Woody Williams vs. Batters

Batter vs. Pitcher Data is complete back to 1973 and mostly complete back to 1916. Data runs from 1916 to 2021 for regular season data, 1933-Present for the All-Star Game, and 1903-Present for the Postseason.

Current Search

Woody Williams: From 1993 to 2007, Regular Season only, Sorted by PA descending, Then by PA descending
Share Results

Search Criteria

Click on the red text to pre-fill the form with various values

Sort By
Sorting options are only available for subscribers. Sign up now for a free trial.
Then By
Sorting options are only available for subscribers. Sign up now for a free trial.
Seasons
Postseason

Statistical Filters (PA, H, HR, RBI, etc.)

Batter Filters (Team, Bats, Status)

vs. Current Team
Bats
Batter Status

You have edited your search criteria

or keep editing your search

clear changes

vs. Batters

  • Sorting only sorts the values in the table shown
  • Click a player to see each PA

Subscribe to Stathead Baseball for full results.

Stathead users enjoy the most powerful research tools in sports for just $8/month. Learn More.

Subscribe Now (First Month Free)

Already a subscriber? Log in for full results.

vs. Batters Table
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
66
64
63
63
60
57
55
54
54
52
Steve Finley5050112134012.220.220.480.70000000
Lance Berkman5044124012613.273.360.432.79200102
Adam Dunn50451130512517.244.320.644.96400001
Jeff Bagwell504616405847.348.400.7611.16100003
Todd Helton494614303633.304.347.565.91200203
Jason Kendall474219201532.452.511.5711.08200020
Neifi Perez454415301712.341.356.477.83300001
Ken Griffey Jr.453714105982.378.489.8111.30000100
Omar Vizquel443914001255.359.432.436.86800000
Jeff Cirillo413916701503.410.415.6671.08101010
Derrek Lee413512300758.343.439.429.86800011
Brad Ausmus41399101423.231.268.333.60200000
Richard Hidalgo40359211344.257.350.457.80700010
Ray Durham403813501527.342.375.553.92800003
Mark Grudzielanek40398010306.205.225.256.48100012
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Geoff Jenkins383411403735.324.368.7061.07401101
Kenny Lofton383510410232.286.342.457.79900000
Cliff Floyd383412103745.353.421.6471.06800000
Barry Bonds38316201278.194.342.355.69700201
Vinny Castilla373312105842.364.432.8481.28100100
Edgardo Alfonzo37339301442.273.351.455.80600000
Gary Sheffield372710105881.370.514.9631.47601111
Eric Karros37349001233.265.324.353.67700000
Jason LaRue37359302515.257.278.514.79210000
Jay Bell353314304822.424.457.8791.33600000
Rafael Palmeiro35287201475.250.400.429.82900000
Richie Sexson35306201558.200.314.367.68100000
Damian Miller343113400312.419.424.548.97311000
Adrian Beltre34288101142.286.394.429.82310110
Troy O'Leary34309300132.300.382.400.78200011
Tom Goodwin34325000009.156.182.156.33810011
Jack Wilson33284200015.143.172.214.38740000
Marquis Grissom33306201526.200.242.367.60901000
Brian Hunter33318001327.258.303.355.65800000
Jeromy Burnitz332952025410.172.273.448.72100000
Russ Davis32299113836.310.375.7241.09900000
Mike Cameron32298123716.276.344.7591.10200020
Robin Ventura323013100614.433.438.467.90401001
Mark Loretta31298200112.276.290.345.63501001
Juan Pierre313012120511.400.419.567.98600000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Darren Bragg31269402537.346.419.7311.15001010
Alex Gonzalez30287201215.250.267.429.69501000
Damion Easley30267301732.269.333.500.83301001
Chad Tracy30288202425.286.333.571.90500000
Bernie Williams30274111334.148.233.370.60400001
Sammy Sosa30266102646.231.333.500.83300000
Tony Womack29296100006.207.207.241.44800000
Darryl Hamilton292511012341.440.517.7601.27700001
Mo Vaughn292341002611.174.345.217.56200100
Bobby Abreu29259211634.360.414.6401.05401000
Rickey Henderson29273002324.111.172.333.50600001
Paul O'Neill29279300221.333.379.444.82400001
Alex Cora28261000105.038.074.038.11310010
Andruw Jones28275102317.185.214.444.65900001
Chipper Jones28263001123.115.179.231.40900001
Derek Jeter28278102216.296.321.556.87700000
Abraham Nunez282512310423.480.500.6801.18001000
Barry Larkin282610301412.385.393.6151.00801002
Travis Fryman28234001432.174.250.304.55402000
Juan Castro28267301224.269.321.500.82100000
J.T. Snow28237200355.304.429.391.82000000
Paul Lo Duca27278101202.296.296.444.74100001
Corey Patterson27259210314.360.370.520.89001000
Scott Rolen27242000116.083.148.083.23101010
Carlos Beltran27265311416.192.222.500.72200000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Morgan Ensberg27235201337.217.333.435.76800011
Ivan Rodriguez27258202623.320.370.6401.01000000
Jim Edmonds26245000322.208.269.208.47800000
Daryle Ward26255001214.200.231.320.55100000
Mark McLemore26257100113.280.308.320.62800000
Joe Girardi26257200203.280.308.360.66800010
Cesar Izturis26266100003.231.231.269.50000000
Pat Meares26257101714.280.308.440.74800101
Tony Clark26256002516.240.269.480.74900000
Ronnie Belliard26218113643.381.462.9521.41401100
John Valentin26255201311.200.231.400.63100001
Bill Hall26248200123.333.385.417.80100000
Adam Everett25249201412.375.400.583.98300000
Randy Winn25237002412.304.320.565.88501000
Johnny Damon25247110015.292.320.417.73700000
Nomar Garciaparra25247211312.292.320.583.90300001
Dan Wilson25238111324.348.400.6091.00900000
Pat Burrell24218102425.381.417.7141.13101001
Manny Ramirez24233102418.130.167.435.60100000
Cecil Fielder24242100008.083.083.125.20800000
Bobby Higginson24216320034.286.375.619.99400000
Wade Boggs24236301213.261.292.522.81300000
D'Angelo Jimenez242010203842.500.5831.0501.63300000
Ramon Martinez24205200313.250.261.350.61112000
B.J. Surhoff24229111322.409.458.6821.14000000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Matt Stairs24196112254.316.458.7891.24800000
Larry Walker23195101337.263.348.474.82201001
Felipe Lopez23225100106.227.227.273.50010000
John Olerud23185112652.278.435.7781.21300000
Brady Anderson23218301214.381.435.6671.10100010
Preston Wilson23197302941.368.478.8421.32000001
Cal Ripken Jr.23225002410.227.261.500.76100000
Jeffrey Hammonds23235000002.217.217.217.43500000
Mike Piazza23204102723.200.261.550.81101000
Rich Aurilia23237102403.304.304.609.91300000
Royce Clayton23227001311.318.348.455.80200000
Tino Martinez23205001424.250.304.400.70401000
Brent Mayne22214000114.190.227.190.41800002
Marvin Benard22226211303.273.273.591.86400000
Jose Reyes22225200105.227.227.318.54500000
Julio Lugo22193100019.158.200.211.41120000
Jose Valentin22163101168.188.409.438.84700100
Todd Hollandsworth22219403813.429.4551.0481.50200000
Luis Castillo22208100122.400.455.450.90500000
Chuck Knoblauch22219301211.429.455.7141.16900000
Scott Hatteberg22215200113.238.273.333.60600000
Mark Kotsay22213101213.143.182.333.51500000
Alfonso Soriano22224101104.182.182.364.54500000
Orlando Hudson22214000013.190.227.190.41800000
Tim Salmon22160000062.000.273.000.27300000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Jose Hernandez21217100105.333.333.381.71400000
David Bell21204001411.200.238.350.58800000
Michael Tucker21185100135.278.381.333.71400002
Paul Sorrento21172001145.118.286.294.58000000
Scott Podsednik21205000012.250.286.250.53600000
Lenny Harris21203000112.150.190.150.34000003
Rafael Furcal21216101201.286.286.476.76200000
Alex Gonzalez21204100014.200.238.250.48800000
Joey Cora21206201112.300.333.550.88300000
Jim Thome21154103666.267.476.9331.41000000
David Wright21197002425.368.429.6841.11300000
Rusty Greer21163000052.188.381.188.56800000
Alex Rodriguez21205101314.250.286.450.73600000
J.D. Drew21152100064.133.381.200.58100000
Matt Lawton20187300422.389.450.5561.00600000
Pedro Feliz20193101112.158.200.368.56800001
Craig Wilson20187100214.389.450.444.89400010
Roberto Alomar20165100040.313.450.375.82500000
Mike Lieberthal20179201322.529.600.8241.42400110
Michael Barrett20178310131.471.550.7651.31500000
Matt Williams20196201205.316.350.579.92900010
Aaron Boone20194201402.211.250.474.72400010
Jimmy Rollins19196101300.316.316.526.84200000
Fred McGriff19187004612.389.4211.0561.47700001
Dave Nilsson19174001221.235.316.412.72800000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Chris Snyder19155100131.333.421.400.82101101
Wil Cordero19185001413.278.316.444.76000000
Wily Mo Pena19184004618.222.263.8891.15200000
Travis Lee19196100105.316.316.368.68400002
Mike Stanley19178103521.471.5261.0591.58500000
Paul Bako19185100015.278.316.333.64900000
Jose Guillen19165102513.313.421.7501.17100020
Todd Zeile19174200025.235.316.353.66900001
Jason Giambi19174001412.235.263.412.67501001
Austin Kearns19167101214.438.526.6881.21400020
Kevin Young18174100215.235.278.294.57200000
Marcus Giles18145200022.357.438.500.93820000
Tim Raines18165100122.313.389.375.76400000
Juan Gonzalez18185201403.278.278.556.83300001
Garret Anderson18146100321.429.471.500.97111001
Conor Jackson18176102310.353.389.7651.15400000
Jose Vizcaino18184000101.222.222.222.44400000
Kelly Stinnett18164102223.250.333.6881.02100001
Jacque Jones18174000112.235.278.235.51300000
Dave Martinez18164000225.250.333.250.58300000
Doug Glanville18188111401.444.444.7781.22200000
Willy Taveras18184000301.222.222.222.44400000
Adam LaRoche18162000023.125.222.125.34700002
Deivi Cruz17172100003.118.118.176.29400000
Marlon Anderson17175000301.294.294.294.58800000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Mike Bordick17143001230.214.353.429.78200000
Dmitri Young17166301503.375.353.7501.10301000
Ryan Klesko17153100123.200.294.267.56100000
Luis Alicea17145000023.357.471.357.82800010
Bob Hamelin17153001124.200.294.400.69400001
Devon White17144100023.286.412.357.76900010
Jose Offerman17133110442.231.412.462.87300000
Matt Holliday171411400612.786.7651.0711.83601010
Mike Sweeney17175000001.294.294.294.58800000
Reggie Jefferson17174002303.235.235.588.82400000
Gerald Williams17165102402.313.353.7501.10300010
Gary Disarcina17165200100.313.353.438.79000011
Rob Mackowiak16150000005.000.063.000.06300010
Mark DeRosa16162000101.125.125.125.25000001
David Ross16113001141.273.500.5451.04500110
Geoff Blum16123000122.250.375.250.62501010
Tony Phillips16146100021.429.500.5001.00000000
Pokey Reese16156100002.400.400.467.86710001
Ron Gant16154001416.267.313.467.77900000
Juan Encarnacion16155001111.333.375.533.90800000
Darin Erstad16154001211.267.313.467.77900001
Carlos Delgado16134003532.308.4381.0001.43800100
Lyle Overbay16122100136.167.313.250.56301000
Wes Helms16165000203.313.313.313.62500001
Mike Lowell16154100113.267.313.333.64600100
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Keith Lockhart16102000160.200.500.200.70000100
Ryan Freel16154100011.267.313.333.64600000
Ron Coomer15155000101.333.333.333.66700001
Paul Molitor15113100521.273.357.364.72111000
Terry Steinbach15134201122.308.400.6921.09200000
Greg Vaughn15123100433.250.400.333.73300000
Mike Lamb15124101230.333.467.6671.13300000
Edgar Martinez15134200221.308.400.462.86200001
David Justice15145202414.357.400.9291.32900100
Joe Randa15135101122.385.467.6921.15900000
Quinton McCracken15134002422.308.400.7691.16900000
Harold Baines15135100122.385.467.462.92800002
Milton Bradley15114002233.364.533.9091.44200010
Dave Berg15145200113.357.400.500.90000001
Chad Curtis1592200251.222.467.444.91101001
Johnny Estrada15153001202.200.200.400.60000000
Armando Rios15123000233.250.400.250.65000000
Roger Cedeno15133001121.231.333.462.79500001
Jose Cruz15146102414.429.467.9291.39500000
Albert Pujols14117201530.636.7141.0911.80500000
Mike Matheny14135100016.385.429.462.89000000
Will Clark14112001332.182.357.455.81200001
Bret Boone14142001105.143.143.357.50000001
Jayson Werth14143000004.214.214.214.42900001
John Vander Wal14141100104.071.071.143.21400000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Derek Bell14122000125.167.286.167.45200000
Kazuo Matsui14134001314.308.357.538.89600000
Raul Ibanez14130000012.000.071.000.07100000
Sandy Alomar13130000002.000.000.000.00000000
Pat Kelly13104100113.400.417.500.91711000
Aaron Miles13135300100.385.385.6151.00000001
Andy Fox13111000012.091.167.091.25810001
Warren Morris13124001102.333.333.583.91710000
Rey Ordóñez13133100300.231.231.308.53800001
Ben Grieve13130000004.000.000.000.00000000
Keith Osik13122000015.167.231.167.39700000
Kevin Seitzer13123100311.250.308.333.64100001
Matt Walbeck13112000112.182.231.182.41301000
Alex Cintron13134200100.308.308.462.76900000
Rondell White13120000013.000.077.000.07700000
Brady Clark13116001201.545.615.8181.43400020
Mark Bellhorn13111000016.091.167.091.25810000
Chad Kreuter13121000017.083.154.083.23700000
Desi Relaford13121100112.083.154.167.32100000
Gary Bennett13101000222.100.250.100.35010000
Jeff Frye13122000001.167.167.167.33310001
Eric Young Sr.13133110001.231.231.462.69200000
David Dellucci13114201210.364.462.8181.28000010
Mike Macfarlane1391100231.111.385.222.60700010
Lee Stevens12122200005.167.167.333.50000000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Frank Thomas12126201300.500.500.9171.41700000
Gary Matthews12102000121.200.333.200.53300000
Bobby Bonilla1292000220.222.333.222.55601000
Bill Mueller12121000002.083.083.083.16700000
Jason Bay12125100202.417.417.500.91700000
Jay Buhner12102002323.200.333.8001.13300001
Ryan Theriot1291000131.111.333.111.44400101
Ricky Ledee12123101104.250.250.583.83300000
Ellis Burks12104002521.400.5001.0001.50000001
Aaron Rowand12101000100.100.167.100.26701011
Rico Brogna12122000002.167.167.167.33300000
Shea Hillenbrand12124000100.333.333.333.66700001
Chase Utley12114101200.364.333.7271.06101000
Tim Naehring12124001102.333.333.583.91700000
Craig Paquette12122100005.167.167.250.41700000
Jose Vidro1292000021.222.417.222.63900010
Scott Spiezio12113003512.273.3331.0911.42400000
Erubiel Durazo1283102521.375.5001.2501.75001010
Eric Byrnes12124101201.333.333.6671.00000000
Ichiro Suzuki12106100220.600.667.7001.36700100
Dave Hollins12123000002.250.250.250.50000000
Otis Nixon11114000104.364.364.364.72700000
Marty Cordova11102100101.200.182.300.48201000
Dean Palmer1192000214.222.273.222.49501000
Fernando Tatis11112100005.182.182.273.45500000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Edgar Renteria1193100000.333.333.444.77820000
J.J. Hardy11102100110.200.273.300.57300000
Troy Glaus1181001223.125.273.500.77301000
Carlos Baerga1192000023.222.364.222.58600000
John Mabry11112100101.182.182.273.45500002
Michael Young11112000102.182.182.182.36400000
Jason Phillips11114000000.364.364.364.72700000
Bubba Trammell11100000013.000.091.000.09100000
Frank Catalanotto1191001124.111.273.444.71700000
Ramon Vazquez1193001222.333.455.6671.12100000
Chili Davis11102100313.200.273.300.57300000
Danny Tartabull1191000123.111.273.111.38400000
Jason Repko11111000004.091.091.091.18200000
Chad Hermansen11102002315.200.273.8001.07300000
Chris Hoiles11113002501.273.273.8181.09100000
Hee-Seop Choi11110000005.000.000.000.00000000
Yorvit Torrealba11105100200.500.545.6001.14500010
Dave Magadan10101000002.100.100.100.20000000
Eddie Murray1091000012.111.200.111.31100000
Garrett Atkins10103110100.300.300.600.90000000
Brandon Webb1092100204.222.222.333.55610000
Derek Lowe10102000203.200.200.200.40000000
Rickie Weeks1071000013.143.400.143.54300020
Ray Lankford10103002303.300.300.9001.20000000
Mike Benjamin1093200000.333.333.556.88910001
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Todd Pratt1072000124.286.500.286.78600010
Chris Donnels1080000020.000.200.000.20000000
Miguel Tejada1093010112.333.400.556.95600001
Vladimir Guerrero1094201410.444.5001.0001.50000000
Stan Javier1080000024.000.200.000.20000000
Carlos Quentin10103110300.300.300.600.90000000
Miguel Cairo1082100120.250.400.375.77500000
Matt Mieske10101000003.100.100.100.20000000
Mike Fontenot10105200001.500.500.7001.20000000
Ricky Gutierrez1093100210.333.400.444.84400001
Edwin Encarnacion10103100001.300.300.400.70000000
Endy Chavez1091000000.111.111.111.22210001
Doug Mirabelli1082000023.250.400.250.65000000
Mike Lansing10103000102.300.300.300.60000000
Tom Glavine1093000001.333.333.333.66710000
Alex Sanchez1090000012.000.100.000.10000000
Jason McDonald1083100020.375.500.5001.00000000
David Segui10105400200.500.500.9001.40000001
Brad Fullmer1093100010.333.400.444.84400000
Miguel Cabrera1093200213.333.400.556.95600000
Mark Grace971001120.143.333.571.90500101
Todd Hundley980000012.000.111.000.11100000
Brandon Phillips984011301.500.5561.1251.68100010
Brad Hawpe971000110.143.222.143.36501000
Ramon Castro971000023.143.333.143.47600200
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Carlos Guillen980000012.000.111.000.11100001
Tyler Houston992100003.222.222.333.55600001
Kirk Rueter982000100.250.222.250.47201000
Ryan Howard963001230.500.6671.0001.66700200
Brian Jordan982001110.250.333.625.95800000
Randy Velarde982001111.250.333.625.95800000
Ryan Zimmerman993000003.333.333.333.66700000
Xavier Nady962100010.333.556.5001.05600020
Wade Miller992100303.222.222.333.55600000
Dante Bichette991100100.111.111.222.33300000
Olmedo Saenz991000003.111.111.111.22200000
Fernando Vina992000000.222.222.222.44400000
Danny Bautista971000120.143.333.143.47600000
Henry Blanco982000013.250.333.250.58300000
Freddy Sanchez981000010.125.222.125.34700000
John Jaha993001201.333.333.6671.00000000
David Eckstein991100001.111.111.222.33300001
Stephen Drew982000112.250.333.250.58300001
Raul Mondesi982100111.250.333.375.70800000
Jim Leyritz992100003.222.222.333.55600000
Delino DeShields991000001.111.111.111.22200000
Calvin Murray972000020.286.444.286.73000000
Tony Eusebio972000221.286.444.286.73000001
Chris Duncan993101401.333.333.7781.11100001
Benito Santiago983100110.375.444.500.94400001
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
David Howard971000023.143.333.143.47600000
Kevin Millar992000001.222.222.222.44400000
Khalil Greene993100001.333.333.444.77800000
Wilson Betemit992001103.222.222.556.77800000
Placido Polanco991000000.111.111.111.22200000
Jamey Carroll971000011.143.250.143.39310000
Jorge Posada950000041.000.444.000.44400000
Gabe Kapler992000002.222.222.222.44400001
Pat Borders994000101.444.444.444.88900001
Ed Sprague981100113.125.222.250.47200000
David Ortiz983300212.375.444.7501.19400001
Raul Casanova970000022.000.222.000.22200000
Mark Teixeira995102301.556.5561.3331.88900000
Nook Logan991000001.111.111.111.22200000
Ben Petrick983102411.375.4441.2501.69400000
Prince Fielder971100111.143.222.286.50801000
Alex Ochoa980000010.000.111.000.11100000
Chris Burke883100102.375.375.500.87500000
Alex Arias881000001.125.125.125.25000001
Joe McEwing873100110.429.500.5711.07100100
Mickey Tettleton872001213.286.375.7141.08900100
Jimmy Haynes883000200.375.375.375.75000000
Kevin Stocker863000011.500.571.5001.07110000
Brad Wilkerson871000011.143.250.143.39300000
Josh Fogg871000002.143.143.143.28610000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Mike Gallego882000003.250.250.250.50000000
Mike Greenwell860000021.000.250.000.25000000
Kevin Elster884000102.500.500.5001.00000000
Brian McRae863110221.500.6251.0001.62500000
Bill Spiers871000010.143.250.143.39300100
Jeff King883000003.375.375.375.75000000
Charles Johnson841100042.250.625.5001.12500000
Randall Simon880000002.000.000.000.00000000
Yadier Molina883000000.375.375.375.75000000
Liván Hernández873000303.429.429.429.85710000
Reggie Sanders870000013.000.125.000.12500000
Javy Lopez870000012.000.125.000.12500000
Hiram Bocachica871000011.143.250.143.39300000
Kurt Abbott872001212.286.375.7141.08900000
Kerry Wood850000003.000.000.000.00030000
Clint Barmes884100100.500.500.6251.12500000
Brad Penny881000002.125.125.125.25000000
Bruce Aven882000003.250.250.250.50000000
Keith Ginter880000002.000.000.000.00000000
Dave Hansen880000001.000.000.000.00000000
Brian Schneider851000030.200.500.200.70000100
Ruben Sierra872100112.286.375.429.80400000
Darren Lewis882100102.250.250.375.62500000
Orlando Merced851100211.200.250.400.65002000
Roy Oswalt772000002.286.286.286.57100000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Russell Branyan751000021.200.429.200.62900000
Chris Duffy761100000.167.286.333.61900010
Angel Berroa772000001.286.286.286.57100000
Mickey Morandini770000000.000.000.000.00000000
Mark McGwire762002411.333.4291.3331.76200000
Jeff Huson773000000.429.429.429.85700000
Ozzie Guillen771000002.143.143.143.28600000
Jorge Fabregas774100300.571.571.7141.28600000
Scott Brosius760000013.000.143.000.14300000
Luis Sojo773100300.429.429.5711.00000000
Eric Davis773001301.429.429.8571.28600000
Adrian Brown760000010.000.143.000.14300000
Bip Roberts763100010.500.571.6671.23800000
Julio Franco741100031.250.571.5001.07100000
Hideo Nomo760000001.000.000.000.00010000
Cory Sullivan750000020.000.286.000.28600000
Eric Valent772000003.286.286.286.57100000
Jacob Cruz772000000.286.286.286.57100000
Orlando Cabrera772101201.286.286.8571.14300000
Tony Graffanino762000200.333.429.333.76200010
Geronimo Berroa772001101.286.286.7141.00000000
Andres Galarraga762001311.333.429.8331.26200000
Matt Franco772000001.286.286.286.57100000
Ken Harvey770000000.000.000.000.00000000
Mark Lewis662001200.333.333.8331.16700000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Josh Hamilton662101301.333.3331.0001.33300000
Aaron Ledesma661010003.167.167.500.66700000
Javier Vazquez642100110.500.600.7501.35010000
Tim Bogar660000001.000.000.000.00000001
Gregg Zaun661001202.167.167.667.83300000
Ken Caminiti660000002.000.000.000.00000001
Greg Myers660000001.000.000.000.00000000
Juan Uribe662000000.333.333.333.66700000
Antonio Perez661000000.167.167.167.33300000
Matt Clement650000003.000.000.000.00010000
Jason Lane662010001.333.333.6671.00000000
Rich Butler652100100.400.333.600.93301000
Al Martin661100000.167.167.333.50000000
Todd Greene661000001.167.167.167.33300000
Shane Victorino652001112.400.5001.0001.50000000
Eddie Perez650000010.000.167.000.16700000
Oscar Robles651001110.200.333.8001.13300000
Luis Polonia650000011.000.167.000.16700000
Corey Hart661100000.167.167.333.50000000
Brent Gates652000100.400.400.400.80010000
Brandon Larson641001121.250.5001.0001.50000000
Matt Kata663100001.500.500.6671.16700000
Ronny Paulino663101200.500.5001.1671.66700000
Vance Wilson661100200.167.167.333.50000000
Melvin Nieves641001123.250.5001.0001.50000100
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Ryan Braun662010000.333.333.6671.00000000
Ramon Hernandez651100100.200.333.400.73300010
Ty Wigginton661000003.167.167.167.33300000
So Taguchi652000110.400.500.400.90000000
Josh Bard662100001.333.333.500.83300000
Carlos Ruiz661100100.167.167.333.50000000
Mike Mordecai661100100.167.167.333.50000000
Don Mattingly652000110.400.500.400.90000000
Lastings Milledge651000011.200.333.200.53300001
Jeff Francoeur662000100.333.333.333.66700000
Sean Burroughs661000000.167.167.167.33300000
Orlando Palmeiro663100000.500.500.6671.16700000
Einar Diaz651001300.200.200.8001.00010001
Curt Schilling621000001.500.500.5001.00040000
Ed Taubensee651100011.200.333.400.73300000
Lenny Webster661001302.167.167.667.83300000
Jimmy Anderson660000002.000.000.000.00000000
Marlon Byrd654002210.800.8332.0002.83300000
Chan Ho Park662001102.333.333.8331.16700000
Jeff Conine651100011.200.333.400.73300000
Chad Moeller660000000.000.000.000.00000000
Shane Andrews661100001.167.167.333.50000000
Jermaine Dye661000000.167.167.167.33300001
Jesse Levis661100000.167.167.333.50000000
Jeff Reboulet661000200.167.167.167.33300000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Luke Scott662000002.333.333.333.66700000
Phil Nevin660000003.000.000.000.00000000
Jose Bautista663100300.500.500.6671.16700000
Oliver Perez651000002.200.200.200.40010000
Robert Fick652000010.400.500.400.90000000
Nick Johnson641100020.250.500.5001.00000000
Tike Redman651100010.200.333.400.73300000
Rich Becker650000013.000.167.000.16700000
Adrian Gonzalez663000000.500.500.5001.00000000
Aaron Sele530000010.000.250.000.25010000
Lance Niekro551000001.200.200.200.40000000
Rob Ducey551001101.200.200.8001.00000001
Mark Sweeney552001100.400.4001.0001.40000000
Andre Ethier552010100.400.400.8001.20000001
Bronson Arroyo550000002.000.000.000.00000001
Benji Gil551000102.200.200.200.40000000
Scott Servais551100000.200.200.400.60000000
Butch Huskey541000111.250.400.250.65000000
Albert Belle552100100.400.400.6001.00000000
A.J. Burnett550000002.000.000.000.00000000
Mike Devereaux553100101.600.600.8001.40000000
Rich Amaral531000210.333.400.333.73301000
Glendon Rusch540000001.000.000.000.00010000
Chris Reitsma551100001.200.200.400.60000000
Ronny Cedeno552000001.400.400.400.80000000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Alex Diaz542000010.500.600.5001.10000000
Chris Woodward550000002.000.000.000.00000000
Pat Listach551100101.200.200.400.60000000
Ismael Valdez540000001.000.000.000.00010000
Jamey Wright541100101.250.250.500.75010000
Jason Schmidt531000001.333.333.333.66720000
Lee Tinsley540000012.000.200.000.20000000
Junior Spivey551000100.200.200.200.40000002
Reggie Taylor551000002.200.200.200.40000000
Ian Kinsler541100000.250.250.500.75010000
Paul Byrd530000010.000.250.000.25010000
Kevin Mench550000000.000.000.000.00000000
Fred Lewis553000000.600.600.6001.20000000
Jake Peavy552000101.400.400.400.80000000
Shane Mack554101100.800.8001.6002.40000000
Dan Serafini550000002.000.000.000.00000000
Rod Barajas550000000.000.000.000.00000000
Pedro Astacio552000000.400.400.400.80000000
Troy Tulowitzki552101100.400.4001.2001.60000000
Kirt Manwaring553110001.600.6001.2001.80000000
Mike Hampton552001201.400.4001.0001.40000000
Matt Morris530000001.000.000.000.00020000
Darryl Strawberry540000011.000.200.000.20000000
Al Leiter541100311.250.400.500.90000000
Felipe Crespo530000020.000.400.000.40000000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Tsuyoshi Shinjo552100000.400.400.6001.00000000
Mike Difelice530000021.000.400.000.40000000
Vince Coleman551000001.200.200.200.40000000
Dioner Navarro541000011.250.400.250.65000000
Jamie Moyer531000010.333.500.333.83310000
Jon Nunnally540000013.000.200.000.20000000
Wayne Kirby541000012.250.400.250.65000000
Mark Prior541000100.250.250.250.50010000
Paul Wilson551100003.200.200.400.60000000
Eliezer Alfonzo553200200.600.6001.0001.60000000
Damon Buford551100000.200.200.400.60000000
Claudio Vargas440000001.000.000.000.00000000
Cole Hamels441000002.250.250.250.50000000
Craig Monroe442000000.500.500.5001.00000000
Jim Eisenreich442000200.500.500.5001.00000000
Jon Lieber441000000.250.250.250.50000000
Chris Widger441100000.250.250.500.75000000
Scott Fletcher421100010.500.7501.0001.75000010
F.P. Santangelo441000000.250.250.250.50000000
Jermaine Clark430000000.000.250.000.25000010
Damon Berryhill440000003.000.000.000.00000000
Eli Marrero440000001.000.000.000.00000000
Hal Morris4331102001.000.7502.0002.75001000
Bernard Gilkey440000002.000.000.000.00000000
Darrell May440000002.000.000.000.00000000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Glenallen Hill440000001.000.000.000.00000000
Peter Zoccolillo440000002.000.000.000.00000000
Todd Dunwoody440000002.000.000.000.00000000
Scott Leius432101410.667.7502.0002.75000000
Freddy Guzman440000002.000.000.000.00000000
Kevin Bass441000000.250.250.250.50000001
Dee Brown420000021.000.500.000.50000000
James Mouton431000000.333.500.333.83300010
Mike Bacsik440000001.000.000.000.00000000
Benny Agbayani442001300.500.5001.2501.75000000
Tony Fernandez440000000.000.000.000.00000000
Denny Hocking431100101.333.250.667.91701000
Alexis Gomez441000001.250.250.250.50000000
Ryan Jackson440000002.000.000.000.00000000
Rick Ankiel443001201.750.7501.5002.25000000
Scott Hairston442000001.500.500.5001.00000000
Russell Martin440000003.000.000.000.00000000
Bill Haselman442101100.500.5001.5002.00000000
Alex Hernandez441000100.250.250.250.50000000
Luis Terrero441000001.250.250.250.50000000
Jose Macias442000000.500.500.5001.00000000
Brian Lawrence430000001.000.000.000.00010000
Peter Munro431000001.333.333.333.66710001
Dale Sveum440000002.000.000.000.00000000
Scott Cooper432000011.667.750.6671.41700000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Kirk Gibson442000101.500.500.5001.00000000
Charlie Hayes442000001.500.500.5001.00000000
Jody Reed430000010.000.250.000.25000000
Carlos Zambrano441001102.250.2501.0001.25000000
Randy Wolf430000011.000.250.000.25000000
Jeff DaVanon440000002.000.000.000.00000000
Matt Murton431000000.333.500.333.83300010
Tony Pena431000011.333.500.333.83300000
John Snyder440000002.000.000.000.00000000
Todd Stottlemyre440000002.000.000.000.00000000
Gerald Laird442100100.500.500.7501.25000000
Sean Berry431100100.333.250.667.91701000
Jose Canseco441010002.250.250.7501.00000000
Jeff Weaver421010001.500.5001.5002.00020000
Ruben Rivera431000001.333.500.333.83300010
Jose Lind440000001.000.000.000.00000001
Nate McLouth440000001.000.000.000.00000000
Brandon Inge441010001.250.250.7501.00000000
Tom Lampkin431010001.333.3331.0001.33310000
Brian Anderson441000002.250.250.250.50000000
Derrick May440000001.000.000.000.00000000
Brandon Backe441000002.250.250.250.50000000
Wally Joyner431000010.333.500.333.83300101
Felix Fermin441000000.250.250.250.50000000
Wiki Gonzalez430000010.000.250.000.25000001
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
AJ Hinch440000003.000.000.000.00000000
Joe Vitiello440000001.000.000.000.00000001
Raul Chavez442001200.500.5001.2501.75000000
Willie Harris442110201.500.5001.2501.75000000
Damian Jackson430000012.000.250.000.25000000
Andy Tomberlin441000002.250.250.250.50000000
David DeJesus441000001.250.250.250.50000000
Tom Brunansky430000010.000.250.000.25000000
Steve Trachsel440000001.000.000.000.00000000
Kirby Puckett421001111.500.7502.0002.75000010
Pedro Munoz441000002.250.250.250.50000000
Jay Payton440000000.000.000.000.00000000
Terrence Long441000003.250.250.250.50000000
Reed Johnson330000000.000.000.000.00000000
Tony Giarratano330000000.000.000.000.00000000
Paul Konerko331000000.333.333.333.66700000
Kevin Jarvis330000001.000.000.000.00000000
Alan Trammell331000101.333.333.333.66700000
Deion Sanders320000000.000.333.000.33300010
Wilton Guerrero330000002.000.000.000.00000000
Eric Munson330000000.000.000.000.00000000
Norris Hopper331000001.333.333.333.66700000
Kit Pellow321100300.500.6671.0001.66700011
Billy Ripken332100000.667.6671.0001.66700000
Doug Mientkiewicz330000002.000.000.000.00000000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Eric Owens331000001.333.333.333.66700000
Jeremy Reed330000000.000.000.000.00000000
Kevin Kouzmanoff331000100.333.333.333.66700000
Gabe Alvarez330000000.000.000.000.00000000
Greg Gagne332200000.667.6671.3332.00000000
Ron Calloway330000001.000.000.000.00000000
Hideki Matsui321000110.500.667.5001.16700001
Darren Daulton320000011.000.333.000.33300000
Angel Pena320000010.000.333.000.33300000
Brent Brede330000001.000.000.000.00000000
Jose Lopez332100000.667.6671.0001.66700000
Paul Maholm331000000.333.333.333.66700000
Vicente Padilla331000102.333.333.333.66700000
Brad Eldred330000001.000.000.000.00000000
Domingo Cedeno332000000.667.667.6671.33300000
Robby Hammock320000010.000.333.000.33300100
Josh Kroeger332100001.667.6671.0001.66700000
Felix Pie320000010.000.333.000.33300000
Mariano Duncan330000001.000.000.000.00000000
Ben Davis331000000.333.333.333.66700000
Kevin Tapani331100000.333.333.6671.00000000
Kevin Barker321000101.500.333.500.83301000
Adam Kennedy330000000.000.000.000.00000000
Rene Rivera331001302.333.3331.3331.66700000
Bobby Hill331000000.333.333.333.66700000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Todd Linden320000011.000.333.000.33300000
Ben Sheets331000002.333.333.333.66700000
Josh Hancock320000002.000.000.000.00010000
Tadahito Iguchi330000000.000.000.000.00000000
Ryan Thompson331100100.333.333.6671.00000000
A.J. Pierzynski332001100.667.6671.6672.33300000
Todd Dunn331000001.333.333.333.66700000
Yuniesky Betancourt332000200.667.667.6671.33300000
Hanley Ramirez332110000.667.6671.6672.33300000
Carlos Febles331100001.333.333.6671.00000000
Dave Henderson310000020.000.667.000.66700000
Joe Crede332000100.667.667.6671.33300000
Willy Aybar320000010.000.333.000.33300000
Chris Shelton332001200.667.6671.6672.33300000
Jose Acevedo320000011.000.333.000.33300000
Victor Diaz332001101.667.6671.6672.33300000
Alex Cole320000012.000.333.000.33300000
Kenji Johjima331000000.333.333.333.66700000
Norihiro Nakamura330000000.000.000.000.00000000
Kevin Frandsen321000001.500.667.5001.16700010
Eric Chavez330000000.000.000.000.00000000
Terry Shumpert321000011.500.667.5001.16700000
Pete Orr330000002.000.000.000.00000000
Mark Gardner320000001.000.000.000.00010000
Joe Carter320000210.000.333.000.33300000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Tony Gwynn331000000.333.333.333.66700000
Denny Neagle331100002.333.333.6671.00000000
Kip Wells330000000.000.000.000.00000000
Roosevelt Brown330000001.000.000.000.00000000
Carlos Rodriguez321000100.500.500.5001.00010000
Curtis Goodwin330000001.000.000.000.00000000
Ron Karkovice330000000.000.000.000.00000000
Harold Reynolds320000011.000.333.000.33300000
Brett Tomko330000003.000.000.000.00000000
Jason Conti331000002.333.333.333.66700000
Dustan Mohr331001200.333.3331.3331.66700000
Scott Stahoviak330000001.000.000.000.00000000
David Hulse331000002.333.333.333.66700000
Timo Perez330000001.000.000.000.00000000
John Buck320000001.000.000.000.00010000
Tony Rodriguez320000000.000.000.000.00010000
Tom Gorzelanny310000010.000.667.000.66700010
Kelly Dransfeldt330000001.000.000.000.00000000
Chris Pritchett330000002.000.000.000.00000000
Jolbert Cabrera320000100.000.000.000.00001000
Larry Sutton330000001.000.000.000.00000000
Bobby Estalella321100011.500.6671.0001.66700000
Leo Gomez320000010.000.333.000.33300000
Ryan Christenson331001101.333.3331.3331.66700000
Frank Menechino331000000.333.333.333.66700000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Bob Smith330000002.000.000.000.00000000
Jeff Blauser330000000.000.000.000.00000000
Mike Redmond320000000.000.000.000.00010000
Jeremy Giambi331000101.333.333.333.66700000
Ryan Dempster331100001.333.333.6671.00000000
Warren Newson330000001.000.000.000.00000000
Ruben Mateo331001102.333.3331.3331.66700000
Rey Sanchez332000000.667.667.6671.33300000
Mike Kelly330000002.000.000.000.00000000
Jeff Branson3220000101.0001.0001.0002.00000000
Chad Meyers330000001.000.000.000.00000000
Dernell Stenson331000001.333.333.333.66700000
Jason Varitek331000000.333.333.333.66700000
Mike Blowers321001310.500.6672.0002.66700000
Jeff Reed320000011.000.333.000.33300000
John Flaherty330000000<