Randy Wolf vs. Batters

Batter vs. Pitcher Data is complete back to 1973 and mostly complete back to 1916. Data runs from 1916 to 2020 for regular season data, 1933-Present for the All-Star Game, and 1903-Present for the Postseason.

Current Search      

Randy Wolf: From 1999 to 2015, Regular Season only, Sorted by PA ascending, Then by Name ascending

Search Criteria

Click on the red text to pre-fill the form with various values

Sort By
Then By
Years
Postseason

Statistical Filters (PA, H, HR, RBI, etc.)

Batter Filters (Team, Bats, Status)

vs. Current
Bats
Batter Status

You have edited your search criteria

or keep editing your search

clear changes

vs. Batters

  • Sorting only sorts the values in the table shown
  • Click a player to see each PA

Subscribe to Stathead for full results.

Stathead users enjoy the most powerful research tools in sports for just $8/month. Learn More.

Subscribe

Already a subscriber? Log in for full results.

vs. Batters Table
Name PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS SH SF IBB HBP GDP missG
67
66
63
60
55
53
52
51
50
50
Carlos Beltran5045145031043.311.360.622.98201101
Jose Vidro464214001626.333.370.405.77401011
Alfonso Soriano464091024510.225.304.400.70401000
Todd Helton463791114910.243.391.405.79700001
Edgar Renteria454110101345.244.311.341.65300000
Edgardo Alfonzo45406200135.150.244.200.44400020
Mike Lowell444013302843.325.386.550.93600000
David Wright41329301574.281.390.469.85902100
Yadier Molina414112301203.293.293.439.73200001
Carlos Lee41388101533.211.268.316.58400000
If you utilize material unique to a Sports Reference site for a tweet, an article, or for research for a broadcast or podcast, please strongly consider citing this site as the source for the material. It would be greatly appreciated and would help us continue to produce this material.