto Mejia650000000.000.000.000.00010000
Scott Pose651000110.200.333.200.53300000
Brian Banks663001201.500.5001.0001.50000000
Kelly Stinnett651000002.200.333.200.53300010
Melvin Nieves663000002.500.500.5001.00000000
Scott Fletcher661000002.167.167.167.33300000
Curt Wilkerson660000002.000.000.000.00000000
Duane Walker660000001.000.000.000.00000000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Thad Bosley661100001.167.167.333.50000000
Rich Aurilia651000101.200.333.200.53300010
Terry McGriff660000002.000.000.000.00000000
Tom Lampkin650000011.000.167.000.16700100
Tommy Gregg651000010.200.333.200.53300100
Richard Hidalgo630000100.000.333.000.33301020
Don Mattingly651000010.200.333.200.53300000
Bill Pecota661000000.167.167.167.33300001
Sid Fernandez650000003.000.000.000.00010000
George Williams643100111.750.8331.0001.83300010
Turner Ward641000010.250.500.250.75000010
Orlando Palmeiro662000000.333.333.333.66700000
Ron Coomer662000001.333.333.333.66700000
Danny Bautista661000002.167.167.167.33300000
Danny Jackson650000013.000.167.000.16700000
Mike Simms651000113.200.333.200.53300000
Karim Garcia650000011.000.167.000.16700100
Felix Jose662000001.333.333.333.66700000
Bill Swift661000103.167.167.167.33300000
Jamey Wright661010001.167.167.500.66700000
Tom Nieto642000221.500.667.5001.16700100
Don Carman640000003.000.000.000.00020000
Jose DeLeon660000005.000.000.000.00000000
Bruce Hurst630000011.000.250.000.25020000
Danny Tartabull662000002.333.333.333.66700000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Derrek Lee661000101.167.167.167.33300000
Michael Barrett651000010.200.333.200.53300001
Pat Sheridan660000003.000.000.000.00000000
Greg Gagne641000021.250.500.250.75000000
Zane Smith660000001.000.000.000.00000000
Luis Quinones660000001.000.000.000.00000000
Steve Avery651000001.200.200.200.40010000
Mike Piazza641000020.250.500.250.75000000
Mike Devereaux663100202.500.500.6671.16700000
Marlon Anderson661000000.167.167.167.33300000
Dave Van Gorder660000002.000.000.000.00000001
Ron Hodges651000110.200.333.200.53300000
Marvin Benard651000011.200.333.200.53300000
Dale Sveum641000121.250.500.250.75000000
Juan Castro650000002.000.000.000.00010000
Edgardo Alfonzo662001300.333.333.8331.16700000
Brian Lesher661000001.167.167.167.33300000
Erik Pappas661000100.167.167.167.33300000
Mike Sweeney662002202.333.3331.3331.66700000
Shannon Stewart651000100.200.167.200.36701001
Bobby Estalella651000011.200.333.200.53300000
Ivan de Jesus552000100.400.400.400.80000001
Roger Cedeno542000010.500.600.5001.10000000
Nolan Ryan550000002.000.000.000.00000000
Steve Scarsone551000002.200.200.200.40000000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Kris Benson540000010.000.200.000.20000000
Kevin Brown550000001.000.000.000.00000000
Clint Hurdle540000011.000.200.000.20000000
John Tudor551000003.200.200.200.40000001
Tommy Greene540000011.000.200.000.20000000
Albert Belle541100101.250.200.500.70001000
Masato Yoshii530000012.000.250.000.25010000
Tomas Perez540000010.000.200.000.20000000
Mike Blowers551001101.200.200.8001.00000000
Francisco Cabrera553200001.600.6001.0001.60000000
Ed Lynch541000012.250.400.250.65000000
Fernando Tatis531001322.333.6001.3331.93300100
Jeff Barry532000110.667.600.6671.26701000
Jay Tibbs540000002.000.000.000.00010000
John Patterson552000000.400.400.400.80000000
Eli Marrero550000000.000.000.000.00000001
Tim Jones530000020.000.400.000.40000000
David Palmer540000001.000.000.000.00010001
Andy Hawkins550000002.000.000.000.00000000
David Segui552000400.400.400.400.80000000
Rick Sutcliffe550000003.000.000.000.00000000
Dennis Martinez541000113.250.400.250.65000000
Scott Sanderson551000003.200.200.200.40000000
Davey Lopes541000011.250.400.250.65000000
Steve Braun550000003.000.000.000.00000000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Joe Magrane550000003.000.000.000.00000000
Mike Benjamin540000011.000.200.000.20000100
Lenny Webster550000003.000.000.000.00000000
Rheal Cormier540000001.000.000.000.00010000
Rick Cerone540000012.000.200.000.20000001
Willie Banks550000000.000.000.000.00000000
Tony Perez541000011.250.400.250.65000000
Ryan Thompson552100002.400.400.6001.00000001
Jose Rijo550000004.000.000.000.00000000
Brad Fullmer553210100.600.6001.4002.00000000
Kelly Mann542100001.500.600.7501.35000010
Doug Drabek540000002.000.200.000.20000010
Raul Casanova551000000.200.200.200.40000000
Deivi Cruz552200101.400.400.8001.20000000
Terry Jones551000000.200.200.200.40000000
John Rabb552001200.400.4001.0001.40000000
Ed Whited540000001.000.000.000.00010001
Luis Sojo551000000.200.200.200.40000000
Chuck Jackson551000003.200.200.200.40000000
Geronimo Pena541100011.250.400.500.90000000
Milt Cuyler531000111.333.600.333.93300010
Adrian Brown540000010.000.200.000.20000001
Aramis Ramirez551000002.200.200.200.40000000
Scott Cooper553100300.600.600.8001.40000000
Ted Wood540000001.000.000.000.00010000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Mike Diaz540000111.000.200.000.20000000
Mark Clark540000013.000.200.000.20000000
Tim Corcoran553000001.600.600.6001.20000000
Eddie Perez542000000.500.600.5001.10000010
Lou Frazier551000200.200.200.200.40000000
Wally Joyner541000010.250.400.250.65000100
Liván Hernández440000000.000.000.000.00000001
Alex Ochoa431000001.333.500.333.83300010
Atlee Hammaker441000001.250.250.250.50000000
Charlie Hough431000011.333.500.333.83300000
Mark Gardner441000001.250.250.250.50000000
John Marzano441000000.250.250.250.50000000
Mike Hampton442010200.500.5001.0001.50000000
John Dopson441000002.250.250.250.50000000
Matias Carrillo440000000.000.000.000.00000000
Jack Daugherty440000000.000.000.000.00000000
Scot Thompson431000110.333.500.333.83300000
Eric Owens431000110.333.500.333.83300001
Paul Faries441000000.250.250.250.50000000
Greg Briley440000002.000.000.000.00000000
Junior Noboa440000000.000.000.000.00000000
Kent Bottenfield430000003.000.000.000.00010000
Rob Natal431000000.333.500.333.83300011
Dan Walters442000100.500.500.5001.00000000
Tim Pyznarski441000000.250.250.250.50000000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Alejandro Sanchez440000101.000.000.000.00000000
Greg Harris440000001.000.000.000.00000000
Kevin Higgins420000020.000.500.000.50000000
Brian Johnson440000000.000.000.000.00000001
Phil Bradley4110001201.0001.0001.0002.00000010
Dave Clark440000000.000.000.000.00000000
Tom Runnells440000002.000.000.000.00000000
Lloyd McClendon441000000.250.250.250.50000000
Ricky Jordan442000101.500.500.5001.00000000
Jeff Branson442000000.500.500.5001.00000000
Manny Martinez441000000.250.250.250.50000000
Mario Soto440000001.000.000.000.00000000
Keith Hughes432000210.667.750.6671.41700000
Fran Mullins431000011.333.500.333.83300000
Oddibe McDowell441000000.250.250.250.50000000
Ed Hearn430000000.000.000.000.00010000
Jesse Levis441000000.250.250.250.50000000
Greg Tubbs420000011.000.500.000.50000010
Nomar Garciaparra441000000.250.250.250.50000000
Dwayne Hosey441100000.250.250.500.75000000
Danny Darwin440000001.000.000.000.00000000
Danny Klassen441000001.250.250.250.50000000
Brent Brede420000020.000.500.000.50000000
Erubiel Durazo442000100.500.500.5001.00000000
Randy Asadoor430000001.000.000.000.00010000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
John Wehner441000001.250.250.250.50000001
Shawn Boskie441000000.250.250.250.50000000
Randy Gomez441000000.250.250.250.50000001
Dave Berg441000000.250.250.250.50000000
Tilson Brito420000011.000.333.000.33310000
Paul Noce440000002.000.000.000.00000001
Len Matuszek443000100.750.750.7501.50000000
Tito Landrum441000001.250.250.250.50000000
Kirk Rueter4111001001.0001.0002.0003.00030000
Dale Berra441000001.250.250.250.50000000
Vicente Palacios440000004.000.000.000.00000000
J.D. Drew441000000.250.250.250.50000000
Kerry Wood410000000.000.000.000.00030000
Paul Runge440000002.000.000.000.00000000
Mark Davis441000001.250.250.250.50000000
Doyle Alexander440000002.000.000.000.00000000