Play Finder

Data coverage: since 1994 for all games except for Super Bowls, which have complete all-time coverage. Please see our data coverage page for details.
In 2017, any team vs. Philadelphia Eagles, in the regular season, play type is pass, pass was short left or short right or deep left or deep right, include both plays and non-plays, sorted by yards descending
Stathead.com Logo

This search was built with Stathead.

Stathead users enjoy the most powerful research tools in sports for just $8/month.

Show Criteria

Search Criteria

Click on the red text to pre-fill the form with various values

Sort By
Find Plays for Player (optional)
Javascript is required for the selection of a player.
Player Role
Seasons
Game Type
Playoff Round
Team
Play Result

Play resulted in... Either Yes No

Completed Pass
Sack
QB Kneel
No Play
First Down
Turnover
Score

Game Filters (team, opp., location, etc...)

Opponent
Game Result
Game Location
Game Day Of Week
Game Number for team
Week Number of season

Play Filters (down, play type, quarter, etc...)

Quarter
Time Remaining
From
:
     
To
:
Down
Yards To Go
Yards Gained
Starting Field Position
From
To
Ending Field Position
From
To
Play Type
Scoring Margin Tm Minus Opp
Between
and
points
Rush Directions since 1998
Pass Location since 1998

You have edited your search criteria

or keep editing your search

clear changes

Fetching Results

Stathead spinner

Down

Down Table
Down Num Pct
First17934.7%
Second18135.1%
Third14427.9%
Fourth122.3%

Yds To Go

Yds To Go Table
ToGo Num Pct
0-3479.1%
4-68215.9%
7-1031060.1%
11+7714.9%
Avg9.0

Team Offense

  • Totals for team as offense
Team Offense Table
Play Results
Tm G Plays ToGo Yds 1st% TO% TD FG 1stD Int Fmb Sk Pass
CAR1508.17.826.0%6.0%101330050
CHI13211.78.021.9%6.3%00721032
ARI1399.310.228.2%00111039
DAL2508.910.130.0%10150050
DEN1379.69.135.1%5.4%101320037
KAN1219.012.138.1%0080021
NYG2878.37.934.5%3.4%403030087
OAK12510.712.316.0%4.0%10410025
LAR1208.814.145.0%2090020
LAC1309.210.030.0%0090030
SEA1278.29.051.9%30140027
SFO1349.19.323.5%5.9%00820034
WAS2648.38.032.8%1.6%302110064

Team Defense

  • Totals vs. team as defense
Team Defense Table
Play Results
Tm G Plays ToGo Yds 1st% TO% TD FG 1stD Int Fmb Sk Pass
PHI165169.09.331.4%2.7%1601621420516

Offense

Offense Table
Passing Receiving
Player Cmp Att Cmp% Yds TD Int Sk Yds Y/A 1D Rate Tgt Rec Ctch% Yds TD 1D
Eli Manning548762.148243005.52577.8000%000
Kirk Cousins416464.135431005.51887.6000%000
Dak Prescott305060.031410006.31384.9000%000
Carson Palmer243961.524400006.31179.4000%000
Cam Newton265052.021113004.21144.7000%000
Alex Smith172181.020600009.88107.5000%000
Brock Osweiler193751.420012005.41253.9000%000
Russell Wilson182766.719730007.310125.1000%000
Jared Goff142070.018820009.49132.9000%000
Philip Rivers153050.018000006.0868.8000%000
Derek Carr142556.016211006.5372.4000%000
Mitchell Trubisky173253.115202004.8640.1000%000
C.J. Beathard173450.014802004.4837.4000%000
Cooper Kupp0000000000.055100.0%11814
Amari Cooper0000000000.05480.0%11111
Dez Bryant0000000000.018950.0%10103
Keenan Allen0000000000.010440.0%8804
Doug Baldwin0000000000.07571.4%8404
Odell Beckham Jr.0000000000.0151066.7%8426
Kelvin Benjamin0000000000.012866.7%8003
Ryan Grant0000000000.08787.5%8004
JJ Nelson0000000000.06466.7%8003
Travis Kelce0000000000.06583.3%7603
Demaryius Thomas0000000000.013969.2%7316
Roger Lewis0000000000.011545.5%7202
Dontrelle Inman0000000000.012541.7%7104
Tavarres King0000000000.04250.0%7022
Brice Butler0000000000.044100.0%6913
Jordan Reed0000000000.013969.2%5723
Christian McCaffrey0000000000.0141071.4%5613
Chris Conley0000000000.044100.0%5501
Sterling Shepard0000000000.015960.0%5405
Evan Engram0000000000.013753.8%5302
Andre Ellington0000000000.09888.9%5201
Cody Latimer0000000000.03266.7%5102
Brandon Marshall0000000000.09666.7%5104
Wayne Gallman0000000000.07685.7%4002
Terrelle Pryor0000000000.012650.0%4003
Nick Vannett0000000000.04375.0%4002
Jaron Brown0000000000.06350.0%3902
Josh Doctson0000000000.06350.0%3902
Ezekiel Elliott0000000000.05360.0%3801
Devin Funchess0000000000.09333.3%3602
Vernon Davis0000000000.04375.0%3601
Ed Dickson0000000000.07457.1%3603
Terrance Williams0000000000.08562.5%3502
Chris Thompson0000000000.07685.7%3411
Trent Taylor0000000000.033100.0%3303
Niles Paul0000000000.011100.0%3201
Larry Fitzgerald0000000000.07457.1%3003
Passing Receiving
Player Cmp Att Cmp% Yds TD Int Sk Yds Y/A 1D Rate Tgt Rec Ctch% Yds TD 1D
Emmanuel Sanders0000000000.06116.7%3001
Todd Gurley0000000000.04250.0%3001
Kareem Hunt0000000000.033100.0%2802
Jordan Howard0000000000.033100.0%2700
Jimmy Graham0000000000.04375.0%2611
Tyreek Hill0000000000.05360.0%2501
Garrett Celek0000000000.02150.0%2401
Carlos Hyde0000000000.09555.6%2401
Austin Ekeler0000000000.022100.0%2300
Jamaal Charles0000000000.044100.0%2301
Shane Vereen0000000000.044100.0%2301
George Kittle0000000000.04250.0%2201
Albert Wilson0000000000.022100.0%2201
Jamison Crowder0000000000.010440.0%2201
Sammy Watkins0000000000.06350.0%2112
Travis Benjamin0000000000.04250.0%2102
Tyrell Williams0000000000.04375.0%2000
Ryan Switzer0000000000.04375.0%2002
Orleans Darkwa0000000000.04250.0%2001
Daniel Brown0000000000.03266.7%2001
Tre McBride0000000000.05240.0%2001
Matt Breida0000000000.05360.0%1800
Tyler Lockett0000000000.022100.0%1712
Jason Witten0000000000.03266.7%1700
Pierre Garcon0000000000.04250.0%1701
Jermaine Gresham0000000000.022100.0%1601
J.D. McKissic0000000000.02150.0%1511
Jared Cook0000000000.03133.3%1500
Josh Reynolds0000000000.011100.0%1501
Paul Perkins0000000000.04375.0%1500
Isaiah McKenzie0000000000.02150.0%1401
Noah Brown0000000000.02150.0%1401
Mike Davis0000000000.04375.0%1400
Jalen Richard0000000000.022100.0%1401
Robert Kelley0000000000.03266.7%1402
James Hanna0000000000.02150.0%1301
John Brown0000000000.06116.7%1300
Hunter Henry0000000000.02150.0%1201
Seth Roberts0000000000.022100.0%1201
Cole Hikutini0000000000.011100.0%1001
Devontae Booker0000000000.03266.7%901
Benny Cunningham0000000000.02150.0%901
Tarik Cohen0000000000.022100.0%800
Chris Johnson0000000000.011100.0%801
Melvin Gordon0000000000.03133.3%700
Cordarrelle Patterson0000000000.02150.0%700
Cole Beasley0000000000.04250.0%700
Gerald Everett0000000000.011100.0%600
Kendall Wright0000000000.04125.0%600
Elijhaa Penny0000000000.011100.0%600
Passing Receiving
Player Cmp Att Cmp% Yds TD Int Sk Yds Y/A 1D Rate Tgt Rec Ctch% Yds TD 1D
Mike Thomas0000000000.011100.0%600
Lee Smith0000000000.02150.0%400
Russell Shepard0000000000.05120.0%300
DeAndre Washington0000000000.03133.3%200
Branden Oliver0000000000.02150.0%200
Paul Richardson0000000000.04125.0%100
Pharoh Cooper0000000000.02150.0%101
Adam Shaheen0000000000.011100.0%100
Michael Crabtree0000000000.030.0%000
Bennie Fowler0000000000.020.0%000
Ricky Seals-Jones0000000000.010.0%000
Ross Travis0000000000.010.0%000
Rhett Ellison0000000000.010.0%000
Jeff Heuerman0000000000.010.0%000
A.J. Derby0000000000.020.0%000
Antonio Gates0000000000.020.0%000
Kendrick Bourne0000000000.020.0%000
Aldrick Robinson0000000000.010.0%000
Jonathan Stewart0000000000.020.0%000
Marquise Goodwin0000000000.030.0%000
C.J. Anderson0000000000.010.0%000
Curtis Samuel0000000000.010.0%000
Marshawn Lynch0000000000.03266.7%-300
Dion Sims0000000000.011100.0%-300
Totals30651659.330381614005.914275.151630659.3%304716142

Defense

Defense Table
Tackles Def Interceptions
Player Comb Solo Ast Sk PD Int Yds TD
Patrick Robinson262240.003170
Jalen Mills403460.002381
Rasul Douglas222200.00270
Ronald Darby212100.002370
Rodney McLeod201730.002540
Corey Graham171610.002730
Malcolm Jenkins292900.00120
Nigel Bradham272340.00000
Mychal Kendricks211740.00000
Jordan Hicks131030.00000
Jaylen Watkins8800.00000
Najee Goode5500.00000
Kamu Grugier-Hill4400.00000
Timmy Jernigan3300.00000
Chris Long3300.00000
Fletcher Cox2110.00000
Sidney Jones2200.00000
Brandon Graham2200.00000
Dexter McDougle2200.00000
Joe Walker2200.00000
Vinny Curry1100.00000
Derek Barnett1100.00000
Destiny Vaeao1100.00000
Dannell Ellerbe1100.00000
Chris Maragos1100.00000
Elijah Qualls1010.00000
Totals2752482700142281

Individual Plays

Showing maximum of 500 individual plays, consider refining your search.

If you utilize material unique to a Sports Reference site for a tweet, an article, or for research for a broadcast or podcast, please strongly consider citing this site as the source for the material. It would be greatly appreciated and would help us continue to produce this material.