Pat Neshek vs. Batters

Batter vs. Pitcher Data is complete back to 1973 and mostly complete back to 1916. Data runs from 1916 to 2020 for regular season data, 1933-Present for the All-Star Game, and 1903-Present for the Postseason.

Current Search      

Pat Neshek: From 2006 to 2019, Regular Season only, Sorted by PA ascending, Then by Name ascending

Search Criteria

Click on the red text to pre-fill the form with various values

Sort By
Then By
Years
Postseason

Statistical Filters (PA, H, HR, RBI, etc.)

Batter Filters (Team, Bats, Status)

vs. Current
Bats
Batter Status

You have edited your search criteria

or keep editing your search

clear changes

vs. Batters

  • Sorting only sorts the values in the table shown
  • Click a player to see each PA

Subscribe to Stathead for full results.

Stathead users enjoy the most powerful research tools in sports for just $8/month. Learn More.

Subscribe

Already a subscriber? Log in for full results.

vs. Batters Table
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
18
17
16
13
12
11
11
11
10
10
Curtis Granderson1092001112.222.300.556.85600100
Xander Bogaerts1091000011.111.200.111.31100001
Anthony Rendon994101204.444.444.8891.33300000
Ryan Garko991000103.111.111.111.22200001
Starlin Castro992000001.222.222.222.44400000
Vernon Wells872100213.286.375.429.80400000
Brendan Ryan860000020.000.250.000.25000000
Ivan Rodriguez862011414.333.3751.1671.54201000
A.J. Pierzynski871001112.143.250.571.82100100
Dustin Pedroia880000004.000.000.000.00000001
If you utilize material unique to a Sports Reference site for a tweet, an article, or for research for a broadcast or podcast, please strongly consider citing this site as the source for the material. It would be greatly appreciated and would help us continue to produce this material.