Henderson Alvarez III vs. Batters

Batter vs. Pitcher Data is complete back to 1973 and mostly complete back to 1916. Data runs from 1916 to 2020 for regular season data, 1933-Present for the All-Star Game, and 1903-Present for the Postseason.

Current Search      

Henderson Alvarez III: From 2011 to 2017, Regular Season only, Sorted by PA ascending, Then by Name ascending

Search Criteria

Click on the red text to pre-fill the form with various values

Sort By
Then By
Years
Postseason

Statistical Filters (PA, H, HR, RBI, etc.)

Batter Filters (Team, Bats, Status)

vs. Current
Bats
Batter Status

You have edited your search criteria

or keep editing your search

clear changes

vs. Batters

  • Sorting only sorts the values in the table shown
  • Click a player to see each PA

Subscribe to Stathead for full results.

Stathead users enjoy the most powerful research tools in sports for just $8/month. Learn More.

Subscribe Now (First Month Free)

Already a subscriber? Log in for full results.

vs. Batters Table
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
32
26
25
22
22
22
21
21
21
21
Domonic Brown21207000214.350.381.350.73100000
Ben Zobrist20186300222.333.400.500.90000000
Adam LaRoche20187100121.389.450.444.89400000
Matthew Joyce20185100213.278.350.333.68300011
Ian Desmond20165001124.313.450.500.95000021
Andrelton Simmons19191000000.053.053.053.10500001
Ryan Howard19173001124.176.263.353.61600001
Bryce Harper191710202422.588.6321.0591.69000000
Eric Young Jr.18173110013.176.222.353.57500000
Jimmy Rollins18175300010.294.333.471.80400001
If you utilize material unique to a Sports Reference site for a tweet, an article, or for research for a broadcast or podcast, please strongly consider citing this site as the source for the material. It would be greatly appreciated and would help us continue to produce this material.