Matt Strahm vs. Batters

Batter vs. Pitcher Data is complete back to 1973 and mostly complete back to 1916. Data runs from 1916 to 2020 for regular season data, 1933-Present for the All-Star Game, and 1903-Present for the Postseason.

Current Search      

Matt Strahm: From 2016 to 2020, Regular Season only, Sorted by PA ascending, Then by Name ascending

Search Criteria

Click on the red text to pre-fill the form with various values

Sort By
Then By
Years
Postseason

Statistical Filters (PA, H, HR, RBI, etc.)

Batter Filters (Team, Bats, Status)

vs. Current
Bats
Batter Status

You have edited your search criteria

or keep editing your search

clear changes

vs. Batters

  • Sorting only sorts the values in the table shown
  • Click a player to see each PA

Subscribe to Stathead for full results.

Stathead users enjoy the most powerful research tools in sports for just $8/month. Learn More.

Subscribe Now (First Month Free)

Already a subscriber? Log in for full results.

vs. Batters Table
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
17
15
12
12
12
10
10
9
9
9
Brandon Belt983000011.375.444.375.81900000
Justin Turner863000011.500.625.5001.12500010
Wilmer Flores882100100.250.250.375.62500001
Charlie Blackmon873001110.429.500.8571.35700000
Dansby Swanson772000003.286.286.286.57100000
Trevor Story773102400.429.4291.4291.85700000
Donovan Solano775101100.714.7141.2862.00000000
Ryan McMahon772000002.286.286.286.57100001
Joe Mauer750000022.000.286.000.28600000
Nick Markakis772000200.286.286.286.57100000
If you utilize material unique to a Sports Reference site for a tweet, an article, or for research for a broadcast or podcast, please strongly consider citing this site as the source for the material. It would be greatly appreciated and would help us continue to produce this material.