Armando Benitez vs. Batters

Batter vs. Pitcher Data is complete back to 1973 and mostly complete back to 1916. Data runs from 1916 to 2020 for regular season data, 1933-Present for the All-Star Game, and 1903-Present for the Postseason.

Current Search      

Armando Benitez: From 1994 to 2008, Regular Season only, Sorted by PA ascending, Then by Name ascending

Search Criteria

Click on the red text to pre-fill the form with various values

Sort By
Then By
Years
Postseason

Statistical Filters (PA, H, HR, RBI, etc.)

Batter Filters (Team, Bats, Status)

vs. Current
Bats
Batter Status

You have edited your search criteria

or keep editing your search

clear changes

vs. Batters

  • Sorting only sorts the values in the table shown
  • Click a player to see each PA

Subscribe to Stathead for full results.

Stathead users enjoy the most powerful research tools in sports for just $8/month. Learn More.

Subscribe

Already a subscriber? Log in for full results.

vs. Batters Table
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
20
20
19
19
18
18
17
17
17
16
Scott Rolen16152000016.133.188.133.32100000
Doug Glanville16164100105.250.250.313.56300001
Pat Burrell16114003853.364.5631.1821.74400000
Javy Lopez15137102721.538.6001.0771.67700100
Nomar Garciaparra15152100004.133.133.200.33300000
Cliff Floyd15130000027.000.133.000.13300000
Carlos Delgado15124101332.333.467.6671.13300100
Mike Cameron15141000013.071.133.071.20500000
Preston Wilson14122002614.167.214.667.88101000
Brian Schneider14122001121.167.286.417.70200000
If you utilize material unique to a Sports Reference site for a tweet, an article, or for research for a broadcast or podcast, please strongly consider citing this site as the source for the material. It would be greatly appreciated and would help us continue to produce this material.