Dennis Springer vs. Batters

Batter vs. Pitcher Data is complete back to 1973 and mostly complete back to 1916. Data runs from 1916 to 2020 for regular season data, 1933-Present for the All-Star Game, and 1903-Present for the Postseason.

Current Search      

Dennis Springer: From 1995 to 2002, Regular Season only, Sorted by PA ascending, Then by Name ascending

Search Criteria

Click on the red text to pre-fill the form with various values

Sort By
Then By
Years
Postseason

Statistical Filters (PA, H, HR, RBI, etc.)

Batter Filters (Team, Bats, Status)

vs. Current
Bats
Batter Status

You have edited your search criteria

or keep editing your search

clear changes

vs. Batters

  • Sorting only sorts the values in the table shown
  • Click a player to see each PA

Subscribe to Stathead for full results.

Stathead users enjoy the most powerful research tools in sports for just $8/month. Learn More.

Subscribe Now (First Month Free)

Already a subscriber? Log in for full results.

vs. Batters Table
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
24
23
23
21
21
21
20
20
20
19
Paul Sorrento19175001422.294.368.471.83900000
Rafael Palmeiro19193001103.158.158.316.47400000
Albert Belle18143100321.214.278.286.56302000
Edgar Martinez17124001255.333.529.5831.11300001
Derek Jeter17165100112.313.353.375.72800000
Shawn Green17153010400.200.235.333.56901011
Tom Goodwin17157101322.467.529.7331.26300000
Cecil Fielder17165100304.313.353.375.72800010
Tony Fernandez17155101612.333.375.600.97510000
Mark Loretta16142000100.143.133.143.27611000
If you utilize material unique to a Sports Reference site for a tweet, an article, or for research for a broadcast or podcast, please strongly consider citing this site as the source for the material. It would be greatly appreciated and would help us continue to produce this material.