Wade Boggs vs. Pitchers

Batter vs. Pitcher Data is complete back to 1973 and mostly complete back to 1916. Data runs from 1916 to 2021 for regular season data, 1933-Present for the All-Star Game, and 1903-Present for the Postseason.

Current Search

Wade Boggs: From 1982 to 1999, Regular Season only, Sorted by Plate Appearances descending, Then by Name descending
Share Results

Search Criteria

Click on the red text to pre-fill the form with various values

Sort By
Sorting options are only available for subscribers. Sign up now for a free trial.
Then By
Sorting options are only available for subscribers. Sign up now for a free trial.
Seasons
Postseason

Statistical Filters (PA, H, HR, RBI, etc.)

Pitcher Filters (Team, Throws, Status)

vs. Current Team
Throws
Pitcher Status

You have edited your search criteria

or keep editing your search

clear changes

vs. Pitchers

  • Sorting only sorts the values in the table shown
  • Click a player to see each PA

Subscribe to Stathead Baseball for full results.

Stathead users enjoy the most powerful research tools in sports for just $8/month. Learn More.

Subscribe Now (First Month Free)

Already a subscriber? Log in for full results.

vs. Pitchers Table
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
104
97
93
91
89
86
85
84
75
75
Dan Petry7352163001214.308.507.365.87200502
Frank Tanana706519213846.292.343.492.83500013
Todd Stottlemyre6848142012175.292.485.396.88101421
Bret Saberhagen656027411744.450.477.6001.07701100
Walt Terrell646026812842.433.469.7001.16900001
Kirk McCaskill646020212844.333.375.500.87500003
Storm Davis6450124002145.240.406.320.72600101
Kevin Appier6451111013123.216.359.294.65301101
Jim Abbott645616400384.286.375.357.73200001
Charles Nagy625713200541.228.274.263.53701102
Bill Krueger625822400445.379.419.448.86800004
Erik Hanson625418801382.333.419.537.95600200
Charlie Leibrandt615523403662.418.475.6551.13000000
Mike Witt6048141015127.292.433.375.80800001
Jamie Moyer595521202834.382.414.527.94110001
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Scott Erickson595321410663.396.458.509.96700001
Doyle Alexander595119810672.373.441.5691.00901002
Tom Candiotti585317201353.321.379.415.79400100
Mike Mussina575415501333.278.316.426.74200001
Dennis Martinez575218701254.346.404.538.94200000
Kevin Tapani555019501453.380.436.540.97600001
Floyd Bannister555014301556.280.345.400.74500000
Jack McDowell544515210584.333.426.422.84801200
Teddy Higuera5448142014610.292.370.396.76600001
Mike Boddicker544915200042.306.370.347.71700010
Pat Hentgen524616302457.348.404.543.94701000
Tom Gordon5139153003112.385.510.462.97101101
Chris Bosio51489200423.188.216.229.44501001
Tim Leary494015400593.375.490.475.96500300
Richard Dotson4938123024112.316.469.5531.02200100
Jim Clancy484018300381.450.542.5251.06700102
Kevin Brown484013201564.325.396.450.84602100
Alex Fernandez474414202735.318.362.500.86200000
Bill Wegman463912100750.308.370.333.70302200
Juan Guzman464010200864.250.348.300.64800001
Ron Guidry464414300222.318.348.386.73400001
Bert Blyleven464311401332.256.304.419.72300101
Juan Berenguer463815501671.395.478.6051.08401300
Jaime Navarro443413100691.382.500.412.91201101
Moose Haas433411300181.324.442.412.85401003
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Tim Belcher433916400543.410.465.513.97800000
Bob Welch42365200262.139.262.194.45600002
Jose Mesa423612300563.333.429.417.84500200
Dave Righetti41338300267.242.359.333.69220002
Chuck Finley41368100253.222.317.250.56700002
Neal Heaton39338011662.242.359.394.75300001
Bud Black39329110341.281.378.375.75320110
David Wells38347102545.206.289.412.70100000
Aaron Sele383310301442.303.378.485.86310000
Kenny Rogers383715310312.405.421.541.96200000
Danny Darwin383211201662.344.447.500.94700101
Don Sutton37347300135.206.270.294.56400000
Ricky Bones373511100121.314.351.343.69400200
Scott Bankhead373515710520.429.459.6861.14500001
Curt Young36338301722.242.306.424.73000012
Steve Ontiveros353212111122.375.429.563.99100011
Scott Sanderson34326300112.188.206.281.48701000
Eric King34278100162.296.424.333.75810100
Mike Flanagan343314400413.424.441.545.98700002
Steve Farr34298200553.276.382.345.72700201
Greg Cadaret34269200266.346.500.423.92300020
Greg Swindell33326210212.188.212.313.52500100
Jeff Robinson33297200244.241.333.310.64400201
Bob Milacki333010301220.333.364.533.89701100
Bob McClure33309100022.300.364.333.69700011
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Chris Codiroli332611300550.423.485.5381.02302101
Roger Clemens332361003103.261.485.304.78900100
John Butcher332811100350.393.485.429.91300001
Tom Seaver32299201330.310.375.483.85800000
Ben McDonald32276100142.222.313.259.57201100
Rick Honeycutt322811000331.393.438.393.83001003
Jose Guzman32299200320.310.344.379.72301001
Milt Wilcox312710200340.370.452.444.89600002
Bill Swift302812300312.429.433.536.96901003
Melido Perez30237200262.304.467.391.85800111
Phil Niekro302711300234.407.467.519.98500001
Jim Beattie30277210033.259.333.407.74100100
Matt Young29252000335.080.207.080.28700011
Mike Smithson292611110323.423.483.5381.02100010
Jim Slaton292613501231.500.552.8081.35900001
Mark Portugal29277201122.259.310.444.75500002
Rick Sutcliffe28277000113.259.286.259.54500000
John Farrell28249101244.375.464.5421.00600001
John Cerutti28265110122.192.250.308.55800001
Jeff Ballard282713200014.481.500.5561.05600000
Wilson Alvarez28227100145.318.407.364.77111001
Duane Ward27215200054.238.407.333.74100212
Dave Schmidt27259201320.360.407.560.96700101
Frankie Rodriguez27208200371.400.556.5001.05600001
Brad Radke27266310213.231.259.423.68200000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Ken Dixon272411400132.458.519.6251.14400000
James Baldwin27235100042.217.333.261.59400004
Joe Cowley26195100442.263.360.316.67612000
Britt Burns262311000132.478.538.4781.01700001
Keith Atherton26229201332.409.462.6361.09801000
Rich Yett25198201262.421.560.6841.24400100
Roger Pavlik25256001401.240.240.360.60000000
Jesse Orosco25224000234.182.280.182.46200000
Woody Williams24236301213.261.292.522.81300000
Roy Smith24205001421.250.292.400.69202000
Shane Rawley24202000122.100.174.100.27411000
Felipe Lira24219200332.429.500.5241.02400000
Ken Hill24215200032.238.333.333.66700102
Ron Darling24216001430.286.375.429.80400000
Chuck Cary24216010322.286.333.381.71401100
Brian Moehler23217220322.333.391.6191.01000001
Tom Henke23155100272.333.522.400.92201301
Lee Guetterman23236101501.261.261.435.69600001
Dennis Eckersley23206200215.300.304.400.70402100
Jose DeLeon23184000152.222.391.222.61400000
David Cone23164000170.250.478.250.72800000
Scott Bailes23217100512.333.348.381.72901002
Allan Anderson23186000141.333.435.333.76801100
Ed Vande Berg22196100432.316.409.368.77800000
Bob Tewksbury22227201101.318.318.545.86400000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Luis Leal222010111520.500.545.8001.34500000
Dave Johnson22205300222.250.318.400.71800101
Danny Jackson22188100242.444.545.5001.04500000
Greg Hibbard22207300410.350.364.500.86401001
Orel Hershiser22228100401.364.364.409.77300002
Willie Hernandez22176100250.353.500.412.91200100
Rick Aguilera22217100114.333.364.381.74500000
Dennis Springer21196100322.316.381.368.74900001
Lary Sorensen21185000030.278.381.278.65900100
Curt Schilling21174000243.235.381.235.61600100
Dan Quisenberry21192000010.105.150.105.25510000
Dan Plesac21206210516.300.333.500.83300000
Willie Fraser21186201131.333.429.6111.04000002
Mark Eichhorn21196000020.316.381.316.69700200
Jose Bautista21182000132.111.238.111.34900001
Ron Romanick20188200420.444.500.5561.05600000
Jerry Reed20179100230.529.600.5881.18800000
Donn Pall20156000252.400.550.400.95000400
Gene Nelson20174001330.235.350.412.76200102
Jeff Montgomery20175000231.294.400.294.69400103
Dave LaPoint20194100012.211.250.263.51300000
Mike Jeffcoat20167100432.438.500.5001.00001001
Mike Henneman20186100121.333.400.389.78900100
Jaime Cocanower20153200150.200.400.333.73300002
Frank Wills19166200122.375.444.500.94410000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Mark Williamson19178101321.471.526.7061.23200100
Nolan Ryan19144110056.286.474.500.97400100
Jose Rijo19157200141.467.579.6001.17900000
Dennis Rasmussen19199000202.474.474.474.94700000
Paul Quantrill19164100131.250.368.313.68100000
Hipolito Pichardo19173000023.176.263.176.44000001
Rod Nichols19188100012.444.474.500.97400100
Scott McGregor19195001401.263.263.421.68400000
Mike Magnante19165000032.313.421.313.73400001
Bruce Kison19157220340.467.579.8671.44600200
Tommy John19148200450.571.684.7141.39800200
Tony Fossas19173000223.176.263.176.44000000
Dennis Cook19123100442.250.368.333.70203000
John Candelaria19155100224.333.368.400.76802000
Luis Aquino19177100221.412.474.471.94400100
Pete Vuckovich18166000020.375.444.375.81900001
Steve Sparks18146101232.429.500.7141.21401000
Ken Schrom18169000021.563.611.5631.17400000
Jeff Russell18146201141.429.556.7861.34100100
Pat Rapp18179100111.529.556.5881.14400000
Eric Plunk18116210170.545.722.9091.63100101
Mike Mason18155111731.333.444.7331.17800000
Bill Long181710320010.588.6111.0001.61100000
Mark Leiter18136110251.462.611.6921.30300100
Randy Johnson18172000018.118.167.118.28400000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Jay Howell18165000121.313.389.313.70100001
Shawn Hillegas18163000121.188.278.188.46500100
Mark Guthrie18174000201.235.222.235.45801002
Cal Eldred18155000131.333.444.333.77800000
Bryan Clark18165100223.313.389.375.76400000
Mitch Williams17123100253.250.471.333.80400000
Jim Poole17131100045.077.294.154.44800000
Gaylord Perry17165010110.313.353.438.79000003
Juan Nieves17154200326.267.353.400.75300000
Michael Jackson17113100150.273.471.364.83401300
Brad Havens17145100232.357.471.429.89900001
John Habyan17145100321.357.412.429.84001001
Jamie Easterly17179200501.529.529.6471.17600001
Ed Correa1792100080.222.588.333.92200000
Brian Bohanon17164100113.250.294.313.60700000
Carl Willis16127100440.583.688.6671.35400000
Tim Wakefield16144000121.286.375.286.66100001
Ken Patterson16123000141.250.438.250.68800000
Paul Gibson16164000002.250.250.250.50000001
George Frazier16153100311.200.250.267.51700001
Mike Fetters16134000034.308.438.308.74500100
John Doherty16154000111.267.313.267.57900001
Todd Burns16135010030.385.500.5381.03800000
Bobby Ayala16125100441.417.563.5001.06300001
Don August16135000030.385.500.385.88500000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Joaquin Andujar16121100043.083.313.167.47900000
Albert Williams15154000000.267.267.267.53300000
Bob Stoddard15143010110.214.267.357.62400000
Bob Shirley15142100113.143.200.214.41400000
Dave Otto15143000210.214.267.214.48100001
Steve McCatty15105001351.500.667.8001.46700000
Doug Jones15122100131.167.333.250.58300101
Charles Hudson15105200140.500.600.7001.30001200
Greg Harris15154100201.267.267.333.60000000
Pete Harnisch15135400221.385.467.6921.15900100
Dave Fleming15125200230.417.533.5831.11700000
Doug Drabek15123000130.250.400.250.65000000
Jeff D'Amico15144100010.286.333.357.69000000
Jim Acker15127100020.583.643.6671.31010001
Sammy Stewart14143000000.214.214.214.42900003
Don Schulze14114000121.364.429.364.79201000
Rick Reed14133300111.231.286.462.74700001
Dickie Noles14137200111.538.571.6921.26400000
Mike Morgan14105200241.500.643.7001.34300001
Mike Mohler14136100213.462.500.5381.03800000
Rick Lysander14137200510.538.571.6921.26400002
Dennis Leonard14133100110.231.286.308.59300000
Scott Karl14131000010.077.143.077.22000002
Roy Lee Jackson14136200210.462.500.6151.11500000
LaMarr Hoyt14147100301.500.500.5711.07100000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Chris Haney14125001220.417.500.6671.16700000
Bill Gullickson14127210220.583.643.9171.56000000
Eddie Guardado14143100100.214.214.286.50000000
Buddy Groom14132100110.154.214.231.44500000
Pete Filson14131100011.077.143.154.29700000
Tom Filer14114100120.364.429.455.88301000
Bill Caudill14125100125.417.500.5001.00000000
Bobby Castillo14112000030.182.357.182.53900001
Todd Van Poppel1393200143.333.538.5561.09400100
Mike Trombley1393010340.333.538.5561.09400100
Bobby Thigpen1383000050.375.615.375.99000201
Dave Telgheder13134000001.308.308.308.61500000
Russ Swan13133000300.231.231.231.46200001
Tim Stoddard13115000120.455.538.455.99300000
Arthur Rhodes13132000005.154.154.154.30800000
Carlos Reyes13113100121.273.385.364.74800000
Gregg Olson13114000120.364.462.364.82500201
Steve Olin13114002421.364.462.9091.37100100
Pedro Martinez13113000021.273.385.273.65700000
Pat Mahomes13112001121.182.308.455.76200000
Graeme Lloyd13104000231.400.538.400.93800000
Derek Lilliquist13112000302.182.154.182.33602000
Rick Langford13105100131.500.615.6001.21500000
Dennis Lamp13113000120.273.385.273.65700102
Mark Knudson13114100110.364.385.455.83901000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Odell Jones13105100231.500.615.6001.21500000
Jim Corsi13103100021.300.417.400.81710000
Pat Clements13113100120.273.385.364.74800102
Tony Castillo13135101300.385.385.6921.07700000
John Burkett13133100201.231.231.308.53800000
Steve Avery13115310322.455.538.9091.44800001
Ed Whitson12105100420.500.583.6001.18300000
David West12125010001.417.417.5831.00000000
Mike Warren12113000100.273.250.273.52301001
Roy Thomas12116101402.545.500.9091.40901001
Paul Splittorff12112000214.182.250.182.43200001
Dan Spillner1293200120.333.417.556.97201001
John Snyder12114100110.364.417.455.87100000
Nate Snell12113100010.273.333.364.69700100
Luis Sanchez12117210411.636.6671.0001.66700000
Rick Rhoden12105001220.500.583.8001.38300000
Omar Olivares1281100041.125.417.250.66700001
Jeff Musselman1294100231.444.583.5561.13900000
Tippy Martinez12111000311.091.167.091.25800001
Bob MacDonald12111000012.091.167.091.25800000
Al Leiter1270000051.000.417.000.41700000
Dave Leiper12100000021.000.167.000.16700000
Jerry Koosman12113100110.273.333.364.69700000
Matt Keough12116201400.545.5001.0001.50001000
Kevin Hickey12111100105.091.167.182.34800011
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Larry Gura12101000120.100.250.100.35000000
Jim Gott12102000021.200.333.200.53300000
Jerry Don Gleaton12104100611.400.417.500.91701000
Ken Forsch12121000101.083.083.083.16700000
Kelvim Escobar12126200202.500.500.6671.16700001
Chuck Crim12112100010.182.250.273.52300000
Dave Burba12101000121.100.250.100.35000102
Joe Beckwith12113000113.273.333.273.60600100
Willie Banks12101000021.100.250.100.35000000
Doug Bair12115101212.455.500.8181.31800000
Matt Whiteside11103200111.300.364.500.86400101
Curt Wardle1194110211.444.545.7781.32300010
Mike Timlin1191010221.111.273.333.60600000
Kevin Ritz1172000141.286.545.286.83100100
Scott Radinsky1182000231.250.455.250.70500000
Dennis Powell1192100011.222.364.333.69700012
Chuck Porter11117300100.636.636.9091.54500000
Alan Mills1192000120.222.364.222.58600000
Doc Medich1190000021.000.182.000.18200000
Rusty Meacham11103100010.300.364.400.76400000
Urbano Lugo11103001311.300.364.600.96400000
Scott Kamieniecki1183100031.375.545.5001.04500100
Sterling Hitchcock11113000001.273.273.273.54500000
Jason Grimsley11103000010.300.364.300.66400000
Ron Davis1185100021.625.700.7501.45010000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Jason Bere1191000022.111.273.111.38400000
Mike Armstrong1197000211.778.800.7781.57810000
Neil Allen11118100301.727.727.8181.54500000
Les Straker1082001120.250.400.6251.02500100
Dave Rozema1094110210.444.500.7781.27800100
Steve Rosenberg1073100030.429.600.5711.17100000
Jose Rosado1092000010.222.300.222.52200001
Ted Power1064200241.667.8001.0001.80000200
Clay Parker1094101210.444.500.8891.38900000
Mike Oquist1091000010.111.200.111.31100001
Chad Ogea1071000121.143.300.143.44301000
Greg Minton10104100001.400.400.500.90000000
Aurelio Lopez1075000030.714.800.7141.51400100
Mike Jones10103000000.300.300.300.60000000
LaTroy Hawkins10102100001.200.200.300.50000000
Bryan Harvey1083110122.375.500.7501.25000000
Ray Fontenot1094000110.444.500.444.94400000
Rich DeLucia1083100020.375.500.5001.00000100
Terry Clark1096000110.667.700.6671.36700000
Mark Clark1093000011.333.400.333.73300000
Mike Caldwell10102100001.200.200.300.50000000
Len Barker1083000020.375.500.375.87500001
Paul Assenmacher1093000010.333.400.333.73300100
Juan Agosto1063100331.500.667.6671.33310000
Steve Wojciechowski991000000.111.111.111.22200000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Kevin Wickander962000322.333.444.333.77801000
Bob Wells984001411.500.556.8751.43100001
Sergio Valdez983100011.375.444.500.94400000
Tom Underwood992000002.222.222.222.44400000
Freddie Toliver981000011.125.222.125.34700001
Tom Tellmann9772013201.0001.0001.7142.71400000
Bill Swaggerty985000010.625.667.6251.29200000
Doug Sisk973000220.429.556.429.98400000
Steve Searcy996100200.667.667.7781.44400000
Ray Searage981000010.125.222.125.34700000
Steve Renko996101200.667.6671.1111.77800000
Bob Patterson992000000.222.222.222.44400000
Paul Mirabella974000021.571.667.5711.23800000
Paul Menhart973000120.429.556.429.98400100
Charlie Lea975200220.714.7781.0001.77800000
Pete Ladd982200010.250.333.500.83300000
Paul Kilgus980000001.000.111.000.11100010
Bob James982000111.250.333.250.58300100
Hideki Irabu990000000.000.000.000.00000000
Orlando Hernandez981000010.125.222.125.34700000
Rich Gossage994100203.444.444.5561.00000000
Todd Frohwirth973200320.429.556.7141.27000100
Jason Dickson951000130.200.444.200.64401001
John Cummings974100020.571.667.7141.38100001
Ken Cloude972000121.286.444.286.73000000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Norm Charlton991000001.111.111.111.22200000
Carlos Castillo994100101.444.444.5561.00000000
DeWayne Buice992001201.222.222.556.77800000
Rich Bordi981000011.125.222.125.34700000
Eric Bell980000010.000.111.000.11100003
Bud Anderson964101330.667.7781.3332.11100000
Glenn Abbott995100201.556.556.6671.22200000
Allen Watson874100112.571.625.7141.33900000
Jerry Ujdur884000200.500.500.5001.00000001
Ramon Romero861000121.167.375.167.54200000
Ed Nunez861000122.167.375.167.54200100
Dale Murray863100121.500.625.6671.29200000
Rich Monteleone874100110.571.625.7141.33900000
John Montefusco862000120.333.500.333.83300100
John Mitchell883100000.375.375.500.87500001
Esteban Loaiza863001610.500.5001.0001.50001000
Doug Linton871000010.143.250.143.39300000
Jimmy Jones873200210.429.500.7141.21400000
Joe Johnson882001100.250.250.625.87500000
Doug Henry884001200.500.500.8751.37500000
Gorman Heimueller862001210.333.429.8331.26210000
Cecilio Guante860000011.000.250.000.25000010
Don Gordon872000010.286.375.286.66100100
Freddy Garcia884000101.500.500.5001.00000000
Keith Creel881000100.125.125.125.25000000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Doug Corbett883100000.375.375.500.87500000
Stew Cliburn863000021.500.625.5001.12500100
Mark Clear852000230.400.625.4001.02500100
Mike Campbell884010001.500.500.7501.25000000
Ernie Camacho873000200.429.375.429.80401000
Shawn Boskie873000211.429.500.429.92900000
Willie Blair874000210.571.625.5711.19600000
Tony Arnold864110220.667.7501.1671.91700200
Brian Anderson883000001.375.375.375.75000000
Jose Alberro851100030.200.500.400.90000100
Jim Winn741000133.250.571.250.82100100
Brian Williams763000010.500.571.5001.07100000
Bill Wilkinson760000011.000.143.000.14300001
Jay Tibbs761100100.167.143.333.47601000
Mark Thurmond763200311.500.571.8331.40500000
Rich Thompson762000010.333.429.333.76200000
Justin Thompson773001200.429.429.8571.28600000
Mike Stanton742100121.500.667.7501.41710000
Russ Springer762100012.333.429.500.92900000
Paul Spoljaric762000013.333.429.333.76200000
Mike Schooler750000020.000.286.000.28600101
Jeff Reardon772100101.286.286.429.71400000
Randy O'Neal751000020.200.429.200.62900101
Jose Nunez742010120.500.5711.0001.57101000
Mike Myers761000011.167.286.167.45200000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Ron Musselman741000030.250.571.250.82100000
Dale Mohorcic751100120.200.429.400.82900201
Angel Miranda762000010.333.429.333.76200000
Jon Matlack763000011.500.571.5001.07100000
Ron Mahay771000002.143.143.143.28600000
Mike Loynd763100110.500.571.6671.23800100
Derek Lowe773000000.429.429.429.85700002
Richie Lewis763000010.500.571.5001.07100000
Jack Lazorko754010020.800.8571.2002.05700100
Steve Karsay741000120.250.429.250.67901000
Doug Johns763000010.500.571.5001.07100000
Roberto Hernandez772100104.286.286.429.71400000
Gil Heredia772100000.286.286.429.71400000
Rick Helling761000010.167.286.167.45200000
Jimmy Haynes762000201.333.286.333.61901000
Eric Gunderson762000210.333.429.333.76200000
Seth Greisinger771000100.143.143.143.28600000
Bob Gibson761000110.167.286.167.45200000
Brian Fisher761000011.167.286.167.45200100
Chris Carpenter761000011.167.286.167.45200000
Ray Burris772100000.286.286.429.71400001
John Briscoe772100102.286.286.429.71400000
Armando Benitez762000011.333.429.333.76200000
Salome Barojas762100110.333.429.500.92900100
Scott Aldred750000020.000.286.000.28600000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Don Aase751000010.200.333.200.53310000
Geoff Zahn631000010.333.500.333.83320000
Bob Wolcott662100002.333.333.500.83300000
Frank Williams652100010.400.500.6001.10000000
Tom Waddell651100010.200.333.400.73300000
Ed Vosberg652000112.400.500.400.90000000
Ron Villone631000030.333.667.3331.00000000
Julio Valera641000021.250.500.250.75000200
Steve Trout662000100.333.333.333.66700000
Salomon Torres641000020.250.500.250.75000000
Anthony Telford641000110.250.333.250.58301000
John Smoltz632000230.667.833.6671.50000000
John Smiley651000010.200.333.200.53300000
Joe Slusarski653000010.600.667.6001.26700000
Bill Scherrer654000110.800.833.8001.63300000
Vern Ruhle651000010.200.333.200.53300000
Eric Rasmussen664010200.667.6671.0001.66700000
Pascual Perez651000010.200.333.200.53300000
Jim Palmer653000010.600.667.6001.26700000
John O'Donoghue661100200.167.167.333.50000000
Jack O'Connor653000310.600.667.6001.26700000
Joe Niekro6550014101.0001.0001.6002.60000000
Jeff Nelson651000012.200.333.200.53300000
Terry Mulholland652000100.400.333.400.73301000
Mike Maddux660000000.000.000.000.00000000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Greg Maddux660000000.000.000.000.00000000
Gary Lucas652011310.400.5001.4001.90000000
Jose Lima662100000.333.333.500.83300000
Terry Leach641000020.250.500.250.75000100
Rick Krivda662100100.333.333.500.83300001
Calvin Jones642000110.500.500.5001.00001001
Mark Huismann653000100.600.500.6001.10001000
Steve Howe663200001.500.500.8331.33300000
Ricky Horton663110400.500.5001.0001.50000001
Vince Horsman660000001.000.000.000.00000001
Ed Hodge663100201.500.500.6671.16700000
Joe Hesketh660000101.000.000.000.00000000
Andy Hawkins652000010.400.500.400.90000001
Mike Harkey661000000.167.167.167.33300000
Joey Hamilton664100100.667.667.8331.50000001
Kevin Gross621000140.500.833.5001.33300000
Mauro Gozzo6552001101.0001.0001.4002.40000100
Dwight Gooden653100010.600.667.8001.46700000
Greg Gohr662000001.333.333.333.66700001
Jeff Fassero663000001.500.500.5001.00000000
Dave Eiland651100010.200.333.400.73300100
Tom Edens663100002.500.500.6671.16700000
Stan Clarke651001111.200.333.8001.13300000
Bill Castro643100210.750.6671.0001.66701000
Larry Casian652000200.400.333.400.73301000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Rafael Carmona654100200.800.6671.0001.66701000
Steve Carlton642000021.500.667.5001.16700000
Kevin Campbell650000010.000.167.000.16700001
Marty Bystrom663100100.500.500.6671.16700000
Tom Burgmeier662010300.333.333.6671.00000000
Joe Boever651010111.200.333.600.93300001
Sean Bergman642000120.500.667.5001.16700000
Rick Anderson642001121.500.6671.2501.91700100
John Wetteland552020201.400.4001.2001.60000000
John Wasdin551000000.200.200.200.40000000
Mike Walker543000010.750.800.7501.55000000
Mac Suzuki541000013.250.400.250.65000100
Dave Stevens552100101.400.400.6001.00000000
Lee Smith551000101.200.200.200.40000000
Steve Shields552001100.400.4001.0001.40000000
Scott Scudder531000020.333.600.333.93300000
Bob Scanlan553100200.600.600.8001.40000000
A.J. Sager552000000.400.400.400.80000000
Ron Robinson551100000.200.200.400.60000000
Rich Robertson541000011.250.400.250.65000001
Jerry Reuss542000010.500.600.5001.10000000
Sidney Ponson530000111.000.200.000.20001000
Adam Peterson542200110.500.6001.0001.60000000
Troy Percival540000012.000.200.000.20000000
Hipolito Pena530000020.000.400.000.40000000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Mike Norris552000000.400.400.400.80000000
C.J. Nitkowski552000100.400.400.400.80000000
Jeff Mutis550000001.000.000.000.00000000
Rob Murphy551000100.200.200.200.40000000
Donnie Moore543000110.750.800.7501.55000000
Bill Mooneyham510000130.000.600.000.60001000
Nate Minchey530000020.000.400.000.40000000
Jose Mercedes520000031.000.600.000.60000000
Joe Magrane541000010.250.400.250.65000000
Mark Lee531000020.333.600.333.93300001
Tom Kramer551000001.200.200.200.40000000
Kurt Knudsen542001110.500.6001.2501.85000000
Marty Janzen541100010.250.400.500.90000000
Mike Ignasiak552000000.400.400.400.80000000
Brian Holman553100200.600.600.8001.40000000
Liván Hernández541000010.250.400.250.65000000
Dustin Hermanson553000100.600.600.6001.20000001
Roy Halladay531000020.333.600.333.93300000
Joe Grahe520000010.000.500.000.50010010
Dave Goltz532000020.667.800.6671.46700000
Steve Frey531000020.333.600.333.93300100
Vaughn Eshelman530000021.000.400.000.40000000
Juan Eichelberger542000110.500.600.5001.10000000
Mike Dunne532000020.667.800.6671.46700000
Steve Davis540000110.000.200.000.20000000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Mark Davis540000011.000.200.000.20000000
Joel Davis541000111.250.400.250.65000000
Danny Cox542100210.500.600.7501.35000000
Rheal Cormier551000000.200.200.200.40000000
Tim Conroy531000020.333.600.333.93300000
Steve Comer551000000.200.200.200.40000000
Mike Butcher5110001401.0001.0001.0002.00000100
Kevin Brown531000120.333.600.333.93300000
Oil Can Boyd532000020.667.800.6671.46700000
Karl Best542000011.500.600.5001.10000000
Rich Barnes542000010.500.600.5001.10000000
John Barfield552000000.400.400.400.80000000
Luis Aponte552001200.400.4001.0001.40000001
Cliff Young443100300.750.7501.0001.75000000
Len Whitehouse440000001.000.000.000.00000001
Matt Whisenant421000020.500.750.5001.25000001
Bill Wertz442000001.500.500.5001.00000000
Don Wengert442100300.500.500.7501.25000000
Bryan Ward441000000.250.250.250.50000000
Tim Van Egmond430000010.000.250.000.25000000
Dave Tobik441001100.250.2501.0001.25000001
Billy Taylor430000011.000.250.000.25000100
Julian Tavarez442000201.500.500.5001.00000000
Blake Stein432001210.667.7501.6672.41700100
Mike Stanton441100001.250.250.500.75000000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Aaron Small420000020.000.500.000.50000000
Heathcliff Slocumb420000021.000.500.000.50000100
Bill Simas431000110.333.500.333.83300000
Paul Shuey4111001301.0001.0002.0003.00000200
Jesus Sanchez440000000.000.000.000.00000000
Dave Rucker441000201.250.250.250.50000000
Jeff Robinson432100011.667.7501.0001.75000100
Sid Roberson432000110.667.750.6671.41700000
Mariano Rivera441000000.250.250.250.50000000
Ron Rightnowar441000001.250.250.250.50000000
Jim Pittsley440000000.000.000.000.00000000
Carlos Perez442000000.500.500.5001.00000000
Brad Pennington421000020.500.750.5001.25000000
Carl Pavano440000001.000.000.000.00000000
Danny Patterson441000100.250.250.250.50000000
David Palmer443100100.750.7501.0001.75000001
John Pacella432000110.667.750.6671.41700000
Bob Ojeda420000010.000.333.000.33310000
Scott Nielsen441000100.250.250.250.50000000
Tom Niedenfuer442100100.500.500.7501.25000000
Sid Monge442101200.500.5001.5002.00000001
Lance McCullers443100100.750.7501.0001.75000000
Jamie McAndrew430000010.000.250.000.25000000
Craig Lefferts441000100.250.250.250.50000000
Scott Klingenbeck441000000.250.250.250.50000000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Greg Keagle4331001101.0001.0001.3332.33300000
Barry Jones420000020.000.500.000.50000100
Edwin Hurtado420000110.000.250.000.25001000
Burt Hooton441000000.250.250.250.50000000
Brian Holton432100010.667.7501.0001.75000000
Xavier Hernandez421000020.500.750.5001.25000000
Hilly Hathaway440000100.000.000.000.00000000
Shigetoshi Hasegawa441001102.250.2501.0001.25000000
Pep Harris440000000.000.000.000.00000001
Dave Gumpert440000000.000.000.000.00000000
Dave Geisel410000030.000.750.000.75000000
Mike Gardiner441000001.250.250.250.50000000
Ramon Garcia4220011201.0001.0002.5003.50000100
Dan Gakeler421100020.500.7501.0001.75000000
Bryce Florie442100000.500.500.7501.25000000
Scott Eyre442000000.500.500.5001.00000000
Frank Eufemia442010100.500.5001.0001.50000000
Alan Embree420000011.000.500.000.50000010
Wayne Edwards441000100.250.250.250.50000000
Tim Drummond441000002.250.250.250.50000000
Kelly Downs441000001.250.250.250.50000000
John Dopson4440000001.0001.0001.0002.00000000
Tim Davis441000000.250.250.250.50000000
John Davis430000012.000.250.000.25000000
Jim Converse432000010.667.750.6671.41700000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Bartolo Colon420000021.000.500.000.50000001
Mike Christopher432100010.667.7501.0001.75000100
Jin Ho Cho442100000.500.500.7501.25000000
Billy Brewer432000311.667.750.6671.41700000
Denis Boucher431001110.333.5001.3331.83300100
Tom Bolton443001200.750.7501.5002.25000000
Dan Boitano431000010.333.500.333.83300100
Vida Blue4220001201.0001.0001.0002.00000000
Mike Bertotti441100000.250.250.500.75000000
Andy Benes431000010.333.500.333.83300000
Miguel Batista441000000.250.250.250.50000001
Brad Arnsberg432011110.667.7502.3333.08300000
Jack Armstrong432000110.667.750.6671.41700000
Joel Adamson441000001.250.250.250.50000000
Paul Abbott430000012.000.250.000.25000100
Clint Zavaras321000110.500.667.5001.16700000
Tim Worrell331100001.333.333.6671.00000000
Ed Wojna331000000.333.333.333.66700000
Bob Wickman320000010.000.333.000.33300001
Chris Welsh331000000.333.333.333.66700000
Jeff Ware331100002.333.333.6671.00000000
Colby Ward331000100.333.333.333.66700000
Rick Waits330000100.000.000.000.00000000
Randy Veres330000000.000.000.000.00000000
Mike Venafro330000001.000.000.000.00000000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Javier Vazquez331100000.333.333.6671.00000001
Tom Urbani330000000.000.000.000.00000000
Pat Underwood321000100.500.333.500.83301000
George Tsamis330000000.000.000.000.00000000
Bill Travers331000000.333.333.333.66700000
Dilson Torres332000100.667.667.6671.33300000
Wade Taylor310000020.000.667.000.66700000
Jeff Suppan330000000.000.000.000.00000000
Joe Skalski331000000.333.333.333.66700000
Mike Sirotka331100200.333.333.6671.00000000
Eric Show321000010.500.667.5001.16700100
Rod Scurry320000001.000.000.000.00010000
Mike Schwabe331000100.333.333.333.66700000
Dan Schatzeder332100100.667.6671.0001.66700001
Julio Santana3110000201.0001.0001.0002.00000000
Scott Sanders320000010.000.333.000.33300000
Roger Salkeld320000010.000.333.000.33300000
Ken Ryan3110000201.0001.0001.0002.00000000
Sean Runyan320000011.000.333.000.33300000
Bruce Ruffin320000010.000.333.000.33300000
Mark Ross331100100.333.333.6671.00000000
Wayne Rosenthal332000201.667.667.6671.33300000
Brian Rose331100000.333.333.6671.00000000
Ken Robinson332000000.667.667.6671.33300000
Bert Roberge331000100.333.333.333.66700000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Bill Risley321000110.500.667.5001.16700000
Dan Reichert320000010.000.333.000.33300000
Carlos Pulido331000000.333.333.333.66700000
Jeff Peterek332100000.667.6671.0001.66700001
Frank Pastore330000000.000.000.000.00000000
Francisco Oliveras3111000201.0001.0002.0003.00000000
Bryan Oelkers330000000.000.000.000.00000000
Hideo Nomo321000110.500.667.5001.16700000
Mike Munoz331000000.333.333.333.66700000
Alvin Morman331000000.333.333.333.66700000
Sam Militello330000000.000.000.000.00000000
Kent Mercker332000000.667.667.6671.33300000
Craig McMurtry332100000.667.6671.0001.66700000
Tom McCarthy331000000.333.333.333.66700000
Greg McCarthy310000120.000.667.000.66700000
Rudy May3110000101.0001.0001.0002.00010000
Andrew Lorraine3330002001.0001.0001.0002.00000000
Albie Lopez330000000.000.000.000.00000000
Tim Lollar330000001.000.000.000.00000000
Mike Lincoln330000000.000.000.000.00000000
Phil Leftwich321100110.500.6671.0001.66700000
Kerry Lacy331000001.333.333.333.66700000
Ray Krawczyk3110000201.0001.0001.0002.00000000
Brent Knackert3110000201.0001.0001.0002.00000000
John Kiely320000010.000.333.000.33300001
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Curt Kaufman332000000.667.667.6671.33300000
Matt Karchner331000001.333.333.333.66700000
Jeff Juden321000110.500.667.5001.16700000
Al Jones320000010.000.333.000.33300000
Mike Johnson330000000.000.000.000.00000000
Jeff Johnson321000010.500.667.5001.16700000
Miguel Jimenez320000010.000.333.000.33300000
Phil Huffman331000100.333.333.333.66700000
Joe Hudson332000001.667.667.6671.33300000
Darren Holmes310000021.000.667.000.66700000
Jeremy Hernandez330000001.000.000.000.00000000
Dwayne Henry310000020.000.667.000.66700000
Butch Henry330000000.000.000.000.00000000
Andy Hassler320000001.000.000.000.00010000
Gene Harris3110000201.0001.0001.0002.00000200
Preston Hanna331100001.333.333.6671.00000000
John Halama321000010.500.667.5001.16700000
Mike Griffin330000000.000.000.000.00000000
Tyler Green330000000.000.000.000.00000000
Mark Gardner331000000.333.333.333.66700000
Dave Frost321000010.500.667.5001.16700000
Terry Forster321000010.500.667.5001.16700000
Rollie Fingers321000300.500.333.500.83301000
Sid Fernandez330000001.000.000.000.00000000
Hector Fajardo320000010.000.333.000.33300000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Chico Escarrega332100100.667.6671.0001.66700000
Brian Edmondson330000000.000.000.000.00000000
Brian Dubois331000000.333.333.333.66700000
Brian Drahman321000010.500.667.5001.16700100
Jim Deshaies332000000.667.667.6671.33300000
Bill Dawley321000011.500.667.5001.16700000
Tom Davey330000000.000.000.000.00000000
Vic Darensbourg320000012.000.333.000.33300000
John Curtis321000010.500.667.5001.16700000
Steve Crawford332110000.667.6671.6672.33300000
Rocky Coppinger331100100.333.333.6671.00000000
Mike Cook320000211.000.333.000.33300000
Keith Comstock310000020.000.667.000.66700000
Bryan Clutterbuck331000001.333.333.333.66700000
Bobby Chouinard321000110.500.667.5001.16700000
Scott Chiamparino3310