Greg Vaughn vs. Pitchers

Batter vs. Pitcher Data is complete back to 1973 and mostly complete back to 1916. Data runs from 1916 to 2021 for regular season data, 1933-Present for the All-Star Game, and 1903-Present for the Postseason.

Current Search

Greg Vaughn: From 1989 to 2003, Regular Season only, Sorted by Plate Appearances descending, Then by Name descending
Share Results

Search Criteria

Click on the red text to pre-fill the form with various values

Sort By
Sorting options are only available for subscribers. Sign up now for a free trial.
Then By
Sorting options are only available for subscribers. Sign up now for a free trial.
Seasons
Postseason

Statistical Filters (PA, H, HR, RBI, etc.)

Pitcher Filters (Team, Throws, Status)

vs. Current Team
Throws
Pitcher Status

You have edited your search criteria

or keep editing your search

clear changes

vs. Pitchers

  • Sorting only sorts the values in the table shown
  • Click a player to see each PA

Subscribe to Stathead Baseball for full results.

Stathead users enjoy the most powerful research tools in sports for just $8/month. Learn More.

Subscribe Now (First Month Free)

Already a subscriber? Log in for full results.

vs. Pitchers Table
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
68
58
54
53
50
50
49
48
47
46
Pat Hentgen4539100046513.256.356.564.92000011
Mark Gubicza454111004547.268.333.561.89400000
Ben McDonald433780013510.216.326.297.62300011
Jimmy Key43408101635.200.256.300.55600001
Bobby Witt413281051077.250.375.7501.12511000
Alex Fernandez413962116113.154.195.333.52800011
Danny Darwin413790059310.243.293.649.94101000
Jack Morris40337202768.212.350.455.80500012
Al Leiter402573025146.280.525.6401.16501100
Jamie Moyer393511201648.314.385.457.84200101
Erik Hanson3938113019113.289.308.447.75500000
Tom Gordon393451015415.147.231.265.49501001
Mark Clark39358202644.229.308.457.76500002
Kevin Appier3934112114413.324.410.529.94000010
Jim Abbott39335100268.152.282.182.46400000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Kenny Rogers38349212547.265.342.559.90100001
Mike Moore38319214672.290.421.8061.22800002
Scott Erickson3836144051429.389.421.9171.33800000
Todd Stottlemyre35298201565.276.400.448.84800000
David Cone34307103949.233.324.567.89000000
Kirk McCaskill302710010435.370.433.444.87800000
Ron Darling30228203582.364.533.8641.39700101
Jason Schmidt282610311523.385.429.6921.12100000
Andy Pettitte28256101534.240.321.400.72100202
Juan Guzman28236201246.261.357.478.83501000
Dave Burba28225103565.227.393.6821.07500000
Brian Bohanon28276002316.222.250.444.69400000
Sidney Ponson27279005905.333.333.8891.22200000
Jose Mesa27237102735.304.385.609.99310000
Scott Kamieniecki27214100455.190.333.238.57101001
Greg Harris27279101609.333.333.481.81500000
Mike Hampton27224001354.182.333.318.65200000
Eric Plunk26243200028.125.192.208.40100000
Melido Perez26223101448.136.269.318.58700001
Darren Oliver26215001345.238.385.381.76600010
Charles Nagy25227202535.318.400.6821.08200001
Jon Lieber25243001305.125.120.250.37001000
Mark Leiter25226001737.273.360.409.76900000
Dave Mlicki24225002226.227.292.500.79200000
Alan Mills24196002654.316.458.6321.09000001
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Greg Hibbard24215011233.238.333.476.81000002
Chris Haney24196101342.316.417.526.94301100
Sean Bergman24207301642.350.458.6501.10800001
Wilson Alvarez24203100144.150.292.200.49200001
Aaron Sele23203200225.150.261.250.51100010
Dennis Martinez23228201212.364.391.591.98200001
Sterling Hitchcock23206100334.300.391.350.74100000
Bill Gullickson23226111305.273.273.545.81810000
Mark Gardner23195005741.263.3911.0531.44400000
Mike Boddicker23226300018.273.304.409.71300000
Bob Welch22213002412.143.182.429.61000000
Curt Schilling22212200017.095.136.190.32700001
Pedro Martinez221931002310.158.273.211.48300000
Bobby Jones22206101225.300.364.500.86400000
Greg Cadaret22184300242.222.364.389.75300100
Hipolito Pichardo21183000234.167.286.167.45200000
Darryl Kile21155102453.333.524.8001.32400011
Andy Benes21195102321.263.333.632.96500000
Mark Williamson20175201232.294.400.588.98800001
Julian Tavarez20193100205.158.200.211.41100010
Denny Neagle20202101103.100.100.300.40000000
Eric Milton20164100245.250.400.313.71300000
Jose Mercedes20165201624.313.400.6251.02501010
Shawn Estes20162002544.125.300.500.80000102
John Doherty20165102630.313.400.7501.15001001
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Tim Belcher20196103512.316.350.8421.19200000
Bob Wickman19193001204.158.158.316.47400001
Jeff Weaver19183100017.167.211.222.43300000
Nolan Ryan19162100026.125.222.188.41010000
Bob Milacki19192001201.105.105.263.36800001
Bill Krueger19151001145.067.263.267.53000000
Jason Johnson19163000215.188.263.188.45101011
Orel Hershiser19153100042.200.368.267.63500000
Mark Guthrie19182000014.111.158.111.26900000
Jeff Fassero19172200128.118.211.235.44600000
Jason Bere19187012913.389.421.8331.25400000
Ismael Valdez18142100040.143.333.214.54800001
Frank Tanana18142200143.143.333.286.61900000
Brad Radke18183201107.167.167.444.61100000
Omar Olivares18145101233.357.500.6431.14300112
Brian Meadows18183002301.167.167.500.66700000
Greg Maddux18183100004.167.167.222.38900000
Scott Karl18136001631.462.500.6921.19202001
Pete Harnisch18152101130.133.278.400.67800000
Joe Grahe18162001524.125.222.313.53500000
Mark Eichhorn18163000023.188.278.188.46500000
Mike Timlin17163000417.188.235.188.42300000
Paul Quantrill17166112311.375.412.9381.34900000
Mark Petkovsek17154000013.267.353.267.62000010
Hideo Nomo171570041022.467.5291.2671.79600000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Terry Mulholland17175202504.294.294.7651.05900001
Esteban Loaiza17174000107.235.235.235.47100001
Brian Holman17143010134.214.353.357.71000000
Pedro Astacio17152011324.133.235.467.70200000
Mike Trombley16141000116.071.125.071.19601000
Greg Swindell161621000012.125.125.188.31300000
Jeff Suppan16143001122.214.313.429.74100001
John Smoltz16145110523.357.438.5711.00900000
Jeff Shaw16131000126.077.188.077.26401000
Bret Saberhagen16162001305.125.125.313.43800000
Arthur Rhodes16101000062.100.438.100.53800100
Chan Ho Park16131000035.077.250.077.32700000
Jeff Montgomery16164000002.250.250.250.50000001
Kent Mercker16123001332.250.375.500.87501000
Jose Lima16154100118.267.313.333.64600000
Tim Hudson16152000014.133.188.133.32100000
Jose Guzman16133100031.231.375.308.68300000
Jim Deshaies16135201431.385.500.7691.26900100
Omar Daal16122001234.167.375.417.79200010
Brian Anderson16163010100.188.188.313.50000000
Woody Williams15123100433.250.400.333.73300000
Steve Trachsel15132200025.154.267.308.57400000
Walt Terrell15143100212.214.267.286.55200000
Kevin Millwood15142101316.143.200.429.62900000
Doug Jones15147401302.500.5331.0001.53300010
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
A.J. Burnett15123001623.250.333.500.83301000
Chris Bosio15125101332.417.533.7501.28300000
Willie Blair15147201513.500.533.8571.39000000
Rick Aguilera15145101414.357.400.6431.04300001
Barry Zito1482000061.250.571.250.82100100
Brett Tomko14125102523.417.5001.0001.50000000
Shane Reynolds14144002204.286.286.7141.00000001
Rick Reed14133100005.231.286.308.59300011
Chris Peters14113101330.273.429.6361.06500100
Jeff Nelson14112000134.182.357.182.53900000
Mike Magnante14123001122.250.357.500.85700000
Tim Leary14110000123.000.143.000.14301000
Dennis Lamp14134200412.308.357.462.81900000
Chris Holt14116202711.545.5711.2731.84401010
Dustin Hermanson14141100005.071.071.143.21400000
Rick Helling14132001114.154.214.385.59900000
Dwight Gooden14112100212.182.286.273.55801010
Dennis Cook1492002250.222.500.8891.38900000
Bartolo Colon14112000236.182.357.182.53900000
Scott Bailes1491000241.111.357.111.46801100
Scott Aldred14123001222.250.357.500.85700001
Jarrod Washburn13132001102.154.154.385.53800000
Scott Sanderson13135310304.385.385.7691.15400000
Scott Radinsky13123000013.250.308.250.55800000
Russ Ortiz13111001113.091.231.364.59400010
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Steve Ontiveros13104100030.400.538.5001.03800000
Robb Nen13133200104.231.231.385.61500000
Gene Nelson13134002502.308.308.7691.07700000
Rusty Meacham13111000115.091.154.091.24501001
Dave Johnson13102000022.200.385.200.58500010
Charlie Hough13135001103.385.385.6151.00000000
Buddy Groom13101000033.100.308.100.40800100
Tom Glavine13115200223.455.538.6361.17500000
Mike Gardiner13121000102.083.077.083.16001000
Dennis Eckersley13133001204.231.231.462.69200000
Kent Bottenfield13114103423.364.4621.2731.73400000
Rod Beck13111000026.091.231.091.32200000
Paul Abbott13104102421.400.5381.1001.63800010
Jamey Wright12113100012.273.333.364.69700000
Bob Wells12114003312.364.4171.1821.59800000
Duane Ward12114100402.364.417.455.87100010
Dave Stieb12102100022.200.333.300.63300000
Pete Schourek12112100011.182.250.273.52300000
Willis Roberts1293001131.333.500.6671.16700000
Pat Rapp1291100132.111.333.222.55600100
Steve Parris1295200330.556.667.7781.44400000
Ramon Ortiz12112100115.182.250.273.52300000
Pat Mahomes1294001532.444.583.7781.36100000
Joe Magrane1292100031.222.417.333.75000000
Kyle Lohse12110000014.000.083.000.08300000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Cory Lidle12102001422.200.333.500.83300000
Bobby Jones12113101514.273.333.636.97000000
Jon Garland12102001321.200.333.500.83300000
Kelvim Escobar12101000124.100.250.100.35000000
Ryan Dempster12113200013.273.333.455.78800000
Storm Davis12101000112.100.250.100.35000010
Todd Burns12104000222.400.500.400.90000101
Joe Boever12102000522.200.333.200.53300001
Bud Black12124300204.333.333.583.91700000
Jeff Ballard12114001110.364.417.6361.05300001
James Baldwin1294101132.444.583.8891.47200000
Jack Armstrong12103101223.300.417.7001.11700000
Javier Vazquez1194001221.444.545.7781.32300000
Todd Van Poppel1170000044.000.364.000.36400000
Joe Slusarski1173201432.429.6361.1431.77900010
Paul Shuey11111000005.091.091.091.18200000
Mike Remlinger11104001314.400.455.7001.15500000
Tomo Ohka11104200012.400.455.6001.05500000
Chad Ogea11112101302.182.182.545.72700000
Calvin Maduro1160000051.000.455.000.45500000
Derek Lowe11111100202.091.091.182.27300000
Doug Linton1193003722.333.4551.3331.78800000
Shawn Hillegas1192000023.222.364.222.58600000
Jerry Dipoto11103100011.300.364.400.76400002
Jason Dickson11103101413.300.364.7001.06400001
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Steve Cooke1190000021.000.182.000.18200000
Tom Candiotti11115002303.455.4551.0001.45500000
John Burkett11110000005.000.000.000.00000000
Tom Bolton1174000140.571.727.5711.29900100
Andy Ashby11115102401.455.4551.0911.54500001
Curt Young10101001100.100.100.400.50000000
Steve Woodard1083002312.375.5001.1251.62500010
Tim Wakefield1072001623.286.400.7141.11401000
John Thomson10100000002.000.000.000.00000001
Bill Swift1093001411.333.400.6671.06700000
Mac Suzuki1092001111.222.300.556.85600001
Jerry Spradlin1090000013.000.100.000.10000000
John Smiley1072001221.286.500.7141.21400010
Kirk Rueter1071001133.143.400.571.97100000
Todd Ritchie10102100002.200.200.300.50000000
Mark Redman1081000022.125.300.125.42500001
Jim Poole1086201520.750.8001.3752.17500000
Troy Percival1081000023.125.300.125.42500000
Roger Pavlik10104101400.400.400.8001.20000000
Steve Karsay1092100012.222.300.333.63300000
Michael Jackson1070000213.000.200.000.20001010
Roberto Hernandez10102101303.200.200.600.80000000
Liván Hernández1092001214.222.300.556.85600000
Eddie Guardado1094202311.444.5001.3331.83300000
Ramon Garcia1096000210.667.700.6671.36700000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Freddy Garcia1080000126.000.200.000.20000000
Kevin Foster1081000222.125.300.125.42500000
Rich DeLucia10100000004.000.000.000.00000000
Frank Castillo10100000004.000.000.000.00000000
Chris Carpenter10101000003.100.100.100.20000001
Stan Belinda1083001121.375.500.7501.25000000
Steve Wojciechowski973100020.429.556.5711.12700000
Carl Willis992000002.222.222.222.44400000
Don Wengert973100210.429.444.5711.01601000
Blake Stein971001322.143.333.571.90500000
Dennis Springer982002211.250.3331.0001.33300000
Jesus Sanchez962101231.333.5561.0001.55600001
Jeff Russell981000012.125.222.125.34700000
Jeff Robinson983000011.375.444.375.81900000
Mark Portugal982100011.250.333.375.70800000
Jim Parque951001142.200.556.8001.35600000
Donovan Osborne972000220.286.444.286.73000000
Kirt Ojala983101411.375.444.8751.31900000
Mark Mulder981000012.125.222.125.34700000
Mike Morgan992000004.222.222.222.44400000
Rich Monteleone983101212.375.444.8751.31900000
Joe Mays980000012.000.111.000.11100100
Sean Lowe983200312.375.444.6251.06900000
Craig Lefferts963001432.500.6671.0001.66700000
Tom Kramer972001210.286.333.7141.04801000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Billy Koch973001321.429.556.8571.41300100
Jeff Johnson983000211.375.444.375.81900000
Jose Jimenez991001203.111.111.444.55600000
Ken Hill982000112.250.333.250.58300000
Orlando Hernandez950000031.000.444.000.44400010
Gil Heredia993101301.333.333.7781.11100000
Mike Henneman991100003.111.111.222.33300000
Jimmy Haynes983002504.375.3331.1251.45801000
Joey Hamilton991000001.111.111.111.22200001
John Habyan991001103.111.111.444.55600000
Kevin Gross981100112.125.222.250.47200000
Jason Grimsley981001112.125.222.500.72200000
Paul Gibson971001122.143.333.571.90500001
Todd Frohwirth991000002.111.111.111.22200000
Dave Fleming981000013.125.222.125.34700000
Chad Durbin991000002.111.111.111.22200000
Francisco Cordova982000113.250.333.250.58300000
Hector Carrasco971000023.143.333.143.47600000
Kevin Campbell992001201.222.222.556.77800000
Oil Can Boyd980000010.000.111.000.11100000
Matt Beech982011113.250.333.8751.20800000
Manny Aybar982000015.250.333.250.58300000
Terry Adams971000115.143.222.143.36501000
Brian Williams881100102.125.125.250.37500000
Marc Wilkins861001410.167.375.6671.04200010
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Fernando Valenzuela842000140.500.750.5001.25000100
Ugueth Urbina872001113.286.375.7141.08900000
Bobby Thigpen871100013.143.250.286.53600000
Amaury Telemaco883001301.375.375.7501.12500000
Rick Sutcliffe874002700.571.6251.4292.05400010
Dave Stevens871000013.143.250.143.39300000
Rafael Roque862002221.333.5001.3331.83300000
Rich Robertson872001112.286.375.7141.08900000
Mariano Rivera861000025.167.375.167.54200000
Carlos Reyes862000023.333.500.333.83300000
Jay Powell873110310.429.500.8571.35700000
Joel Pineiro873110011.429.500.8571.35700000
Robert Person872002413.286.3751.1431.51800000
Gregg Olson860000121.000.250.000.25000000
Vladimir Núñez881100004.125.125.250.37500000
Ed Nunez851000032.200.500.200.70000000
C.J. Nitkowski863001121.500.6251.0001.62500100
Rich Loiselle872000112.286.375.286.66100100
Terry Leach872100210.286.375.429.80400000
Ricardo Jordan870000010.000.125.000.12500002
Mark Holzemer872200200.286.375.571.94600010
Joe Hesketh864101321.667.7501.3332.08300000
Andy Hawkins871100004.143.143.286.42910000
Shigetoshi Hasegawa871001113.143.250.571.82100000
Rich Garces871100014.143.250.286.53600000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Cal Eldred882001301.250.250.625.87500000
Darren Dreifort874100012.571.625.7141.33900000
Mike DeJean871000012.143.250.143.39300002
Reid Cornelius872000011.286.375.286.66100000
Tony Castillo841000231.250.500.250.75001200
Paul Byrd862001221.333.500.8331.33300000
Mark Buehrle882000301.250.250.250.50000000
Bert Blyleven883101301.375.375.8751.25000000
Mike Bielecki861100022.167.375.333.70800100
Scott Bankhead871100103.143.125.286.41101001
Roger Bailey862001122.333.500.8331.33300000
Matt Whiteside762000010.333.429.333.76200000
Gabe White753002422.600.7141.8002.51400000
Frank Viola773100102.429.429.5711.00000000
Tim Van Egmond772101201.286.286.8571.14300001
Sergio Valdez771000003.143.143.143.28600000
Josh Towers771100000.143.143.286.42900001
Roy Smith772001101.286.286.7141.00000000
Heathcliff Slocumb771000104.143.143.143.28600000
Steve Searcy772001201.286.286.7141.00000000
Mike Schooler762000012.333.429.333.76200000
Scott Schoeneweis752100020.400.571.6001.17100000
Ricardo Rincon751001122.200.429.8001.22900100
Steve Reed772001202.286.286.7141.00000000
Dan Petry761000212.167.286.167.45200000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Brad Penny770000003.000.000.000.00000000
Donn Pall751100200.200.167.400.56711000
Mike Mohler762001211.333.429.8331.26200100
Paul Menhart754001220.800.8571.4002.25700000
Ramiro Mendoza771100001.143.143.286.42900001
Greg McMichael761000113.167.286.167.45200000
Ramon Martinez773000102.429.429.429.85700000
Rodrigo Lopez751000022.200.429.200.62900000
Ryan Kohlmeier771001103.143.143.571.71400000
Brian Keyser771001100.143.143.571.71400000
Matt Karchner762001402.333.286.8331.11901000
Jason Isringhausen770000003.000.000.000.00000000
Steve Howe762101112.333.4291.0001.42900100
Lee Guetterman761010000.167.167.500.66710000
Mike Grace762001400.333.286.8331.11901000
Wes Gardner772001101.286.286.7141.00000000
Steve Farr760000013.000.143.000.14300000
Kyle Farnsworth763001212.500.5711.0001.57100000
Doug Davis731000141.333.714.3331.04800000
Matt Clement770000002.000.000.000.00000000
Norm Charlton751001123.200.429.8001.22900000
John Cerutti762000010.333.429.333.76200000
Ricky Bottalico751001222.200.429.8001.22900000
Armando Benitez760000016.000.143.000.14300000
Rob Bell761000014.167.286.167.45200000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Rolando Arrojo741001432.250.5711.0001.57100000
Antonio Alfonseca763001111.500.5711.0001.57100001
Jim Acker760000012.000.143.000.14300000
Juan Acevedo751000212.200.286.200.48601000
Cliff Young641000220.250.500.250.75000000
Masato Yoshii651001211.200.333.8001.13300001
Jaret Wright651000011.200.333.200.53300000
Dan Wright642200221.500.6671.0001.66700000
David West652000011.400.500.400.90000000
Billy Wagner661000100.167.167.167.33300000
Julio Valera650000012.000.167.000.16700000
Mike Thurman630000031.000.500.000.50000000
Mark Thompson662001202.333.333.8331.16700000
Wade Taylor653000200.600.500.6001.10001000
Billy Taylor651000012.200.333.200.53300000
Steve Sparks640000021.000.333.000.33300000
Scott Sanders653003512.600.6672.4003.06700000
Matt Ruebel643001220.750.8331.5002.33300000
Wayne Rosenthal651000111.200.333.200.53300000
Armando Reynoso630000121.000.333.000.33301000
Bill Pulsipher661000003.167.167.167.33300001
Odalis Perez640000022.000.333.000.33300000
Carl Pavano663002301.500.5001.5002.00000000
Jose Paniagua651000011.200.333.200.53300000
Aaron Myette662000101.333.333.333.66700000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Matt Morris652001112.400.5001.0001.50000000
Chris Michalak653300310.600.6671.2001.86700100
Chuck McElroy651000011.200.333.200.53300000
Terry Mathews662100101.333.333.500.83300000
Bob MacDonald651100101.200.167.400.56701000
Felipe Lira663100101.500.500.6671.16700000
Al Levine662000100.333.333.333.66700000
Charlie Leibrandt663100001.500.500.6671.16700000
Steve Kline640000021.000.333.000.33300100
Eric King662001300.333.333.8331.16700000
Doug Johns642000120.500.667.5001.16700000
Mike Jeffcoat642001210.500.5001.2501.75001000
Marty Janzen662101100.333.3331.0001.33300000
Jason Jacome661000003.167.167.167.33300000
Tom Henke662001101.333.333.8331.16700000
LaTroy Hawkins651100112.200.333.400.73300000
Dan Gakeler651000010.200.333.200.53300000
Scott Elarton651000113.200.333.200.53300000
Tom Edens642100221.500.667.7501.41700000
Kelly Downs642000121.500.667.5001.16700000
John Dopson650000010.000.167.000.16700000
Paxton Crawford660000005.000.000.000.00000000
Brad Arnsberg661001103.167.167.667.83300000
Turk Wendell553011200.600.6001.6002.20000000
Ben Weber551100001.200.200.400.60000001
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Dave Wainhouse551000002.200.200.200.40000000
Paul Wagner541000110.250.400.250.65000000
Anthony Telford551100002.200.200.400.60000000
Russ Swan551100100.200.200.400.60000000
Garrett Stephenson542200112.500.6001.0001.60000000
Clint Sodowsky521000021.500.800.5001.30000010
Lee Smith541100012.250.400.500.90000000
Tony Saunders532001221.667.8001.6672.46700000
Ken Ryan540000010.000.200.000.20000100
Frankie Rodriguez541000011.250.400.250.65000000
Carlos Pulido541001111.250.4001.0001.40000100
Ted Power541000011.250.400.250.65000100
Yorkis Perez551100202.200.200.400.60000000
Dave Otto551000000.200.200.200.40000000
Jesse Orosco550000000.000.000.000.00000000
Rodney Myers551001100.200.200.8001.00000000
Brian Moehler553101302.600.6001.4002.00000000
Mike Mimbs550000000.000.000.000.00000000
Justin Miller540000011.000.200.000.20000000
Dan Miceli542002212.500.6002.0002.60000000
Jeff McCurry552001501.400.4001.0001.40000000
Andrew Lorraine542001211.500.6001.2501.85000000
Braden Looper540000010.000.200.000.20000000
Ted Lilly530000021.000.400.000.40000100
Kurt Knudsen551000102.200.200.200.40000000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Barry Jones551000202.200.200.200.40000000
Bob Howry520000031.000.600.000.60000000
Doug Henry552000202.400.400.400.80000000
Mike Hartley543100311.750.8001.0001.80000000
John Halama541000010.250.400.250.65000000
John Frascatore550000001.000.000.000.00000000
John Franco541001211.250.4001.0001.40000000
Tony Fossas541000010.250.400.250.65000000
Brian Fisher541001110.250.4001.0001.40000000
Hector Fajardo531000021.333.600.333.93300000
John Ericks532001121.667.8001.6672.46700000
Alan Embree550000000.000.000.000.00000001
Tim Drew552001100.400.4001.0001.40000000
Jose DeLeon553000100.600.600.6001.20000000
Vic Darensbourg530000022.000.400.000.40000100
Danny Cox530000020.000.400.000.40000100
Jim Corsi542100110.500.600.7501.35000000
Brad Cornett540000010.000.200.000.20000001
Rheal Cormier543102310.750.8002.5003.30000000
Brian Cooper552000100.400.400.400.80000000
Brad Clontz550000000.000.000.000.00000000
Chuck Cary551000101.200.200.200.40000001
Giovanni Carrara531000121.333.600.333.93300000
Rafael Carmona530000021.000.400.000.40000000
Shawn Boskie542000010.500.600.5001.10000000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Miguel Batista550000001.000.000.000.00000000
Willie Banks551000003.200.200.200.40000000
Allan Anderson553110101.600.6001.2001.80000000
Mark Acre530000011.000.400.000.40000010
Jeff Zimmerman432001210.667.7501.6672.41700000
Randy Wolf441100100.250.250.500.75000001
Scott Winchester431100011.333.500.6671.16700000
John Wetteland441000003.250.250.250.50000000
David Weathers430000012.000.250.000.25000000
Gary Wayne440000001.000.000.000.00000001
John Wasdin441001300.250.2501.0001.25000001
Matt Wagner440000002.000.000.000.00000000
Dave Veres431100301.333.250.667.91701000
George Tsamis443100000.750.7501.0001.75000000
Salomon Torres430000010.000.250.000.25000001
Jeff Tam442010201.500.5001.0001.50000000
Scott Sullivan442001201.500.5001.2501.75000000
Mike Stanton441000002.250.250.250.50000000
Russ Springer442000001.500.500.5001.00000000
Bill Simas430000010.000.250.000.25000000
Jose Silva441000001.250.250.250.50000000
Rudy Seanez440000002.000.000.000.00000000
Scott Scudder441100000.250.250.500.75000000
Erik Schullstrom441000101.250.250.250.50000000
Kazuhiro Sasaki430000010.000.250.000.25000000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
A.J. Sager431000101.333.250.333.58301000
B.J. Ryan421001120.500.7502.0002.75000100
J.C. Romero430000011.000.250.000.25000000
Rich Rodriguez420000021.000.500.000.50000100
Felix Rodriguez443000001.750.750.7501.50000000
John Rocker430000011.000.250.000.25000000
Kevin Ritz430000101.000.000.000.00001000
Bill Risley440000003.000.000.000.00000000
Dan Reichert4330022101.0001.0003.0004.00000000
Danny Patterson420000021.000.500.000.50000000
Clay Parker441000001.250.250.250.50000000
Lance Painter441000001.250.250.250.50000000
Mike Oquist430000102.000.000.000.00001001
Mike Myers431001112.333.5001.3331.83300100
Heath Murray421100120.500.7501.0001.75000000
Sam Militello440000001.000.000.000.00000000
Gary Mielke441000001.250.250.250.50000000
Jim Mecir441100003.250.250.500.75000000
Jason Marquis442000001.500.500.5001.00000001
Phil Leftwich441100000.250.250.500.75000000
Brian Lawrence442100102.500.500.7501.25000000
Les Lancaster441001301.250.2501.0001.25000000
Curtis King432000110.667.750.6671.41700100
Dana Kiecker421100111.500.6671.0001.66710000
Jorge Julio431001211.333.5001.3331.83300000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Jeff Juden431100100.333.500.6671.16700010
Todd Jones441000001.250.250.250.50000000
Jimmy Jones441000001.250.250.250.50000000
John Johnstone420000022.000.500.000.50000000
Mike James430000012.000.250.000.25000000
Daryl Irvine441100200.250.250.500.75000000
Edwin Hurtado442001202.500.5001.2501.75000000
John Hudek442001101.500.5001.2501.75000000
Rick Honeycutt420000020.000.500.000.50000200
Darren Holmes441000100.250.250.250.50000001
Felix Heredia430000010.000.250.000.25000000
Reggie Harris440000002.000.000.000.00000000
Mike Harkey431000111.333.500.333.83300000
Rich Gossage440000001.000.000.000.00000000
Wayne Gomes440000001.000.000.000.00000000
Willie Fraser440000001.000.000.000.00000000
Sid Fernandez421001220.500.7502.0002.75000000
Osvaldo Fernandez441100000.250.250.500.75000000
Tim Drummond420000110.000.250.000.25001000
Jack Cressend430000013.000.250.000.25000000
Tim Crabtree442200101.500.5001.0001.50000000
Jason Christiansen430000110.000.250.000.25000000
Steve Chitren431100111.333.500.6671.16700000
Bruce Chen440000003.000.000.000.00000000
Jeff Brantley432000010.667.750.6671.41700000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Mark Brandenburg431000110.333.500.333.83300000
Chad Bradford441100100.250.250.500.75000001
Brian Boehringer430000012.000.250.000.25000000
Rocky Biddle441000101.250.250.250.50000000
Kris Benson430000012.000.250.000.25000000
Alan Benes440000000.000.000.000.00000000
Steve Bedrosian441001201.250.2501.0001.25000000
Rick Bauer430000012.000.250.000.25000000
John Barfield440000002.000.000.000.00000000
Matt Anderson431100211.333.500.6671.16700100
Steve Adkins441100001.250.250.500.75000000
Brad Woodall332101301.667.6672.0002.66700000
Bob Wolcott320000010.000.333.000.33300000
Mark Wohlers320000011.000.333.000.33300000
Mike Witt331000001.333.333.333.66700000
Jay Witasick332001300.667.6671.6672.33300000
Matt Wise320000012.000.333.000.33300000
Kris Wilson321000110.500.667.5001.16700000
Allen Watson321000010.500.667.5001.16700000
Terrell Wade321000011.500.667.5001.16700000
Ed Vosberg331001301.333.3331.3331.66700000
Marc Valdes330000101.000.000.000.00000000
Corey Thurman330000000.000.000.000.00000000
Michael Tejera310000021.000.667.000.66700000
Jay Spurgeon330000000.000.000.000.00000002
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Paul Spoljaric330000003.000.000.000.00000000
Justin Speier3331000001.0001.0001.3332.33300000
Zane Smith330000000.000.000.000.00000000
Mike Sirotka320000011.000.333.000.33300000
Steve Shifflett331000000.333.333.333.66700000
Scott Service330000001.000.000.000.00000000
Jose Santiago331000001.333.333.333.66700000
Roger Salkeld332100101.667.6671.0001.66700000
Jose Rosado320000011.000.333.000.33300000
Don Robinson330000002.000.000.000.00000000
Jeff Reardon330000001.000.000.000.00000000
Brady Raggio330000002.000.000.000.00000000
Luke Prokopec330000001.000.000.000.00000000
Ariel Prieto321100010.500.6671.0001.66700000
Jeremy Powell330000002.000.000.000.00000000
Kyle Peterson331000000.333.333.333.66700000
Matt Perisho330000000.000.000.000.00000000
Pascual Perez330000000.000.000.000.00000000
Oliver Perez310000020.000.667.000.66700000
Brad Pennington331000102.333.333.333.66700000
Ken Patterson330000002.000.000.000.00000000
Jose Parra321000010.500.667.5001.16700000
Antonio Osuna330000002.000.000.000.00000000
Steve Olin330000000.000.000.000.00000000
Chris Nichting332001101.667.6671.6672.33300000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Rod Nichols330000001.000.000.000.00000000
Chris Nabholz330000001.000.000.000.00000000
Jeff Mutis321000011.500.667.5001.16700000
Rob Murphy331000102.333.333.333.66700000
Bobby Munoz320000010.000.333.000.33300000
Kevin Morton331000100.333.333.333.66700000
Steve Montgomery330000000.000.000.000.00000000
Larry Mitchell331000002.333.333.333.66700000
John Mitchell320000100.000.000.000.00001000
Nate Minchey330000001.000.000.000.00000000
Brian McNichol321001210.500.6672.0002.66700000
Roger McDowell332000000.667.667.6671.33300000
Troy Mattes330000001.000.000.000.00000000
T.J. Mathews331001201.333.3331.3331.66700000
Mike Maroth330000001.000.000.000.00000000
Carlton Loewer330000001.000.000.000.00000000
Mike Lincoln331000100.333.333.333.66700000
Derek Lilliquist320000010.000.333.000.33300101
Scott Lewis332001100.667.6671.6672.33300000
Curt Leskanic320000011.000.333.000.33300000
John Leister320000102.000.000.000.00001000
Andy Larkin320000010.000.333.000.33300000
Rick Krivda3220000101.0001.0001.0002.00000000
Jeff Kaiser332100000.667.6671.0001.66700000
Calvin Jones331000100.333.333.333.66700000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Mark Hutton320000012.000.333.000.33300000
Neal Heaton330000000.000.000.000.00000000
Bryan Harvey330000001.000.000.000.00000000
Aaron Harang330000001.000.000.000.00000001
Greg Hansell331000000.333.333.333.66700000
Roy Halladay330000001.000.000.000.00000000
Dave Haas3110001101.000.6671.0001.66701000
Jeff Gray332001300.667.6671.6672.33300000
Jerry Don Gleaton331000200.333.333.333.66700000
Steve Frey320000010.000.333.000.33300000
Keith Foulke331000001.333.333.333.66700000
Tim Fortugno321001210.500.6672.0002.66700000
Mike Flanagan320000010.000.333.000.33300000
Mike Fetters331100001.333.333.6671.00000000
Seth Etherton320000011.000.333.000.33300000
Wayne Edwards330000002.000.000.000.00000000
Richard Dotson330000001.000.000.000.00000000
Mark Davis3220014101.0001.0002.5003.50000000
John Cummings330000000.000.000.000.00000000
Chuck Crim330000000.000.000.000.00000000
Ken Cloude321000110.500.667.5001.16700000
Terry Clark321100110.500.6671.0001.66700000
Mike Christopher330000002.000.000.000.00000000
Shawn Chacon331100001.333.333.6671.00000000
Larry Casian332000001.667.667.6671.33300000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Buddy Carlyle330000002.000.000.000.00000000
John Candelaria310000110.000.333.000.33301100
Jose Cabrera330000002.000.000.000.00000000
John Burke332000000.667.667.6671.33300000
Jim Bullinger310000121.000.667.000.66700000
Mark Brownson3110000201.0001.0001.0002.00000000
Chris Brock331001201.333.3331.3331.66700000
Doug Brocail320000011.000.333.000.33300000
Billy Brewer310000020.000.667.000.66700000
Toby Borland321001111.500.6672.0002.66700000
Rod Bolton330000000.000.000.000.00000000
Jose Bautista330000000.000.000.000.00000001
John Bale321000011.500.667.5001.16700000
Bobby Ayala321001210.500.6672.0002.66700000
Joe Ausanio3110011201.0001.0004.0005.00000000
Tony Armas3222000101.0001.0002.0003.00000000
Gerald Alexander330000002.000.000.000.00000000
Chad Zerbe220000000.000.000.000.00000000
Clint Zavaras210000010.000.500.000.50000000
Mike York2110101101.0001.0003.0004.00000000
Ed Wojna2221001001.0001.0001.5002.50000000
Frank Wills210000011.000.500.000.50000000
Shad Williams2221002001.0001.0001.5002.50000000
Rick White2110013101.0001.0004.0005.00000000
Matt Whisenant220000000.000.000.000.00000000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Bill Wertz210000010.000.500.000.50000000
Kip Wells220000000.000.000.000.00000000
Jeff Ware220000100.000.000.000.00000000
Donne Wall220000000.000.000.000.00000000
Pete Walker220000101.000.000.000.00000000
Mike Venafro210000010.000.500.000.50000001
Brad Thomas210000010.000.500.000.50000000
Bob Stanley221000000.500.500.5001.00000000
Rob Stanifer210000010.000.500.000.50000000
Mike Smithson220000000.000.000.000.00000000
Aaron Small221001200.500.5002.0002.50000000
Keith Shepherd220000100.000.000.000.00000000
Steve Schrenk221000001.500.500.5001.00000000
Bob Scanlan221001201.500.5002.0002.50000000
Scott Sauerbeck210000011.000.500.000.50000100
Julio Santana210000010.000.500.000.50000000
Johan Santana220000002.000.000.000.00000000
Bill Sampen220000001.000.000.000.00000000
Scott Ruffcorn221001101.500.5002.0002.50000000
Matt Roney210000010.000.500.000.50000000
Mel Rojas220000001.000.000.000.00000000
Jeff Robinson221000000.500.500.5001.00000001
Alberto Reyes221000201.500.500.5001.00000000
Jerry Reed221000001.500.500.5001.00000000
Joe Price220000002.000.000.000.00000000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Dennis Powell210000110.000.500.000.50000000
Dan Plesac220000002.000.000.000.00000000
Carlos Perez210000010.000.500.000.50000001
Bob Patterson221001201.500.5002.0002.50000000
Bronswell Patrick220000001.000.000.000.00000000
Jeff Parrett210000011.000.500.000.50000000
Vicente Padilla2220001001.0001.0001.0002.00000000
Bob Ojeda220000001.000.000.000.00000000
Dan Naulty2221001001.0001.0001.5002.50000000
Mike Munoz221000001.500.500.5001.00000000
Juan Moreno210000010.000.500.000.50000000
Trey Moore210000010.000.500.000.50000000
Kevin Mmahat210000100.000.000.000.00001000
Greg Minton220000000.000.000.000.00000000
Blas Minor220000001.000.000.000.00000000
Trever Miller221001200.500.5002.0002.50000000
Travis Miller221001100.500.5002.0002.50000000
Craig McMurtry221000100.500.500.5001.00000000
Brian Maxcy221001100.500.5002.0002.50000000
Isidro Marquez221000101.500.500.5001.00000000
Josias Manzanillo220000002.000.000.000.00000000
Barry Manuel2220013001.0001.0002.5003.50000000
Ron Mahay210000011.000.500.000.50000000
Kerry Ligtenberg220000000.000.000.000.00000000
Richie Lewis221001400.500.5002.0002.50000000
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
Brent Knackert221001300.500.5002.0002.50000000
Joe Klink221000000.500.500.5001.00000001
Sun-Woo Kim220000002.000.000.000.00000000
John Kiely221000000.500.500.5001.00000000
Stacy Jones210000010.000.500.000.50000000
Dane Johnson221001300.500.5002.0002.50000000
Joe Hudson210000010.000.500.000.50000000
Jay Howell220000001.000.000.000.00000000
Chris Hook2000000201.00000000
Eric Hetzel220000000.000.000.000.00000000
Xavier Hernandez221001100.500.5002.0002.50000000
Jeremy Hernandez220000001.000.000.000.00000000
Dwayne Henry210000010.000.500.000.50000000
Pep Harris220000101.000.000.000.00000000
Gene Harris221001101.500.5002.0002.50000000
Cecilio Guante210000010.000.500.000.50000000