Basketball | Shot Finder

Play-by-play data available for the 1996-97 through 2020-21 seasons.
Play-by-play stats are unofficial. Minor differences with official season totals may exist.

Current Search

In multiple seasons, from 2010-11 to 2019-20, in the regular season, for team's game No. 99 or less of the season, in the 4th quarter or overtime, between 0:00 and 5:00 left in quarter, scoring margin between -5 and 5, sorted by descending Field Goals.
Stathead.com Logo

This search was built with Stathead.

Stathead users enjoy the most powerful research tools in sports for just $8/month. Sign Up Now (First Month Free)

Show Criteria

Search Criteria

Click on the red text to pre-fill the form with various values

Sort By
Seasons
Game Type
Find Shots for Player (optional)
Javascript is required for the selection of a player.

Statistical Filters (fgm, fga, 3s, etc...)

Shot Filters (type, distance, quarter, etc...)

Shot Type
Shot Distance
Quarter
Time Remaining
From
:
     
To
:
Scoring Margin (Team minus Opp)
Between    &   pts
Shot Points
Shot Made

Game Filters (team, opponent, result, etc...)

Team
Opponent
Game Result
Game Location
Game Number (for team)
Game Month

You have edited your search criteria

or keep editing your search

clear changes

Query Results

Query Results Table
Rk Player G FG FGA FG% FGX 3P 3PA 3P% 3PX eFG% Ast'd %Ast'd
1Russell Westbrook3054411096.40265574296.250222.43670.159
2LeBron James279383831.46144886280.307194.51385.222
3DeMar DeRozan301358869.4125111485.16571.42098.274
4Kevin Durant232326789.41346392259.355167.471153.469
5Kyrie Irving211313718.43640570221.317151.48569.220
6Damian Lillard256305775.394470106332.319226.46282.269
7Kemba Walker249295779.37948490295.305205.43671.241
8James Harden262291735.39644495307.309212.46142.144
9LaMarcus Aldridge247277613.452336522.22717.456128.462
10Chris Paul252270631.42836148165.291117.46630.111
11Monta Ellis207258593.43533549135.36386.47674.287
12Carmelo Anthony229254668.38041456183.306127.422100.394
13Kyle Lowry251243645.37740279265.298186.43872.296
14Anthony Davis186242489.4952471978.24459.514171.707
15John Wall235241646.37340530130.231100.39636.149
16Stephen Curry198241556.43331593272.342179.51785.353
17Jrue Holiday227232546.42531446148.311102.46755.237
18Mike Conley246232588.39535675209.359134.45879.341
19Dwyane Wade205229547.4193181891.19873.43571.310
20Paul George222223576.38735384259.324175.460107.480
Rk Player G FG FGA FG% FGX 3P 3PA 3P% 3PX eFG% Ast'd %Ast'd
21Bradley Beal214219602.36438369234.295165.421110.502
22Paul Millsap222217510.4252932283.26561.447140.645
23DeMarcus Cousins205216546.3963302482.29358.418106.491
24Dirk Nowitzki198211495.42628442147.286105.469117.555
25Blake Griffin199210469.4482592762.43535.477113.538
26Jimmy Butler198207509.40730244150.293106.45078.377
27Al Jefferson145201428.47022727.2865.47299.493
28Derrick Rose161196510.3843142080.25060.40431.158
29Rudy Gay195193468.41227535102.34367.45087.451
30Eric Bledsoe177190432.44024241119.34578.48744.232
31Kobe Bryant137190498.38230850150.333100.43252.274
32Al Horford184188348.5401603178.39747.585152.809
33Joe Johnson183184464.39728058160.363102.45968.370
34Zach Randolph178183411.445228415.26711.45066.361
35Lou Williams195180452.39827273215.340142.47962.344
36Marc Gasol205177416.4252391565.23150.444124.701
37CJ McCollum152176380.46320444108.40764.52159.335
38Isaiah Thomas158172406.42423450147.34097.48557.331
39Nikola Vučević173168402.418234743.16336.427119.708
40Goran Dragić189163378.43121528100.28072.46853.325
Rk Player G FG FGA FG% FGX 3P 3PA 3P% 3PX eFG% Ast'd %Ast'd
41Reggie Jackson139162412.39325031100.31069.43122.136
42Tony Parker140162343.4721812041.48821.50154.333
43Giannis Antetokounmpo144160308.519148737.18930.53167.419
44Kawhi Leonard135160372.43021229104.27975.46959.369
45Andrew Wiggins160159400.3982411783.20566.41958.365
46Victor Oladipo148153367.41721449147.33398.48448.314
47Gordon Hayward176152368.41321630103.29173.45464.421
48Jeff Teague190152396.3842442598.25573.41530.197
49Brook Lopez155149348.4281991348.27135.44791.611
50Wesley Matthews212149402.37125387267.326180.479109.732
51Kevin Love169145375.38723059180.328121.46599.683
52Thaddeus Young168144309.4661651539.38524.49093.646
53Deron Williams143143348.41120543116.37173.47352.364
54Nicolas Batum192139347.40120869202.342133.50095.683
55Tyreke Evans164138386.3582481877.23459.38134.246
56Darren Collison162138320.4311823490.37856.48453.384
57Pau Gasol143137289.474152920.45011.49088.642
58Paul Pierce143136333.40819752136.38284.48678.574
59David West134135320.422185210.2008.42582.607
60Nikola Jokić124135285.4741502265.33843.51279.585
Rk Player G FG FGA FG% FGX 3P 3PA 3P% 3PX eFG% Ast'd %Ast'd
61Jamal Crawford154134322.41618850140.35790.49466.493
62Klay Thompson162134342.39220868192.354124.491106.791
63Harrison Barnes150133316.4211833091.33061.46859.444
64Karl-Anthony Towns130133293.4541602596.26071.49790.677
65Andre Drummond120132225.5879317.1436.58967.508
66Evan Fournier147130339.38320955180.306125.46568.523
67Devin Booker117130325.40019531113.27482.44839.300
68J.J. Redick173129320.40319172206.350134.516111.860
69Chris Bosh120129245.5271163172.43141.59098.760
70Josh Smith126127296.4291692372.31949.46884.661
71Jeff Green150126288.43816240114.35174.50776.603
72Khris Middleton149125338.37021345149.302104.43671.568
73Tobias Harris155123283.43516027100.27073.48262.504
74Tim Duncan110122244.50012202.0002.50081.664
75Eric Gordon150121299.40517859145.40786.50375.620
76Markieff Morris140117252.4641351963.30244.50272.615
77George Hill136116273.42515731103.30172.48239.336
78Danilo Gallinari158115312.36919755163.337108.45767.583
79Serge Ibaka148115252.4561371355.23642.48281.704
80Marcin Gortat130114212.5389801.0001.53882.719
Rk Player G FG FGA FG% FGX 3P 3PA 3P% 3PX eFG% Ast'd %Ast'd
81Ty Lawson135114285.4001712056.35736.43537.325
82Dennis Schröder110114264.4321501666.24250.46234.298
83Zach LaVine111113323.35021043137.31494.41652.460
84Arron Afflalo150112324.34621239131.29892.40664.571
85Jameer Nelson138111325.34221427111.24384.38333.297
86Avery Bradley130109263.41415436120.30084.48373.670
87Donovan Mitchell76108275.3931672792.29365.44221.194
88Dwight Howard103107168.63761000.63758.542
89Jason Terry104106239.44413343119.36176.53364.604
90Julius Randle94105201.52296819.42111.54252.495
91Andre Iguodala129105241.4361362076.26356.47748.457
92Elfrid Payton102103234.440131835.22927.45715.146
93Greg Monroe114102199.51397000.51360.588
94Evan Turner115100259.386159731.22624.40032.320
95Spencer Dinwiddie90100268.37316823102.22579.41624.240
96Marco Belinelli136100239.41813952141.36989.52781.810
97D'Angelo Russell8099243.40714440128.31388.49023.232
98Brandon Knight12098300.32720231113.27482.37830.306
99DeAndre Jordan10198150.6535201.0001.65370.714
100Jarrett Jack12097262.3701651966.28847.40636.371
If you utilize material unique to a Sports Reference site for a tweet, an article, or for research for a broadcast or podcast, please strongly consider citing this site as the source for the material. It would be greatly appreciated and would help us continue to produce this material.